Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 7 2013
4.7
1.2
3.9
2.9
3.8
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
3 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
4 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE
5 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
7 John Gatch Bandwidth.com
8 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing
9 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
10 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing
11 Trevor Miller Zanconato Racing
12 Steven Gers Bio Wheels Racing
13 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
14 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
15 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
16 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
17 Tom Swallow
18 Annajean Dallaire Clarksville Schwinn Racing
19 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
3 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
4 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com
6 Jason Long Queen City Wheels
7 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing Inc
8 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
10 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
12 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
13 Joseph Hatley
14 Doug Voss Better Cycling of Louisville
15 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
16 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
19 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
20 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
21 Charles Mcdonald Covington-Newport Cycling
22 Scott Young Cap City Cycling
23 Douglas Dobrozsi
24 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
25 Robert Ramser
26 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
27 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Thomas Mcdaniel
5 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Alex Weisgerber
11 Brossia Noah
12 Gianni Allwein Cincinnati Cyclocross
13 Colin Overton
14 Boudreau Luke
15 Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing
16 Blake Moore Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Owen Busch Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Zane Ash Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels
6 Noah Desch Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles
5 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Nathan Ross Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Muth BSM Cycling
2 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
3 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES
4 Andy Bracke
5 James Keefe Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
6 Daniel Blandford
7 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
8 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
9 Tommy Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
11 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
12 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
13 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
14 Unknown Rider
15 Tim Lagrange
16 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
17 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project
18 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing
19 Mike Shipman
20 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels
22 Andrew Eastman
23 Justin Sorber
24 James Turner Team IPro
25 Kipp Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project
27 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
28 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project
29 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing
30 Doug Voss Better Cycling of Louisville
31 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
32 Bill Craig Team Hungry
33 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
34 Layne Peters Cap City Cycling
35 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
36 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry*
37 Scott Young Cap City Cycling
38 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
39 Ryan Vingris
40 John Wheeler
41 Seth Mcdonald Team Hungry
42 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing
43 John Weber Colavita Racing, Inc.
44 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling
DNF Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
DNF Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Dave Mundy TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Aker
2 Nicola Lamotta
3 Chris Niesen Bishop Bicycles
4 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
5 Jon Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
6 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage Racing
7 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
8 Corey Spilman
9 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry
10 Boris Yanovsky
11 William Childers
12 Adam Noderer Team Hungry
13 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
14 Garry Blair
15 Michael Moran
16 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing
17 Glen Borkowski
18 Bill Gregory
19 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
20 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
21 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
22 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Peter Lytle
24 Jeffrey Seeley Queen City Wheels
DNF Andrew Smith
DNF Robert Ramser
DNF Aaron Lakanen
DNF Andrew Eastman
DNF Matthew Neal
DNF Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
3 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE
4 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
DNF Alex Steinker BSM Cycling
DNF James Oloughlin Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Spilman
2 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
3 Benjamin Leichty
4 Aaron Lakanen
5 Jim Hornsby
6 Alex Ress Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
7 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels
8 Peter Gatlin
9 Amanda Wolery
10 Shannon Albers
11 Don Overton Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
2 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Victoria Steen Team Six One Four
4 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing
5 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
7 Kathleen Neff Bishop Bicycles
8 Sarah Swallow
9 Rebecca Zink
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Sophie Roberto Lionhearts
4 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Barter Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Lauren Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3 Molly Schoeny Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach Team Kenda presented by RACC
2 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Oana Belluci
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3 Flavia Sancier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
4 Erin Clemons Bishop Bicycles
5 Stephanie List
6 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
7 Blair Barter Team Hungry
8 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
9 Catherine Heaphy
10 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
11 Susan Schoeny
12 Liz Mease
13 Olivia Birkenhauer
14 Michelle Sanchez
15 Mary Lytle
16 Birgit Reeves Bishop Bicycles
17 Shawna Rockwood Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1