Log In
Quad Cyclocross • Sep 8 2013
Series: Zank SS 2013
4.7
1.4
4.3
4.3
3.9
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #QuadCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Wassilie 0:38:45
2 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:38:49
3 Robert Stine Ness Team New England 0:38:50
4 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:38:59
5 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:39:16
6 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:27
7 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:39:47
8 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:47
9 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:51
10 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:00
11 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld 0:40:03
12 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind 0:40:04
13 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:08
14 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:40:13
15 Robert Hale Hup United 0:40:15
16 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:40:15
17 Toby Walch Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:40:18
18 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:40:20
19 Ryan Pinkham 0:40:31
20 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:32
21 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:40:36
22 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:40:53
23 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 0:41:03
24 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:41:09
25 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:41:13
26 Tim Doolittle GPM Sport 0:41:20
27 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:41:25
28 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:41:44
29 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:51
30 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:41:54
31 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:41:59
32 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:42:10
33 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:42:17
34 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:19
35 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:42:20
36 Chris Phenix Union Velo 0:42:21
37 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:42:31
38 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:40
39 Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD 0:42:43
40 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING 0:42:45
41 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:42:45
42 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch /Camelstac 0:42:47
43 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:42:52
44 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:42:55
45 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:55
46 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:43:03
47 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:43:08
48 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:43:23
49 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:43:28
50 Nathan Chenenko HUP United 0:43:28
51 Gregory Colby I AM Racing 0:43:40
52 Weston Forsblad Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:43:43
53 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:43:51
54 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:00
55 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 0:44:08
56 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:23
57 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:26
58 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:45:46
59 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 0:45:55
60 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:04
61 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:46:08
62 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:46:58
63 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:47:31
64 Mike Golay Hup United 0:48:12
65 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:48:26
66 Jeff Muldoon Landry's Bicycles 0:48:26
67 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs -1 lap
68 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion -1 lap
69 Grant Halsey -1 lap
70 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing -1 lap
DNF Abel Tomkinson Hup United
DNF Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck
DNF Mark Vanliere Hup United
DNF Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School
DNF Devin Riley Threshold Cycling
DNF Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling
DNF Nicholas Czerula ENGVT
DNF Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF David Deitch Hup United
Finishers: Cat 3: 76   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:36:17
2 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:18
3 Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:36:19
4 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:35
5 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:37:18
6 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:37:46
7 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:37:57
8 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:38:14
9 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:38:24
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:30
11 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:38:44
12 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:38:52
13 Patria Lanfranchi Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:13
14 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:40:02
15 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:40:12
16 Patricia Brownell Landry's Bicycles 0:40:18
17 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport 0:41:08
18 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:40
19 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:42:25
20 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:51
21 Kristine Alach 0:43:07
22 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing dog 0:48:45
23 Megan Barry Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
24 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico -1 lap
25 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com -1 lap
DNF Elisabeth Vollmann Blue Hills Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:32:40
2 Taylor Smith Team Fritz's/UNH CyCling 0:32:48
3 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:33:07
4 Devin Frederick 0:33:16
5 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:33:17
6 Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING 0:33:29
7 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:40
8 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:33:42
9 Michael Cahill STC Pro Cycling 0:34:16
10 Scott Tighe 0:34:32
11 Justin Bourgette Pedal Power 0:34:35
12 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:34:40
13 Matthew Harlow 0:34:48
14 Kevin Church 0:34:51
15 Luke Berry Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:35:03
16 Bruce Rychlik 0:35:25
17 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:35:31
18 Matthew Li 0:36:05
19 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:35
20 Andy Huff GPM Sport 0:36:39
21 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:36:55
22 Jeff Earl ECV 0:37:01
23 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:37:02
24 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:09
25 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:37:13
26 Andrew Ewas GPM Sport 0:37:54
27 Leighton Monroe 0:38:13
28 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:39:04
29 David Loszewski HUP United 0:39:34
30 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse 0:40:01
31 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto 0:40:50
32 Brian Wilver 0:41:02
33 Alex Linthicum 0:41:26
34 Chadli Mascarenhas -1 lap
DNF Daniel Patnaude NEBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:17:27
2 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:18:31
3 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:19:10
4 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:20:24
5 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:20:49
6 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling Club 0:21:35
7 Matthew Johnson 0:21:43
8 Kyle Schoenberg 0:21:44
9 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:22:18
10 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:22:20
11 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 0:22:43
12 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:23:00
13 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:23:30
14 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:23:48
15 Lizzy Gunsalus GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:24:00
16 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:25:47
17 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:26:18
18 Egan Davidson 0:26:20
19 Marty Mont 0:27:07
20 John Wilson 0:28:02
21 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles 0:28:47
22 Cormac Rohda 0:30:45
23 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:30:56
24 Alex Clark 0:31:13
25 Caren White 0:31:16
26 Carter White 0:37:58
DNF Finnegan O'connor NCC 1H4(b)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:39:15
2 Carter Hall HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:39:16
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:20
4 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:13
5 Spencer Moavenzadeh Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Team 0:43:34
6 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:59
7 Sam Veggeberg 0:44:37
8 Riley Joinnides East End / Kreb Cycle 0:46:22
9 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
10 Finnegan O'connor NCC -1 lap
11 Niklas Bergill Gus' Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:37:02
2 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:37:32
3 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:37:43
4 Lesli Cohen 0:38:14
5 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:38:23
6 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:38:58
7 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:39:13
8 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:39:16
9 Nathalie Poirier The Velo Resource 0:39:58
10 Christine Hall SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:40:07
11 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:40:49
12 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:51
13 Karen Lynn Sip, Clip & Go! Coffee 0:42:08
14 Kelley Campbell 0:42:42
15 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:43:05
16 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:06
17 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:44:21
18 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:44:38
19 Victoria Bocash 0:46:29
20 Susan Shedd
21 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Tracey Cohen
DNF Joanie Kavanaugh
DNF Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:31:49
2 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:32:49
3 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:33:03
4 Justin Brooke 0:33:18
5 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:33:38
6 Christian Butts 0:33:39
7 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:40
8 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:33:42
9 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:33:43
10 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blackstone B 0:33:48
11 Jesse Smith HUP United 0:33:52
12 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 0:33:56
13 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:34:01
14 William Sheehan 0:34:21
15 Jose Ardila G & K Cycling 0:34:29
16 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:30
17 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:34:53
18 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:12
19 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:35:31
20 Roger Wakeman 0:35:33
21 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:35:37
22 Richard Tobin union velo 0:35:39
23 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:35:40
24 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:35:45
25 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:35:46
26 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:35:52
27 Sean Frodyma 0:35:54
28 Tom Kelly 0:36:07
29 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:36:14
30 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:36:19
31 William Rieders weston posse 0:36:25
32 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:36:33
33 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:36:33
34 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 0:37:10
35 Jonathan Hess 0:37:21
36 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 0:37:24
37 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling 0:37:33
38 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:37:43
39 Steven Bird 0:38:03
40 Daniel Morris Cyclocrossworld Grassroots 0:38:15
41 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 0:38:18
42 Chris Taylor NEMBA Racing 0:38:28
43 Eric Faudskar The Velo Resource 0:38:41
44 Brian Croteau Raleigh/Gus Bike Shop 0:38:46
45 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:38:47
46 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:05
47 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing 0:39:08
48 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:39:11
49 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:39:20
50 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:39:27
51 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:39:28
52 Christopher Graham 0:40:07
53 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:40:08
54 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:40:13
55 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:41:31
56 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:41:43
57 Stephen Gregg -1 lap
58 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
59 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36 -1 lap
60 Trent Hayden QT2 Systems -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:38:22
2 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:38:33
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:37
4 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:38:41
5 Rob Hult Spin Arts Cycling 0:39:15
6 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School 0:39:25
7 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:39:32
8 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:35
9 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:45
10 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:39:54
11 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:40:08
12 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:40:19
13 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:40:43
14 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:41:01
15 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:41:01
16 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:41:02
17 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:10
18 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:41:33
19 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:41:40
20 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:41:48
21 Joel Brown Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:42:29
22 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:29
23 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:42:36
24 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:42:39
25 Wilsonr Martinezpolanco Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:42:48
26 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:42:50
27 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:55
28 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:43:18
29 Aaron Miller 0:44:15
30 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:15
31 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:44:33
32 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:45:05
33 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:45:09
34 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing D 0:46:13
35 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:28
36 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:47:21
37 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:47:22
38 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 0:47:32
39 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:03
40 Eric Johnson -1 lap
41 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop -1 lap
42 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom -1 lap
43 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
44 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing -1 lap
45 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) -1 lap
DNF John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MHV
DNF Roger Cadman Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:39:27
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:39:43
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:40:32
4 Keith Button CCB racing 0:40:33
5 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:40:49
6 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:41:06
7 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:41:16
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:41:19
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:41:52
10 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:41:53
11 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:42:01
12 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:09
13 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:42:15
14 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:42:21
15 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:36
16 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel 0:42:43
17 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:43:09
18 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:12
19 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:16
20 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:43:19
21 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:43:39
22 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:43:44
23 Paul Debitetto Bell lap Bikeway Source 0:43:45
24 Eli Levine Hup United 0:44:22
25 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:44:23
26 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:35
27 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:06
28 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:45:14
29 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:45:34
30 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:41
31 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:46:09
32 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:46:31
33 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team 0:46:33
34 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:46:34
35 Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles 0:46:45
36 Jeffrey Oakes
37 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38 Fred Hoff Weston Posse
39 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
40 Kurt Johnson SEASIDE CYCLE
41 Carl Brown CCB Racing
42 Justin Haber
43 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
44 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
45 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
46 David Holmander The Velo Resource -1 lap
47 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF William Matlack QuadCycles
DNF Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
DNF Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Thomas Ball MRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:58:04
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:58:15
3 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:58:28
4 Dominic Gillen Target Training 1:00:24
5 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:00:31
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 1:01:04
7 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:01:27
8 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:01:34
9 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:01:35
10 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 1:01:35
11 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:01:36
12 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS 1:02:02
13 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:02:03
14 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:02:23
15 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 1:02:54
16 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 1:02:59
17 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 1:03:07
18 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 1:03:19
19 Ian Schon 1:03:31
20 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! 1:04:07
21 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 1:04:21
22 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT 1:04:23
23 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:04:48
24 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1:04:55
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:04:58
26 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling 1:05:11
27 Leo Sandoval 1:05:23
28 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School 1:05:33
29 Alexander Grabau Spin Arts Cycling 1:05:38
30 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling 1:06:06
31 Christian Page NorEast Cycling -1 lap
32 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen -1 lap
33 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco -1 lap
34 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 lap
35 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com -1 lap
36 Robert Mayer Broadway Bicycle School / Zancanato -1 lap
37 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles -1 lap
38 Carter Hall HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids -1 lap
39 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ -1 lap
40 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport -2 laps
DNF David Devine
DNF Gregory Colby I AM Racing
DNF Michael Wissell CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF Mukunda Feldman J.A.M Fund / NCC
DNF Dan Ouellette
DNF Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy 0:41:13
2 Ellen Noble Trek 0:41:53
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:42:38
4 Melody Gray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:42:57
5 Rebecca Pagano 0:43:37
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere Lemieux The Cat Racing 0:44:17
7 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:44:18
8 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:24
9 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:33
10 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:45:39
11 Michele Smith Hup United 0:45:49
12 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:45:59
13 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:08
14 Carrie Mosher Hup United -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:38:48
2 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:39:18
3 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:40:14
4 Scott Rosenthal HUP United 0:40:35
5 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:40
6 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:01
7 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:41:26
8 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:41:32
9 Geoff Williams ENGVT 0:41:42
10 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:42:31
11 Mark Bernard Zanconato Racing 0:42:31
12 Nathan Chenenko HUP United 0:42:39
13 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 0:42:39
14 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch /Camelstac 0:42:40
15 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:57
16 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling 0:43:28
17 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:43:32
18 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:44:06
19 Kevin Church 0:44:07
20 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:25
21 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:36
22 Chip Baker HUP United 0:44:52
23 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:45:24
24 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:45:48
25 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:11
26 Brad Mak 0:47:33
27 Stephen Costello 0:47:47
28 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 0:48:34
29 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:37
30 Raymond Cloutier Team Awesome 0:49:05
31 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 0:50:02
32 Jeff Bernstein -1 lap
33 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource -1 lap
34 Thomas Gemelli -1 lap
35 David Roux BRC -1 lap
36 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
37 Grant Halsey -1 lap
DNF Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
DNF Kale Poland
DNF Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
DNF David Deitch Hup United
DNF Roger Cadman Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:41:30
2 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:43:37
3 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:02
4 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE! 0:50:27
DNF Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE!
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3