Log In
Midsummer Nights Cyclocross • Jul 25 2013
3.1
1.2
1.8
2.8
6.1
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
1.2
Moisture
1.8
Accel
2.8
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance 31:19:00
2 Nicholas Riddle 33:22:00
3 Bryce Olsen LiveWell p/b Bountiful bike 34:00:00
4 Bob Saffell Utah State Championship 34:06:00
5 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 34:44:00
6 Dave Pearson Raleigh 36:58:00
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:33:00
8 Brad Thurgood SBR 31:21:00
9 John Wordin 31:52:00
10 Brad Mackenzie 31:52:00
11 Rick Kern 32:28:00
DNF Logan Vonbokel VeloNews
DNF Tony Stanislav Raleigh/Big Shark
DNF Tom Gosselin Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirkham 40:52:00
2 Drew Palmer-leger Summit Bike Club 41:54:00
3 Mark Landsaat Raleigh 42:03:00
4 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine 42:25:00
5 Jeff Perry Contender Bicycles 42:37:00
6 Ian Crossett 42:44:00
7 Ethan Fedor 42:55:00
8 Andrew Coe RMCC 42:56:00
9 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bikes 43:39:00
10 Ben Cline Squadra Flying Tigers 35:42:00
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:39:00
12 Mike Maca Plan7 37:41:00
13 Cameron Hooyer Kuhl Mountain 38:01:00
14 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 38:04:00
15 Jonjon Drain White Pine Touring 38:17:00
16 Jamie Kirk Bountiful Bikes 38:19:00
17 Patrick Cassiday Kuhl Mountain 38:50:00
18 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com 38:57:00
19 Unknown Rider 39:19:00
20 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 39:32:00
21 John Thomas COTBR 40:22:00
22 Nathan Grimes BNB Crew 41:04:00
23 Connor Holasek Team PG13 41:54:00
24 Jason Prigge X-Men, The 40:49:00
DNF Bryce Olsen LiveWell p/b Bountiful bike
DNF Bradford Shelton Kryki Sports Audi
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Seth Bradley
DNF Vincent Cirilo
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Sean Burkey Was Labs Cycling
DNF Jason Bradley Think
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker 46:05:00
2 Jonathan Page 46:21:00
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 47:21:00
4 Allan Krugoff Raleigh Clement 48:13:00
5 Justin Lindine Redline 49:00:00
6 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 50:24:00
7 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket 50:55:00
8 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 51:27:00
9 Jamey Driscoll Jamis
10 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers
11 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers
12 Bo Pitkin White Pine Touring
13 Carter Luck dope Raleigh
14 Alex Grant Sho-Air/Cannondale
15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita
16 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory
17 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
18 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
DNF Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh/Clement 37:34:00
2 Bo Pitkin White Pine Touring 37:58:00
3 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 40:52:00
4 Brian Finherty Hodala 41:52:00
5 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 42:51:00
6 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 44:22:00
DNF Connor Holasek PG13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles 31:28:00
2 Sydney Palmer-leger Summit Bike Club 31:35:00
3 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak 32:40:00
4 Jessica Morris Experticity 33:00:00
5 Lauren Finck 39:47:00
DNF Brittany Howes Naked Women's Racing
DNF Jennie Wade COTBR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 33:16:00
2 Amanda Carey Stan's No Tubes Elite 33:35:00
3 Erica Zaveta Redline 34:47:00
4 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl/ 35:01:00
5 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 35:04:00
6 Katherine Sherwin Stan's No Tubes Elite 35:41:00
7 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 36:18:00
8 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 34:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 35:13:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1