Log In
Sea Otter Classic • Apr 20 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing 35:37
2 Jason Nearn SBRacing 35:59
3 Troy Deibert 36:42
4 Justin Hintz 36:44
5 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 36:44
6 Daniel Slusser 37:23
7 Ted Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric 39:46
8 Robert Sandoval 41:23
9 Francisco Jose 41:39
10 Ted Mann 42:40
11 Thomas Demeo 43:24
12 Brad Johnson 43:57
13 Frank Marcos
14 Vechi Harwick
15 Michael Wong Southern California Velo
16 Jesus Ruvalcaba
17 Mario Miramontes
18 Jim Vargas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn 35:24
2 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 36:44
3 Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES 37:54
4 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo Racing 38:19
5 James Peacock Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 39:53
6 Bruce Schwab OA/CycleMania 39:57
7 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 40:22
8 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 40:24
9 Craig Ball 40:36
10 Brian Dallas Velo Hangar 40:39
11 Charles Casagrande 40:58
12 John Seivert SHO-AIR/SERT 41:15
13 Tom Platt JLvelo Ambassadors 41:15
14 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 41:17
15 Mark Hubbell 43:02
16 Robert Dills KnoxVelo Club 43:05
17 Richard Morrissey 43:25
18 Jeff Garrett 43:50
19 Rob Wassmer 44:07
20 Dale Webster
21 Michael Kearn
22 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING
23 Elliot Crowder
24 James Gumba
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Keating Team Winded 23:14
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 23:26
3 Chris Atkinson 23:46
4 Steven Clipperton 23:46
5 Colin Dunlap 23:54
6 Jon Achey Doc Lester's Cycling 24:29
7 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 24:35
8 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo 24:51
9 Joey Stanwyck 24:56
10 Jon Bekefy 24:59
11 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 25:01
12 Cameron Echternacht 25:01
13 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport 25:14
14 Chris Seymour 25:15
15 Jack Fogelquist 25:32
16 Ian Kenny 25:35
17 Bill Fritts 25:36
18 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 25:37
19 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 25:48
20 Donovan Birky 25:58
21 Luciano Rodriguez 26:12
22 Scott Lappe 26:15
23 Chris Sullivan 26:39
24 Mike Steyer 26:46
25 Howard Mintz 26:51
26 Carson Forter 26:51
27 Nick Gorman 27:19
28 Earl 27:24
29 Paul Bancroft 28:09
30 Rich Pitra 29:59
31 Dennis Griffie 29:59
32 Charles Shapiro
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope 44:04
2 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 44:10
3 Ryan Trebon 44:10
4 Justin Lindine Joe's Garage 44:22
5 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 45:34
6 Spencer Paxson 46:14
7 Tyler Coplea 46:25
8 Jonathan Page 46:39
9 Chase Dickens 47:12
10 Chris Jackson 47:40
11 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 47:55
12 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 48:21
13 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 50:29
14 Samuel Rosenberg 51:00
15 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus Cycling Club 51:02
16 Javier Colton
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 32:18
2 Scotty Carlile 32:19
3 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 32:20
4 Tyler Smith 32:05
5 Billy Lewis 32:27
6 Ric Rodriguez 32:13
7 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 32:15
8 Roger Morse 32:52
9 Dan Cheever 32:06
10 Paul Lorusso 32:18
11 Peter Dickey 32:18
12 Maraya Morse 32:20
13 Michael Prodanovich 32:20
14 Lau Ackerman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 32:53
15 John Marshall 32:11
16 Myron Dong Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 32:11
17 Alexandria Luschen 32:23
18 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C 32:51
19 Aaron Hoppe 32:08
20 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 32:00
21 Jackie Wu
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani 37:07
2 Mical Dyck 37:13
3 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:37
4 Maghalie Rochette 38:11
5 Amanda Carey 39:04
6 Nina Baum 39:31
7 Amanda Nauman 39:44
8 Katie Melena 39:50
9 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 30:03
10 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 30:13
11 Carolina Gomez-villafane 30:49
12 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 34:08
13 Julie Barton
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 23:57
2 Kayla Kaiser 24:25
3 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 24:48
4 Lyndsay Mckeever Spidermonkey Cycling 25:03
5 Elaine Bothe 25:16
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 25:51
7 Marissa Halbeisen 26:03
8 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 26:20
9 Hannah Stonefield Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 26:31
10 Sandrine Mcfadden Spokeswomen Racing 26:42
11 Ariel Raymon 26:52
12 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development 27:14
13 Kendra Foley 27:15
14 Sherry Schwenderlauf 28:16
15 Kathryn Fisher 30:08
16 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 30:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3