Log In
Kings International Cyclocross • Jan 26 2013
6.4
4
4.4
4.8
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 27 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:47:20
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:47:36
3 Andys Burns National Engineering p/b COBC 0:48:30
4 Douglas Dobrozsi Unattached 0:51:27
5 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC NOCHIP
6 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
7 Derek Drifmeyer -1LAP
8 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four 0:47:12
2 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:47:46
3 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:49:46
4 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
5 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
6 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis NOCHIP
2 William Sherman 0:42:02
3 James Billiter 0:42:09
4 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing
5 Bo Sherman 0:43:32
6 Ryan Tragesser 0:45:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:46:14
2 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six and IheartBeerHandups 0:48:43
3 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 0:48:57
4 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:49:29
5 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com 0:49:52
6 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 0:50:49
7 Timothy Cannard Buy-cell.com/ibis 0:51:09
8 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 0:51:21
9 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 0:52:07
10 Scot Herrmann Fuji p/b team DAYTON 0:52:12
11 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:52:53
12 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:53:17
13 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:53:21
14 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Cycles Racing NOCHIP
15 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
16 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo -4LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 0:46:17
2 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:46:39
3 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:47:35
4 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:47:40
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:48:12
6 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:48:18
7 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 0:48:25
8 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 0:49:17
9 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 0:50:09
10 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:50:34
11 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:51:14
12 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery/Dal-Cin 0:52:46
13 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing -2LAP
14 Brian Ewert unattached -2LAP
15 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -4LAP
16 David Nissen QCW -4LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:48:00
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 0:48:07
3 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO 0:48:45
4 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:49:28
5 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli 0:49:35
6 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 0:49:35
7 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:49:36
8 Wayne Simon ENZO'S Cycling 0:50:01
9 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 0:50:44
10 Derek Wilford Spin 0:51:03
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto 0:51:17
12 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:51:37
13 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:53:18
14 Neal Scott Gears and Grinds -3LAP
15 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing #NAME?
16 David Linden TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -3LAP
17 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -4LAP
18 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -4LAP
19 William Mccasland -4LAP
20 Paul Colon -4LAP
21 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -4LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:42:19
2 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:43:00
3 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:43:16
4 Tom Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:44:15
5 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team 0:45:20
6 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:45:46
7 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio 0:45:50
8 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 0:46:12
9 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:46:18
10 John D. kimple CyclocrossWorld.com 0:46:20
11 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing 0:47:08
12 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 0:47:16
13 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:48:21
14 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 0:48:47
15 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 513 0:49:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 0:27:15
2 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* 0:28:02
3 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works 0:28:29
4 Chris Niesen Bishops bicycles 0:28:51
5 Robert Magness Team Hungry NOCHIP
6 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:28:56
7 John Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing 0:29:21
8 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:29:25
9 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:29:56
10 Freddy Bernabe team Barraza 0:30:21
11 Ben Dawson Team Hungry* 0:31:59
12 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:29:38
13 David Goorskey -1LAP
14 Craig Alexander TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:33:04
15 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* 0:34:34
16 Peter Gatlin unattached 0:36:01
17 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
18 Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing -1LAP
19 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing
20 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:26:43
2 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:28:44
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:30:00
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts 0:33:28
5 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:33:31
6 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles 0:34:21
7 Jonathan Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 0:26:43
2 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 0:29:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:59:01
2 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus 0:59:10
3 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 0:59:18
4 Jonathan Page ENG VT 0:59:24
5 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:31
6 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah 0:59:40
7 Vojtech Nipl Czech national team 1:01:12
8 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 1:01:31
9 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:01:38
10 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:03:06
11 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Challenge tires HS6100 1:03:43
12 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith Cycle 1:04:07
13 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:04:16
14 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:04:30
15 Craig Richey Sponsorconnected.com 1:05:00
16 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M 1:05:24
17 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team -1LAP
18 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart -3LAP
19 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team -3LAP
20 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team -3LAP
21 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team -3LAP
22 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -3LAP
23 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -3LAP
24 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team -3LAP
25 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes -3LAP
26 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery -3LAP
27 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club -3LAP
28 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports -4LAP
29 Alexander Revell New Zealand National Team -4LAP
30 Jason Monk Main Street Velo -4LAP
31 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -4LAP
32 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelman -4LAP
33 Jason Wagner Flatlandia -4LAP
34 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles -5LAP
35 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles -5LAP
36 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta -5LAP
37 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com -5LAP
38 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley /Specialized -5LAP
39 David Rose Team WHAYNE -5LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen SixOneFour 0:28:06
2 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle association 0:28:28
3 Lara Marek MAMBO CX/GoCycling 0:28:45
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:06
5 Robyn Angeles Independant 0:30:19
6 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:30:36
7 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:30:44
8 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:31:17
9 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing 0:31:40
10 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
11 Stephanie Merhar Team CNC -1LAP
12 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler NOCHIP
2 Olivia Rademacher -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:40:14
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:40:50
3 Jasmin Achermann Rapha-Focus 0:41:10
4 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 0:42:27
5 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:43:02
6 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:10
7 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Compe 0:44:09
8 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:45:12
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
10 Molly Hurford Colavita -1LAP
DNF Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2