Log In
Celtic Cross 2013 • Jan 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Boehm Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Eric Oconnell CycleWorks
3 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
4 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
5 Justin Evans App State Elite Cycling Team
6 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Spencer Lowden Team Kuat/Brevard College
8 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
9 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
10 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
11 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
12 Carter Luck dope LMC Cycling
13 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
15 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
16 Dakota Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Jonathan Davis Code One
18 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
19 Andrew Benbow
20 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
21 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
22 Tyler Perkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charley Dean
2 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3 Mike Schulman Velo Smart Perfromance Lab
4 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
5 Matthew Wisthoff Bike Cycles
6 Adam Koch
7 Michael Unruh
8 James Reisen
9 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
10 Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
11 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
12 Levi Jones Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
13 Scottie Esporas
14 Mark Engen
15 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
16 Chris Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
17 Jack Thornton inland construction
18 Michael Zurface
19 Marc Primanti
20 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
21 Samuel Suarez The Hillsborough Street Elite
22 John Condroski Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
23 Bryan Ream
24 Sverre Schiotz
25 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
26 Richard Mcguire Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
27 Mathew Young Team LegendGlory
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
2 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
3 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
4 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing P/B Luna Cycles
5 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
6 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group
8 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
9 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
10 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
11 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
12 Darrell Prillaman Boone Bike
13 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group
14 Tom Kolodziejski Vision
15 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
16 Jason Biggs FS Series
17 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy Brevard College/GIANT
2 Paul Mesi Fast Fankie Coaching/CLR
3 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
5 Nolan Tankersley Krystal Elite / Krystal Cycling Tea
6 Stephen Smith Raleigh All Stars Cycling Club
7 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Lucas Livermon Unattached
9 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
10 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
11 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
12 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare / Industry Nine
13 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
14 Barret Fishner N/A
15 John Degele Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Alastair Pounder Constellation Cycling
5 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
6 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
7 Korbin Nevius
8 Alison Mckeithan
9 Reece Mercurio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
3 Jeremy Brown
4 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
5 Jack Thornton inland construction
6 Jakob Motta Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer IndustryNine Cycling Team: p/b ABRC
2 Rick Pyle na
3 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
4 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
5 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
8 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
9 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
10 Dwayne Letterman TCRC/MSG cyclocross
11 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross / ETSU
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Thornton inland construction
2 Doug Shaw Crosstown velo
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
4 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
5 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
6 David Fuller cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
7 Erik Nordenson Poison Spider Bicycles
8 Steven Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
2 Charley Dean
3 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4 Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
5 Todd Sykes
6 Gary Sterner Hup United
7 Don Rose Team HammerCross
8 Hansen Su
9 John Ventevogel
10 Timothy Tennant SCC
11 Sverre Schiotz
12 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
13 Mark Engen
14 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15 David Smyth Full Spectrum Racing
16 Jonathan Keiser Full Spectrum Racing
17 Arjay Hinek
18 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
19 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
20 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
21 Jim Puczylowski
22 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
23 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
24 Winfield Sherman
25 Richard Mcguire Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
26 Paul Mckeithan
27 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club
28 Joshua Motta Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
3 Todd Thornton inland construction
4 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
5 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
6 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World
8 Jim Puczylowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
2 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
3 Patty Dennis
4 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
5 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
6 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7 Sherri Nevius
8 Leslie Peteya
9 Ali Parascandola
10 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
11 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
12 Jayne Pounder Constellation Cycling
13 Melissa Ventevogel
14 Michelle Conn
15 Lissette Lugo-gonzales
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
2 Cinthia Lehner Pepper palace
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
4 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
8 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5