Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2012: Chiller Cross • Jan 12 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Klimo Hamana 47:12.0
2 Brenden Pelkie Jacks Bicycle Center 50:08.0
3 Calder Wood 51:22.0
DNF Finn Blackburn Deep Cove
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Normon Thibault Frontrunner 08:46.0
2 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing 11:22.0
3 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 05:51.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr Jack's Bicycle Center 51:00.0
2 Kevin Johnson 51:31.0
3 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 51:48.0
4 Dave Pearson Voler/Bicycle Centres 52:16.0
5 Brian Wong PainCave Cycling 52:24.0
6 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity/dEvo 53:24.0
7 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing 53:46.0
8 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 53:51.0
9 Dan Froula 54:52.0
10 Noel Phillips Starlight 55:16.0
11 Derek Steel Arrowsmith Bikes 55:24.0
12 James Wagner cycle therapy/4-corners racing 56:42.0
13 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centres 57:02.0
14 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. 57:14.0
15 Jim Clevenger Klicks Running & Walking 57:35.0
16 Eric Malsbary 57:39.0
17 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity 58:35.0
18 Peter g. Reitsma Speed Theory 02:54.0
19 Andrew Novikoff Ragnarok 03:38.0
20 Joe Christian Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52:30.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Eubank bellinghamrolfing.com 43:27.0
2 Steven Moe StormKings 44:00.0
3 Lynn Bell Dog Breath 44:10.0
4 Sven Koehler One Lap Wonder 44:12.0
5 Mike Mcquaide 75 Classic Rides: WA 44:22.0
6 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 44:33.0
7 Steve Work 45:03.0
8 Steve Vanderstaay Team Rwanda Supporters 45:38.0
9 Scott Bertelsen 45:39.0
10 Paul Porte Montana Velo 45:59.0
11 Duncan Coo 46:02.0
12 Mark Rieder Cyclops 46:46.0
13 Dan Von seggern 46:48.0
14 Andrew Bunn BFF 47:46.0
15 Ray Lopez Red Zone Racing 48:16.0
16 Scott Klimo Hamana 50:03.0
17 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 52:07.0
18 Dave Hodgson 52:09.0
19 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells 53:12.0
20 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 53:41.0
21 Pete Bourgeault Whole Foods 46:10.0
22 Joseph a. Myers Team Unicycle 56:02.0
DNF Buff Hopper Doublecheck
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Step Down 05:23.0
2 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks 06:54.0
3 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 08:06.0
4 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity 08:32.0
5 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown 11:00.0
6 Benjamin Schmidt 11:39.0
7 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 06:11.0
DNF Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Aaron Mickels Jacks Bicycle Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hartsoch BFF 51:00.0
2 Nate Clark KONA BIKE$ 52:05.0
3 Brennan Gilbert 52:10.0
4 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 52:50.0
5 Colin Priebe 52:56.0
6 Tim Hubner BFF 53:16.0
7 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 53:56.0
8 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 54:46.0
9 Jacob Stewart Sodalitas Bellingham 55:39.0
10 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 57:16.0
11 Aaron Adelstein SCCA Starbucks 57:37.0
12 David Dean Max Racing 58:02.0
DNF Nick Koops Fischer Plumbing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Whitehead 43:05.0
2 Anders Pedersen JL Velo Racing 43:20.0
3 Tom Craik 43:27.0
4 Dan Hieppner Bicycle Centres of Everett 43:28.0
5 Carter Maden Trailhead Athletics 44:04.0
6 Matt Marsden 44:37.0
7 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 44:40.0
8 Doug Nathe 44:41.0
9 Mathew Johnson 44:54.0
10 Craig Cooper Bellingham Bhammonks 45:20.0
11 Josh Parrish Pink Elephants 45:57.0
12 Tyler Rourke 48:34.0
13 David Gaible Kirkland Bicycles 49:27.0
14 Robb Morrell BFF 50:52.0
15 Cory Cuthbertson unattached 51:01.0
16 Max Willis 51:26.0
17 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 52:03.0
18 Ryan Brown Fischer Plumbing Racing 53:38.0
19 Mark Miller teamUnicycle 50:06.0
DNF Michael Buford
DNF Jason Gabryshak
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. 05:32.0
2 Ian Schmitt Kona 09:11.0
3 John Pitton Fanatik Race Team 09:16.0
4 Greg Heath HODALA! 10:20.0
5 Kevin Hall Kona 10:21.0
6 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 06:11.0
7 David Loetterle Cough Like Mitten 09:42.0
DNF Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 51:30.0
2 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 52:33.0
3 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 52:34.0
4 Riley Hopeman 53:53.0
5 Craig Stephens BackHand! 54:49.0
6 Brad Oppedal EVIL 55:43.0
7 Bryan Beatty Bellingham Bhamacks 58:48.0
8 Andy Beadon VAN.S.S 50:40.0
9 Robert Airey VAN.S.S 57:07.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Association 54:07.0
2 Melanie Lewis Cycle U/Pop Cap 54:47.0
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 00:21.0
4 Robin Segg 00:24.0
5 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 49:51.0
6 Hannah Neubeck Jacks Bicycle Center 50:17.0
DNF Alicia Dewitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Moore Team Group Health 47:55.0
2 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 48:16.0
3 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 48:33.0
4 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 49:25.0
5 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Racing 49:45.0
6 Katie Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centres 49:47.0
7 Clare Osborn Team Group Health 49:55.0
8 Lindsay Parker 50:04.0
9 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 50:51.0
10 Meagan Mcphee 52:32.0
11 Mikenzie Matteson 52:45.0
12 Christin Clawson 52:55.0
13 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 55:32.0
14 Peggy Lee 42:08.0
15 Josie Melton Mama Meltdown 42:46.0
16 Margaret Ovenell Escape Velocity/dEvo 47:17.0
17 Bonnie Larsen 49:55.0
DNF Jessica Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Rodriguez
2 Finnian Gregoire
3 Oscar Hayes-fegley
4 Cecilia Voigt
5 Garrison Grosenbach
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Soicher Daredevils
2 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing
3 Finley Bell Daredevils
4 Xan Dubel Kulshan Cycles
5 Oliver Clements
6 Clive Iversen
7 Owen Voigt
8 Charlie Montgomery
9 Hanan Soicher Daredevils
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8