Log In
Cross Nationals Day 5 • Jan 13 2013
5.5
3.4
3.5
6
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 18 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
You know you want to get drunk in this red thing #cxnats https://t.co/waaLFGC2Uz
#cxnats after part at the Spigot.
Despite what the guide tells you Hartford Does not have a single good coffee shop #cxnats
We are excited to have you for the whole week of #CXNats @gouldgeorgia! https://t.co/WQbhq9OdhP
RT @gouldgeorgia: While I won't be racing at this year's #cxnats, I'm excited to be joining @bradsohner on the mic. See you in a few weeks,…
While I won't be racing at this year's #cxnats, I'm excited to be joining @bradsohner on the mic. See you in a few weeks, Hartford!
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
Things I hate: - The cold - Riding in the cold - Racing in the cold - Cold hands - Cold toes Looking forward to #cxnats, natch.
@cyclocross Come visit the SAFE Bikes tent at #cxnats. Launching 1M bike regi drive. Proceeds support USAC. https://t.co/eiPgqM25Jv
@RejjeeApp launching 1M bike registration drive at #CXNats. Visit the SAFE Bikes tent https://t.co/eiPgqM25Jv Proce… https://t.co/v0mdWfsDgM
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxnats

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Lees-McRae College 0:53:49
2 Josh Johnson Marian University 54:32
3 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College 54:50
4 Andrew Dillman Marian University 55:44
5 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 57:17
6 Joseph Maloney University of Wisconsin-Madison 57:56
7 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 58:46
8 Devin Clark Lindenwood University 58:55
9 Kolby Preble Fort Lewis College 59:19
10 Jason Blodgett Marian University 59:37
11 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University 1:01:23
12 Cody Phillips Lees-McRae College 1:02:15
13 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 1:02:25
14 Daniel Gerow Marian University 1:03:17
15 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College 1:03:30
16 Davis Bentley Lees-McRae College 1:03:49
17 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi @1Lap
18 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison @2Lap
19 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University @2Lap
20 Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College @2Lap
21 Zach Bender Lees-McRae College @2Lap
22 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia @2Lap
23 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College @2Lap
24 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College @2Lap
25 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College @2Lap
26 Ivars Grinbergs University of Colorado-Boulder @2Lap
27 Logan Luker Cumberland University @2Lap
28 Vance Fletcher Marian University @2Lap
29 Mitchell Dutczak University of Illinois-Chicago @2Lap
30 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University @2Lap
31 Zach Bodhane Colorado State University @2Lap
32 Greg Krieger Colorado State University @3Lap
33 David Yohe Marian University @3Lap
34 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison @3Lap
35 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University @3Lap
36 Justin Evans Appalachian State University @3Lap
37 Jon Hoopingarner Marian University @3Lap
38 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College @3Lap
39 Robert Ringle University of Wisconsin-Madison @3Lap
40 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University @3Lap
41 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University @3Lap
42 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison @3Lap
43 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Ral @3Lap
44 Baird Sills Appalachian State University @4Lap
45 Jonathan Freter Lindenwood University @4Lap
46 Paul Kumm Colorado State University @4Lap
47 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University @4Lap
48 Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson College @4Lap
49 Jordan Haffener Kansas State University @4Lap
50 Thomas Pofahl North Carolina State University-Ral @4Lap
51 Nathan Labecki Marian University @4Lap
52 Clint Mitchell Colorado State University @4Lap
53 Patrick Steele Kansas State University @4Lap
54 Forrest Raynor North Carolina State University-Ral @4Lap
55 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University @4Lap
56 William Greene Cumberland University @5Lap
DNF Kevin Fish University of Texas-Austin 0
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College 0
DNF Carter Luck dope Lees-McRae College 0
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Fort Lewis College 0
DNF Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College 0
DNF Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0
DNF Nicholas Reeves North Carolina State University-Ral 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College 0:47:38
2 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College 48:31
3 Casey Hildebrandt Ripon College 48:47
4 Wesley Lamberson Union College-KY 50:44
5 Michael Michetti University of Wisconsin-Platteville 50:51
6 Cypress Gorry Brevard College 50:51
7 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College 50:54
8 Patric Rostel Colorado Mesa University 50:59
9 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 51:27
10 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 52:13
11 Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame 52:17
12 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 52:18
13 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 55:07
14 Corey Davis Mars Hill College 55:08
15 Spencer Lowden Brevard College 55:23
16 Anders Nienstaedt Saint Olaf College 56:20
17 Benjamin Senkerik Ripon College 56:39
18 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 57:33
19 Caleb Welborn Brevard College 57:36
20 Eric Smith Ripon College 57:40
21 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University 59:11
22 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @1Lap
23 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill College @2Lap
24 Keith Marek Brevard College @2Lap
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @2Lap
26 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University @2Lap
27 Tyler Hutchinson Mars Hill College @2Lap
28 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @2Lap
29 Aaron Casey East Tennessee State University @2Lap
30 James Mccabe Wake Forest University @2Lap
31 Jake Possinger Mars Hill College @2Lap
32 Tony Kaatz Ripon College @2Lap
33 Ray Dangelmaier Union College-KY @2Lap
34 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @3Lap
35 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University @3Lap
36 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College @3Lap
37 R Maitland jones Mars Hill College @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page ENGVT 0:58:31
2 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-FOCUS 59:18:00
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocro 59:30:00
4 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:00:15
5 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocro 1:00:39
6 Jeremy Powers Team Rapha-FOCUS 1:01:40
7 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 1:02:15
8 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:16
9 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 1:03:27
10 Barry Wicks Kona 1:03:52
11 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:52
12 Brian Matter Racers Against Childhood Cancer 1:04:09
13 Justin Lindine Redline 1:04:12
14 Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 1:04:18
15 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 1:04:21
16 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 1:04:45
17 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 1:04:57
18 Mitchell Hoke Kenda Felt 1:05:01
19 Tristan Schouten UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:05:03
20 Erik Tonkin Kona 1:05:07
21 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:05:55
22 Taylor Carrington Turin Bikes - Carmichael Training S 1:06:00
23 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 1:06:27
24 Sean Babcock 0 1:06:43
25 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:06:54
26 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:07:20
27 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite 1:07:36
28 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports @2Lap
29 Mike Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be @2Lap
30 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain @2Lap
31 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster/Bicycle Bl @2Lap
32 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob' @2Lap
33 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @2Lap
34 Chris Jackson Castex Racing powered by Felt @2Lap
35 Daniel Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix @2Lap
36 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports @2Lap
37 Robert Marion Carpe Diem Racing @2Lap
38 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro @3Lap
39 Trevor Koss Magnus @3Lap
40 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com @3Lap
41 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport @3Lap
42 Michael Robson MOOTS @3Lap
43 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C @3Lap
44 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce @3Lap
45 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b @3Lap
46 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C @3Lap
47 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite @3Lap
48 Stephen Cummings C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City C @3Lap
49 Schmitt Damian 0 @3Lap
50 Greg Krause 0 @4Lap
51 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola @4Lap
52 Grant Holicky 0 @4Lap
53 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport @4Lap
54 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @4Lap
55 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew @4Lap
56 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing @4Lap
57 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart Inc. @4Lap
58 Bill Street KUHL @4Lap
59 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College @4Lap
60 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR @4Lap
61 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Racing @4Lap
62 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik @4Lap
63 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @4Lap
64 David Sheek SDG Felt @4Lap
65 Travis Braun Magnus @4Lap
66 Sean Leader 0 @4Lap
67 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo @4Lap
68 John Bailey Bailey Bikes @4Lap
69 Timothy O'shea 0 @4Lap
70 Travis Gruchow Magnus @5Lap
71 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc. @5Lap
72 Scott Shapiro Magnus @5Lap
73 Josh Bauer 0 @5Lap
74 Andrew Louiza Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @5Lap
75 Christopher Berge Magnus @5Lap
76 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com @5Lap
DNF Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing
DNF Samuel Weinberg 0
DNF Christian Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Stephen Hyde Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocro 46:00:00
2 Emily Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bike @1Lap
3 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bike @2Lap
4 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb @1Lap
5 Mollie Brewer 0 @2Lap
6 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
7 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:02
2 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 44:22:00
3 Nicole Duke Cyclocrossworld 44:25:00
4 Georgia Gould Team LUNA Chix 44:44:00
5 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld 45:16:00
6 Teal Stetson-lee Team LUNA Chix 45:19:00
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 45:41:00
8 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 45:43:00
9 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocro 46:00:00
10 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC 46:47:00
11 Andrea Smith Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club 46:51:00
12 Elle Anderson Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club 47:02:00
13 Alice Pennington 0 47:07:00
14 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 47:57:00
15 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise Cycling 48:12:00
16 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:16:00
17 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 48:38:00
18 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:12:00
19 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 50:00:00
20 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing 50:22:00
21 Erica Zaveta brevard college/Brevard College 50:37:00
22 Amanda Miller UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 50:46:00
23 Beth Ann orton 0 51:15:00
24 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 51:16:00
25 Amber Markey 0 51:29:00
26 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 52:22:00
27 Brianne Marshall NoTubes Endurance Racing 52:30:00
28 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob' 52:58:00
29 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb @1Lap
30 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling @1Lap
31 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix @1Lap
32 April Morgan 0 @1Lap
33 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc @1Lap
34 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge @1Lap
35 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T @1Lap
36 Anna Dingman 0 @1Lap
37 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella/N @1Lap
38 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires @1Lap
39 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College @1Lap
40 Katie Melena Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C @1Lap
41 Emily Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bike @1Lap
42 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing Team @1Lap
43 Brittlee Bowman Pedal Power Team-MA @1Lap
44 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme @1Lap
45 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C @1Lap
46 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell/R @1Lap
47 Heidi Beck Twin Six @1Lap
48 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing @2Lap
49 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing @2Lap
50 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bike @2Lap
51 Marian Jamison smith 0 @2Lap
52 Erin Donohue Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
53 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Western Howa @2Lap
54 Christina Tamilio Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club @2Lap
55 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike @2Lap
56 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @2Lap
57 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City C @2Lap
58 Kaylan Comer u-neak | DESIGNS/Central Velo Racin @2Lap
59 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club @2Lap
60 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik @2Lap
61 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen @2Lap
62 Mollie Brewer 0 @2Lap
63 Leslie Timm 0 @2Lap
64 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers @2Lap
65 Kristina Young 0 @2Lap
66 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop @2Lap
67 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing @2Lap
68 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @2Lap
69 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @2Lap
70 Lindsay Knight 0 @2Lap
71 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing @3Lap
72 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling @3Lap
DNF Sarah Lu ROBOTS <
DNF Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom
DNF Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team
DNF Cassandra Maximenko 0
DNF Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1