Log In
Cross Nationals Day 2 • Jan 10 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul B 32:15:00
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling 32:38:00
3 Doug Long 360 Racing 33:12:00
4 Dave Beals Team NYCROSS.com/nycross.com 33:13:00
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 34:06:00
6 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 34:08:00
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts 34:11:00
8 Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists 34:38:00
9 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 35:00:00
10 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling 35:36:00
11 Tom Doucette Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 35:37:00
12 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 36:52:00
13 Charles South Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R 36:52:00
14 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports/Green Moun 36:55:00
15 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:05:00
16 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC 38:06:00
17 Richard Sachs Connecticut Yankee BC 40:36:00
18 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club 42:58:00
19 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 43:14:00
20 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 43:26:00
21 Harry Fortney DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle C 48:33:00
22 Norman Wellings @ 1 Lap
23 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
24 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doctor @ 1 Lap
25 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pizzini First State Velo Sport 33:35:00
2 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contender Cl 33:35:00
3 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 35:04:00
4 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 35:26:00
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 37:38:00
6 Ken Burst Team Momentum 38:16:00
7 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 39:42:00
8 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team 41:20:00
9 Larry Mayse 43:39:00
DNF James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 0:46:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru 0:42:23
2 Walt Axthelm NoTubes Endurance Racing 44:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:50:11
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Masters 51:16:00
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 51:51:00
4 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 52:50:00
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 53:15:00
6 Don Seib Bikeman.com 53:45:00
7 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V 53:48:00
8 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 54:02:00
9 Tim Hacker Planet Bike 54:12:00
10 John Shull Alberto's Sport 54:38:00
11 Derek Griggs 54:40:00
12 Robert Reuther Bike Line 55:00:00
13 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 55:09:00
14 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 55:50:00
15 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 55:52:00
16 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 56:27:00
17 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 56:31:00
18 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 56:39:00
19 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 56:59:00
20 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 57:14:00
21 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doctor 59:04:00
22 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club 59:26:00
23 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 59:32:00
24 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 59:57:00
25 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc 1:00:27
26 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/Western Howa 1:00:49
27 Randal Warren xXx Racing @1Lap
28 Mitchell Moses CCR @2Lap
29 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC @2Lap
30 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club @3Lap
31 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO @3Lap
32 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing @3Lap
DNF Stephen Songer 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:40:01
2 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 40:29:00
3 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel/Monticello Velo Club 40:52:00
4 Norman Kreiss California Giant Cycling 40:53:00
5 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club 41:20:00
6 Brad Young Woodstock Bicycle Club 41:45:00
7 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization 41:51:00
8 John Thompson Team Plan C 42:08:00
9 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 42:18:00
10 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 42:51:00
11 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 43:01:00
12 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 43:07:00
13 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:15:00
14 William Kuster 43:16:00
15 Dag Selander Team Plan C 43:20:00
16 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 44:14:00
17 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 44:23:00
18 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 44:27:00
19 John Adamik Riverside Racing 44:27:00
20 John Bliss Team Kappius 44:38:00
21 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 45:18:00
22 George Smith The 99%ers 45:49:00
23 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 45:51:00
24 Thomas Mahaney 46:04:00
25 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club 46:04:00
26 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 46:39:00
27 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 46:43:00
28 Hardwick Gregg MG & G Racing 47:24:00
29 Mike Bown 47:46:00
30 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport 48:11:00
31 Mike Larson 48:12:00
32 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:57:00
33 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 51:06:00
34 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @1Lap
35 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo @1Lap
36 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C @1Lap
37 James Hopson Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling @1Lap
38 Jeff Huser @1Lap
39 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club @1Lap
40 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan @1Lap
41 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo @1Lap
42 John Reimbold Heckawee @1Lap
43 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
44 Peter Ackermann @1Lap
45 David Mccollum @2Lap
46 Tom Wilson @2Lap
47 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club @2Lap
48 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club @2Lap
DNF Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cyclin
DNF David Coar Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler 0:41:08
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc. 42:11:00
3 Linda Sone Crossniacs 42:36:00
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 42:55:00
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 43:34:00
6 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio/Scenic City 44:42:00
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:12:00
8 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com/WebCyclery Racing 46:24:00
9 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 46:43:00
10 Heidi Beck Twin Six 48:25:00
11 Kimberly Thomas Velo City Cycles 50:19:00
12 Lara Marek MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Masters 51:04:00
13 Carrie Hansen Cycle Lodge 51:19:00
14 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T @1Lap
15 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS @1Lap
16 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 0:32:29
2 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 33:02:00
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 33:11:00
4 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 33:20:00
5 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 34:23:00
6 Michele Satrowsky Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel Cycl 34:41:00
7 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 35:29:00
8 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 35:58:00
9 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 37:22:00
10 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:32:00
11 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 43:38:00
12 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 0:32:13
2 Kris Walker The Contender Club 32:40:00
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 33:46:00
4 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 34:49:00
5 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 35:32:00
6 Catherine Walberg 36:08:00
7 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club 36:28:00
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 37:24:00
9 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 45:06:00
10 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:36
2 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc 35:00:00
3 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club 37:32:00
4 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team/Ha 45:37:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 0:35:49
2 Jane Geisse Spin 38:20:00
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 41:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Oneill 0:47:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:45:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1