Log In
Cross Nationals Day 1 • Jan 9 2013
5.5
6.5
3.6
5.1
6.4
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Currently reading the #cxnats tech guide cover-to-cover so I don’t risk getting DQ’d from my DFL finish.
RT @mapleworkscoach: If you're thinking about doing #cxnats or just want to tune-up with some hot laps, check out our little clinic. https…
RT @cyclocross: Join @DavidHJR on a narrated video tour of the expected @usacycling @HartfordCX17 #cxnats course at Riverside Park: https:/…
RT @cyclocross: Join @DavidHJR on a narrated video tour of the expected @usacycling @HartfordCX17 #cxnats course at Riverside Park: https:/…
@sloansh @AdamMyerson @Ge_Willi i'm confident this doesn't rank in the top 100 logistical challenges of promoting #cxnats
Welcome Winter. Ready for media ops work at #CXNats in Hartford in new year. Are you coming @Sadlebred ? https://t.co/z4QyqOteFE
Today's ride became a bit more #ninja than #ginger when the temps dropped. #cxnats #hartfordhttps://t.co/FJAYcQNmE7
@GoFahr @usacycling List of reasons registered racers would NOT need access to the #cxnats venue: 1. 2. 3.
@Iraceamtb @resultsboy @AdamMyerson all y'all who weren't there last year missed the extra OH WE CAN CHARGE FOR THAT TOO lightbulb. #cxnats
RT @mapleworkscoach: If you're thinking about doing #cxnats or just want to tune-up with some hot laps, check out our little clinic. https…
That a $70 race entry that doesn't even get you into the venue is everything you need to know about the cost of promoting a weeklong #cxnats
This applies to all racers and spectators. 💰💰💰 #cxnats https://t.co/WFiUBWPq63
If you're thinking about doing #cxnats or just want to tune-up with some hot laps, check out our little clinic. https://t.co/lN36ByXYbT
RT @bradsohner: BREAKING: Confetti cannons for all Sunday races at #cxnats are a GO! Ordered and shipped. This is not a drill. @HartfordCX17

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxnats

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 0:44:57
2 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 45:37:00
3 Brannan Fix 45:56:00
4 Maxwell Ackermann 47:47:00
5 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 48:26:00
6 Andrew Bailey Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy 49:10:00
7 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 49:11:00
8 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven/Team Bicycle Heaven 49:27:00
9 Marcus Bush 50:46:00
10 Isaac Salwolke 50:51:00
11 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocro 52:23:00
12 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 52:23:00
13 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 53:20:00
14 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 53:42:00
15 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 53:57:00
16 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team/ISCorp Cycling/ @1Lap
17 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
18 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
19 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club @1Lap
20 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
21 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1Lap
22 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling @1Lap
23 Grant Flick @1Lap
24 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
25 Earl Gage JBV Coaching @1Lap
26 Zachary Ross Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels @1Lap
27 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club @1Lap
28 Alex Morton Fraser Bicycle & Fitness @1Lap
DNF Nathan Ross Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
DNF Caleb Drew
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc 38:21:00
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38:28:00
3 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 39:02:00
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 39:30:00
5 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:50:00
6 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six 40:27:00
7 Abe Goorskey 40:31:00
8 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus 41:28:00
9 Bart Hollaren Peace Coffee Racing 41:30:00
10 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 42:09:00
11 Jereme Noffke 42:12:00
12 Brian Parker The Bonebell 42:19:00
13 Zachary Redding 43:05:00
14 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing 43:28:00
15 Joshua North 43:33:00
16 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 44:16:00
17 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling/HTFU Racing 45:02:00
18 Matthew Prior 47:08:00
19 Mac Schroeder 48:58:00
20 Benjamin Woodbury 49:55:00
21 Leo Haefemeyer 50:15:00
DNF Matthew Block Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Hup United 38:35:00
2 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 38:50:00
3 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:23:00
4 William Pankonin xXx Racing 39:24:00
5 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 39:47:00
6 Scott Forrest 40:14:00
7 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:25:00
8 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 40:30:00
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 40:31:00
10 Jw Miller 41:07:00
11 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 41:25:00
12 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 41:27:00
13 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team 41:29:00
14 Derek Griggs 41:30:00
15 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 42:53:00
16 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 42:53:00
17 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 43:12:00
18 Matthew Fix 43:45:00
19 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 43:51:00
20 Christopher Berge Magnus 44:41:00
21 Peter Leugers 44:51:00
22 John Bliss Team Kappius 44:52:00
23 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC 44:53:00
24 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats 45:18:00
25 Hardwick Gregg MG & G Racing 45:29:00
26 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 45:44:00
27 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling 45:44:00
28 Jon Antonneau 46:01:00
29 Mike Larson 46:43:00
30 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club 46:59:00
31 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 46:59:00
32 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 47:29:00
33 Jeff Huser 47:31:00
34 Rolf Windh Guys Racing Club 47:54:00
35 Christopher Stclair 47:57:00
36 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:00:00
37 Mitchell Moses CCR 48:15:00
38 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:20:00
39 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 49:31:00
40 Ken Burst Team Momentum 50:21:00
41 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 50:51:00
42 John Grosz 51:09:00
43 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers 51:35:00
44 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan @1Lap
45 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
46 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling @1Lap
47 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
48 Timothy Bryan @1Lap
49 Charles Mcdonald Reser Bicycle/Covington-Newport Cyc @1Lap
50 Tom Wilson @1Lap
51 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers @1Lap
DNF Peter Oyen
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul B
DNF Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 0:43:14
2 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C 45:25:00
3 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:22:00
4 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 46:36:00
5 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 46:37:00
6 William Iaia 46:38:00
7 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 47:01:00
8 Devin Clark Hub Bicycle Company 47:34:00
9 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster/Bicycle Bl 47:37:00
10 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 47:57:00
11 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 48:01:00
12 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 48:02:00
13 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six 48:41:00
14 Trevor Koss Magnus 49:11:00
15 Travis Braun Magnus 50:09:00
16 Joe Curtes Twin Six 50:23:00
17 Luke Woodard 50:36:00
18 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 50:37:00
19 Brad Young Woodstock Bicycle Club 50:40:00
20 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton Spor 51:04:00
21 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing 51:08:00
22 Isaac Young One on One Bicycle Studio 51:15:00
23 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 52:03:00
24 Kailin Waterman 52:14:00
25 Lee Unwin 52:41:00
26 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:41:00
27 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 54:05:00
28 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC @2Lap
29 Michael Curtes Twin Six @2Lap
30 Mark Harms HTFU Racing @2Lap
31 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing @2Lap
32 Samuel Dobrozsi @2Lap
33 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six @2Lap
34 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C @2Lap
35 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen @2Lap
36 Derek Griggs @2Lap
37 Jeff Walker @2Lap
38 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @2Lap
39 Mike James Dingo Race Productions LLC @2Lap
40 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team @2Lap
41 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-V @2Lap
42 Rory Murphy @2Lap
43 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing @2Lap
44 James Summers Slimenundgrossen @2Lap
45 Joe Fortin @2Lap
46 Joshua Arends ROBOTS < @2Lap
47 Ross Giese Team Velocause @2Lap
48 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets @2Lap
49 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling @3Lap
50 Drew Wilson @3Lap
51 Matthew Prior @3Lap
52 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team @3Lap
53 Dominic Leone @3Lap
54 John Grosz @3Lap
DNF Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
DNF David Schuneman Velo Duluth
DNF Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 32:09:00
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com/WebCyclery Racing 33:33:00
3 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels 33:58:00
4 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella/N 34:01:00
5 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 34:09:00
6 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 34:13:00
7 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 36:11:00
8 Courtney Comer CCF Racing Team/CPT 36:59:00
9 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 37:03:00
10 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 37:36:00
11 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:27:00
12 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing 38:34:00
13 Jordan Dub MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 38:45:00
14 Anica Koontz miller Verge Sport/Test Pilot 39:07:00
15 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 39:39:00
16 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM 42:02:00
17 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club 42:41:00
18 Cheyenne Comer CCF Racing Team/CPT 48:03:00
19 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM @1Lap
20 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @1Lap
21 Stephanie Skladzien @1Lap
22 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) @1Lap
DNF Deirdre Garvey BRAC
DNF Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing
DNF Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 42:17:00
2 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:49:00
3 Amber Markey 42:59:00
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc. 43:16:00
5 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C 43:31:00
6 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 44:37:00
7 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing 45:31:00
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 46:50:00
9 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 47:34:00
10 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 48:17:00
11 Hidi Cramer Avanti Racing Club 49:41:00
12 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 49:41:00
13 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 50:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1