Log In
SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale • Jan 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 08:26.1
2 Logan Salazar Core Racing 09:17.8
3 Gavin Wright Core Racing 10:21.9
4 Jesse Lepore 10:52.6
5 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 13:05.4
6 Hannah Tessler Bicycle.net 16:44.7
7 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net 17:15.2
8 Evelyn Bresee H&S 22:37.4
9 Kelly Long 23:52.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holec Bombshell Racing Systems 33:58.9
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap
3 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air @1 Lap
4 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
5 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 Lap
6 Andrew Comer Sdbc @2 Laps
7 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos @2 Laps
8 James Horvet Velo @2 Laps
9 Kevin Novak @2 Laps
10 Gabriel Shinn Core @2 Laps
11 Jacob Horvet Velo @3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 30:58.9
2 Sean Mcelroy Specialized 31:33.0
3 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 32:08.7
4 Bailey Eckles GS Velo Pasadena 35:49.3
5 Sam Eckvahl The Team @1 Lap
6 Alex Horvet Lux @1 Lap
7 Tony Comer Sdbc @1 Lap
8 Sam Qureshi Velocity @2 Laps
9 Jacob Long @2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer CPT 29:57.5
2 Cheyenne Comer CPT 31:57.9
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:32.9
4 Alijah Vasquez Core @1 Lap
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cycnergy Cycles Racing 35:10.6
2 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross @1 Lap
3 Hannah Eckvahl The Team @1 Lap
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N' Road 41:22.8
2 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 41:22.9
3 David Mcneal Spy / Giant 41:59.5
4 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 42:03.0
5 Matt Freeman Cyclery 42:14.9
6 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 44:20.0
7 Derryl Halpern Metal MTN 44:30.9
8 Michael Negrete Coates Racing Team 45:11.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 37:46.8
2 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 38:21.5
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 38:40.3
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:49.6
5 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 39:02.7
6 Eric Steele Cadence 39:16.1
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:24.0
8 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:29.7
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 40:33.5
10 Gerry Duttweiler 41:54.3
11 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net 43:12.8
12 Jareil Flores Cadence CA 43:47.7
13 Peter Nesmith Etna Brewing 46:42.6
14 Todd Munson Cadence 46:54.1
DNF Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious ycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble Metal MTN 41:08.2
2 David Anderson Spy / Giant 41:45.5
3 Brad Stephenson Rock N' Road 41:45.6
4 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 42:22.4
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:20.9
6 Troy Gielish Simple Green 44:36.1
7 Robert Kramer Square One @1 Lap
8 J. Juelis @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 37:29.8
2 Dan Turner 38:13.3
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:17.9
4 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling/Serious Cycli 38:46.1
5 Tim Marshall Incycle Bike 39:46.7
6 Richard Baylor 40:11.5
7 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 40:25.9
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:54.6
9 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 42:06.6
10 George Cook 42:29.0
11 Mike Tsoi Pablove 42:29.4
12 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 43:36.5
13 Robert Minn Big Orange Racing 44:03.0
14 Carl Lawton @1 Lap
15 John Bresee H&S @1 Lap
16 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 38:46.5
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 40:01.0
3 Michael Hines Palos Verdes CC 40:01.1
4 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 40:23.6
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:53.0
6 Dale Raymond SC Velo 41:31.2
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 41:57.7
8 James Barbaruolo @1 Lap
9 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles @1 Lap
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing @1 Lap
11 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross @2 Laps
DNF Rickey Russell Alliance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 58:48.8
2 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air 59:20.9
3 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 59:38.3
4 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt 59:50.8
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 1:00:04
6 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 1:00:07
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:00:14
8 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 1:00:26
9 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:00:43
10 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao 1:01:24
11 Morgan Ryan CMU 1:01:35
12 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 1:03:51
13 David Sheek SDG / Felt 1:06:03
14 Tyler Schwartz SDG / Felt @1 Lap
15 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @2 Laps
DNF Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road
DNF Michael Roecklien Stage 17
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 42:56.2
2 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Juniors 43:16.9
3 Brad Williams Square One 43:17.1
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 44:47.0
5 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 44:54.9
6 Jason Fackler Sockguy/Team Pegasus 44:56.5
7 Dustin Draper Metal MTN 45:51.6
8 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 47:34.9
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens @1 Lap
10 Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm! @1 Lap
11 Gerry Duttweiler @1 Lap
DNF Peter Morris SDG / Felt
DNF Issac Laughlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Clater Troupe 31:59.9
2 David Sherwin Conejos Locos 32:05.9
3 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 32:18.7
4 Bailey Eckles GS Velo Pasadena 32:34.3
5 Ilya Top Bicykillers 32:57.1
6 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 33:20.1
7 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 33:45.6
8 Karl Rittger 34:25.3
9 David Matea Velo Allegro 34:43.6
10 Reuben Arellano Velo Allegro 35:14.2
11 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 35:22.6
12 Jeremy Tullo 35:29.4
13 Patrick O'curren 35:55.0
14 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 36:04.8
15 Noah Adams 36:22.5
16 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 36:33.2
17 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 38:46.2
18 Carlos Morales 39:15.1
19 Simon Poulter 39:36.4
20 Kevin Spinks 39:48.9
21 John Kessler 40:04.5
22 Gerald Gabrang 40:46.1
23 Todd Everett @1 Lap
24 Miki Vuckovich @1 Lap
DNF Mike Kim Bicykillers
DNF Henry Coronado
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 35:12.4
2 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 35:33.6
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 36:21.4
4 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 36:46.6
5 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 37:34.5
6 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team '@1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall Incycle Bike 37:29.8
2 Sergio Cruz 38:09.4
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:18.9
4 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:29.8
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 40:11.5
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap
7 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
8 Todd Munson Cadence @1 Lap
DNF Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride
DNF Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte 35:46.5
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 37:24.2
3 Dot Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:24.3
4 Stacey Cooke '@1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 34:26.6
2 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy 34:35.2
3 Stacey Cooke 37:40.2
4 Alexandria Fabbro The Team 37:56.6
5 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Could Be Here 38:51.7
6 Wendy Toohey 39:28.0
7 Jeanne Bernhard 35:39.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Cycnergy Cycles Racing 39:02.9
2 Amanda Nauman SDG / Felt 40:52.8
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte 43:08.0
4 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 44:12.1
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:17.0
6 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 46:35.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Connie Cycling 43:44.8
2 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy 44:16.9
3 Lyndsay Mckeever The TEAM SoCalCross 45:44.4
4 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Square One 36:21.4
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 37:34.8
3 Cheyenne Comer Connie Cycling @1 Lap
4 Sarah Livingston LA Bike Polo @1 Lap
5 Paige Devilbiss @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2