Log In
Azencross • Dec 28 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 7 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:57:36
2 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:16
3 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:56
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:01
5 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:01:32
6 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:47
7 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:01:58
8 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:00
9 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:02:04
10 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:21
11 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:02:36
12 Romain Lejeune (Fra) 0:02:39
13 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:02:52
14 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:58
15 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team
16 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:03:02
17 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:03:31
18 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea
19 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole
20 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:03:40
21 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:03:57
22 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:04:15
23 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team
24 Steve Chainel FDJ-BigMat 0:04:21
25 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:04:39
26 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:24
27 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) 0:05:40
28 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) 0:05:46
29 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept 0:06:20
30 Tom Van den bosch Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:06:28
31 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:06:50
32 Eddy Van ijzendoorn 36Cycling 0:07:59
33 Justin Lindine Redline -1lap
34 Yoann Corbihan (Fra)
35 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC -2laps
36 Lewis Rattray (Aus) -3laps
DNF Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea
DNF Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Mariusz Gil Baboco
DNF Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Ben Berden dope Raleigh-Clement
DNF Julien Pion Equipe Cycliste Armee de Terre CSA
DNF Kristof Cop (Bel)
DNF Stef Boden Sunweb-Revor
DNF Micky Van empel Landbouwkrediet-KDL
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP
2 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
4 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women Team
6 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team
7 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT
8 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus
10 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
11 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
12 Annie Last
13 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com
14 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team
15 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team
16 Nicole Duke Raleigh-Clement
17 Louise Robinson
18 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele
19 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
20 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store
21 Asa Maria erlandsson (Swe)
22 Nancy Bober Style & Concept
23 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing
24 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club
25 Stephanie De croock
26 Nicolle De bie-leyten Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
27 Nikki Thiemann Team CF
28 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned)
29 Kim Van de steene Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare
30 Lucinda Brand
31 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco
32 Genevieve Whitson
33 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT
34 Lindy Van anrooij (Ned)
35 Kristien Nelen Houffalize Granville Team
36 Nathalie Nijns
37 Mascha Mulder (Ned)
38 Audrey Menut
39 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
40 Marjolein Wijkel (Ned)
41 Caren Commissaris
42 Jelena Eric
43 Valerie Boonen De Kastelse Durvers VZW
44 Tine Verdeyen Vlaams-Brabanstse Afdeling
45 Keshia Verbeeck
46 Maggie Van beeumen VZW Ijsklokje Cycling
47 Ilse Vandekinderen
48 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)
49 Ayako Toyooka
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel
2 Logan Owen
3 Curtis White
4 Thomas Joseph
5 Stan Wijkel
6 Valentin Ortillon
7 Stephen Bassett
8 Toon Aerts Landbouwkrediet-KDL
9 Lennert Van hasselt
10 Sieben Wouters
11 Jelle Vanden dries
12 Pieter Van roosbroeck
13 Garrett Gerchar
14 Sybren Jacobs
15 Yves Coolen
16 Remigiusz Gil
17 Joran Mertens
18 Koen Van dijke
19 Yan Gras
20 Jake Womersley
21 Elie Gesbert
22 Mathieu Guyader
23 Nate Morse
24 Gosse Van der meer
25 Gianni Quintelier
26 Brent Van den bosch
27 David Lombardo
28 Spencer Downing
29 Senne De meyer
30 Karel Svrcina
31 Kevin Dupont
32 Nicholas Torraca
33 Florian Richeux
34 Josey Weik
35 Luc Turchi
36 Yorick Verberne
37 Ian Mcpherson
38 Maxx Chance
39 Floris Wassenaar
40 Etienne Le roux
41 Jasper Aernouts
42 Dennis Celen
43 John Francisco
44 Rafael Spier
45 Thibault Stervinou
46 Laurens De jonghe
47 Laurens Boden
48 Robbe Commissaris
49 Simon Kerouedan
50 Jory Degheldere
51 Joe Wirtz
52 Dieter Fleurackers
53 Michiel Anthonissen
54 Pieter Cools
55 Gilles De jaeger
56 Willem Peters (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corne Van kessel
2 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus
3 Wout Van aert Telenet-Fidea
4 Toon Aerts Landbouwkrediet-KDL
5 Gianni Vermeersch
6 Tim Merlier
7 Laurens Sweeck
8 Gert-jan Bosman
9 Stan Godrie
10 David Van der poel
11 Vinnie Braet
12 Diether Sweeck
13 Jens Adams
14 Yorben Van tichelt
15 Quentin Jauregui
16 Zach Mcdonald
17 Fabien Doubey
18 Michael Boros
19 Jakub Skala
20 Tomas Paprstka
21 Joeri Hofman
22 Vojtech Nipl
23 Jens Vandekinderen
24 Daan Hoeyberghs
25 Kenneth Hansen
26 Tim Ariesen
27 Berne Vankeirsbilck
28 Pjotr Van beek
29 Matej Lasak
30 Hendrik Sweeck
31 Niels Koyen
32 Andrew Dillman
33 Floris De tier
34 Bastien Duculty
35 Yannick Mayer
36 Tobin Ortenblad
37 Lorenzo Pepermans
38 Irwin Gras
39 Toon Wouters
40 Marvin Audoire
41 Skyler Trujillo
42 Mike De bie
43 Josh Johnson
44 Vincent Louiche
45 Manny Goguen
46 Jeffrey Jansegers
47 Julien Alaphilippe
48 Kees Van noppen
49 Laudelino Lammens
50 Arno Brocatus
51 Danny Gerow
52 Frank Jansen
53 Baptiste Flegeot
54 Yelle Leaerts
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 50