Log In
Superprestige Diegem • Jan 1 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 3 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 1:00:00
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:30
3 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:35
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:00:39
5 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
6 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea
7 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
8 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus
9 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
10 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:43
11 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:15
12 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:20
13 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:01:44
14 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:50
15 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:02:18
16 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:27
17 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:02:38
18 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:02:44
19 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:46
20 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:02:56
21 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:16
22 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:03:22
23 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:03:29
24 Micky Van empel Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:03:51
25 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:59
26 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) 0:04:01
27 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea 0:04:05
28 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:04:28
29 Aurelien Duval UV Aube 0:04:40
30 Stijn Huys Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:04
31 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept 0:05:12
32 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) 0:05:28
33 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea 0:05:31
34 Tom Van den bosch Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:05:35
35 Justin Lindine Redline 0:06:18
36 Davy Commeyne (Bel) 0:06:59
37 Bart Hofman Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW 0:07:02
38 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC
39 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
40 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
41 Jerome Baugnies (Bel)
DNF Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Dries Pauwels Melbotech Prorace CT
DNF Kendric Van grembergen
DNF Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea
DNF Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet-KDL
DNF Romain Lejeune (Fra)
DNF Steve Chainel FDJ-BigMat
DNF Dany Lacroix (Bel)
DNF Gareth Whittall (GBr)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:34:29
2 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:00:07
3 Lucie Chainel (Fra) 0:00:23
4 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Women Team 0:00:30
5 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:01:03
6 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:01:39
7 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Annie Last (GBr) 0:01:43
9 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51
10 Joyce Vanderbeken Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:02:21
11 Margriet Helena kloppenburg BMC Concept Store 0:02:51
12 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com
13 Nicole Duke Raleigh-Clement
14 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team
15 Asa Maria erlandsson (Swe)
16 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
17 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
18 Louise Robinson (GBr) 0:03:27
19 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:46
20 Nancy Bober Style & Concept
21 Evy Luijkers (Ned)
22 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:03:59
23 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
24 Adela Carter (GBr) 0:04:11
25 Annelies Van doorslaer (Bel)
26 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 0:04:26
27 Stephanie De croock (Bel) 0:04:36
28 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:04:46
29 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:04:49
30 Liesbet De vocht (Bel)
31 Femke Van den driessche (Bel) 0:05:04
32 Kim Banga (Ned) 0:05:06
33 Nicolle De bie-leyten Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:19
34 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:05:30
35 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 0:05:56
36 Suzie Godart CCI Differdange
37 Kristien Nelen Houffalize Granville Team 0:06:05
38 Clemence Ondet (Fra) 0:06:46
39 Anja Geldhof WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT 0:07:15
40 Jelena Eric (Srb) 0:07:30
41 Lindy Van anrooij (Ned) 0:07:44
42 Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel) 0:07:53
43 Meg De bruyne (Bel) 0:08:14
44 Celine Ondet (Fra) 0:09:01
45 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:10:11
46 Aurelie Vermeir (Bel) 0:10:59
47 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) 0:11:20
48 Sandie Verriest (Bel)
49 Maggie Van beeumen VZW Ijsklokje Cycling
50 Caitlyn La haye Melbotech Prorace CT
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel (Ned) 0:38:30
2 Logan Owen (USA) 0:00:57
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 0:01:12
4 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 0:01:25
5 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 0:02:00
6 Kobe Goossens (Bel) 0:02:03
7 Ben Boets (Bel)
8 Stan Wijkel (Ned)
9 Ward Van laer (Bel) 0:02:15
10 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:02:42
11 Raphael Gay (Fra)
12 Richard Jansen (Ned) 0:02:50
13 Sebastien Havot (Fra) 0:02:53
14 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) 0:03:03
15 Din Van den driessche (Bel) 0:03:07
16 Valentin Ortillon (Fra) 0:03:11
17 Elias Van hecke (Bel) 0:03:15
18 Jochen De vocht (Bel)
19 Alexander Ameel (Bel)
20 Yves Coolen (Bel) 0:03:50
21 Sieben Wouters (Bel)
22 Pieter Van roosbroeck (Bel)
23 Aurelien Philibert (Fra)
24 Maxime Derouint (Fra)
25 Gianni Van donink (Bel)
26 Nate Morse (USA)
27 Maxx Chance (USA)
28 Thomas Joseph (Bel)
29 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) 0:04:02
30 Stephen Bassett (USA)
31 Remigiusz Gil (Pol)
32 Jake Womersley (USA)
33 David Lombardo (USA)
34 Jorn Verbraken (Bel) 0:04:20
35 Jens Teirlinck (Bel)
36 Peter Goguen (USA)
37 Victor Tournieroux (Fra) 0:04:29
38 Yan Gras (Fra) 0:04:33
39 Piero Ochoa (Fra) 0:04:42
40 Kyle De proost (Bel) 0:04:48
41 Ian Mcpherson (USA) 0:04:57
42 Elie Gesbert (Fra) 0:05:05
43 Arthur Pennetier (Fra)
44 Thomas Van de velde (Bel)
45 Joran Mertens (Bel)
46 Jordi Van dingenen (Bel) 0:05:27
47 Garrett Gerchar (USA)
48 Teddy Rascle (Fra)
49 Spencer Downing (USA) 0:05:33
50 Aaron Vandermeirsch (Bel)
51 Gianni Quintelier (Bel)
52 Leo Dulin (Fra) 0:05:42
53 Josey Weik (USA) 0:06:05
54 John Francisco (USA) 0:06:22
55 Niels De koster (Bel) 0:06:30
56 Damien Touze (Fra) 0:06:38
57 Dieter Jans (Bel) 0:06:57
58 Anthony Kuentz (Fra)
59 Brent Van den bosch (Bel) 0:07:23
60 Soren De clercq (Bel) 0:07:36
61 Jory Degheldere (Bel) 0:07:42
62 Lander Jespers (Bel) 0:07:45
63 Rafael Spier (Ned) 0:07:51
64 Gianni Vermeiren (Bel) 0:08:36
65 Laurens De jonghe (Bel)
66 Florian Richeux (Fra)
67 Jules Roueil (Fra)
68 Gilles De jaeger (Bel)
69 Dieter Fleurackers (Bel)
70 Gilles Verbist. (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel (Ned)
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel)
3 Ben Boets (Bel)
4 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)
5 Martijn Budding (Ned)
6 Jonas Degroote (Bel)
7 Kobe Goossens (Bel)
8 Richard Jansen (Ned)
9 Ward Van laer (Bel)
10 Yannick Peeters (Bel)
11 Thomas Joseph (Bel)
12 Elias Van hecke (Bel)
13 Alexander Ameel (Bel)
14 Logan Owen (USA)
15 Karel Pokorny (Cze)
16 Thijs Aerts (Bel)
17 Gianni Van donink (Bel)
18 Stijn Caluwe (Bel)
19 Stan Wijkel (Ned)
20 Curtis White (USA)
21 Jan Vastl (Cze)
22 Jens Teirlinck (Bel)
23 Bjorn Van der heijden (Ned)
24 Jelle Schuermans (Bel)
25 Raphael Gay (Fra)
26 Adam Toupalik (Fra)
27 Lehvi Braam (Ned)
28 Seppe Gorrens (Bel)
29 Michal Paluta (Cze)
30 Sebastien Havot (Fra)
31 Mats Lammertink (Ned)
32 Carral Fernandes (Spa)
33 Robin Delaere (Bel)
34 Mathieu Morichon (Fra)
35 Sieben Wouters (Ned)
36 Din Van den driesssche (Bel)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Teunissen (Ned) 0:53:03
2 David Van der poel (Ned) 0:00:02
3 Wout Van aert (Bel) 0:00:35
4 Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:00:59
5 Corne Van kessel (Ned)
6 Gert-jan Bosman (Ned)
7 Jens Adams (Bel)
8 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)
9 Michiel Van der heijden (Ned)
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)
11 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:01:24
12 Daan Soete (Bel) 0:01:54
13 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:02:01
14 Vinnie Braet (Bel) 0:02:04
15 Bastien Duculty (Fra) 0:02:19
16 Zach Mcdonald (USA)
17 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:02:32
18 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 0:02:45
19 Jakub Skala (Cze) 0:02:51
20 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) 0:02:57
21 Bart De vocht (Bel)
22 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 0:03:12
23 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)
24 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 0:03:20
25 Yorben Van tichelt (Bel)
26 Matthias Van de velde (Bel) 0:03:36
27 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) 0:03:50
28 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:03:59
29 Niels Koyen (Bel) 0:04:26
30 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 0:04:38
31 Josh Johnson (USA) 0:05:15
32 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)
33 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) 0:05:24
34 Nans Peters (Fra) 0:05:28
35 Jelto Veroft (Bel) 0:05:40
36 Michael Boros (Cze) 0:05:43
37 Vincent Louiche (Fra) 0:05:52
38 Niels Van den driessche (Bel) 0:06:14
39 Yannick Mayer (Ger) 0:06:16
40 Irwin Gras (Fra) 0:06:26
41 Valentijn Van de velde (Bel) 0:06:29
42 Pieter Dewitte (Bel) 0:06:44
43 Tobin Ortenblad (USA)
44 Sibe Smets (Bel) 0:06:57
45 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) 0:07:21
46 Manny Goguen (Fra) 0:07:49
47 Mike De bie (Bel)
48 Sieen Veestraeten (Bel) 0:08:24
49 Jack Clarkson (GBr) 0:08:48
50 Tim De schuyter (Bel) 2
51 Skyler Trujillo (USA)
52 Daniel Gerow (USA)
53 Kenneth Van dessel (Bel) 3
54 Josselin Martin (Fra)
55 Jens Vandenhoudt (Bel) 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 50