Log In
GP Sven Nys • Jan 1 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 4 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games 1:01:00
2 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:09
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:20
4 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:01:29
5 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:01:35
6 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:44
7 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:02:24
8 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:02:28
9 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:02:35
10 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:42
11 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:44
12 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:02:59
13 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:03:12
14 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:32
15 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:03:43
16 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:49
17 Aurelien Duval UV Aube 0:04:03
18 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea 0:04:11
19 Patrick Gaudy 0:04:57
20 Martin Zlamalik Crelan-KDL 0:05:05
21 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan-KDL 0:06:07
22 Davy Commeyne Accent.Jobs-Wanty 0:06:25
23 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:06:33
24 Stef Boden Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:06:40
25 Justin Lindine Redline 0:07:07
26 Tom Van den bosch Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:08:07
27 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole
28 Bart Verschueren Crelan-KDL
29 Wouter Been (Ned)
DNF Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Napoleon Games
DNF Mariusz Gil Baboco
DNF Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept
DNF Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea
DNF Gareth Whittall
DNF Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:42:27
2 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:35
3 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:01:18
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:02:16
5 Annie Last (GBr) 0:03:06
6 Anna Van der breggen 0:03:39
7 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:03:49
8 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:53
9 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:04:33
10 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team 0:05:04
11 Louise Robinson 0:05:32
12 Ayako Toyooka 0:06:58
13 Adela Carter 0:07:12
14 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned)
15 Lucinda Brand 0:07:40
16 Karen Verhestraeten 0:07:45
17 Kim Van de steene Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare 0:08:43
18 Cindy Bauwens 0:08:58
19 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:09:12
20 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:09:39
21 Stephanie De croock
22 Ilona Meter (Ned)
23 Nathalie Nijns
24 Tine Verdeyen Vlaams-Brabanstse Afdeling
25 Brenda Kaczmarczyk
26 Sandie Verriest.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel (Ned) 0:41:44
2 Yannick Peeters 0:02:09
3 Quinten Hermans 0:02:31
4 Gianni Van donink 0:03:33
5 Richard Jansen (Ned) 0:04:03
6 Ward Van laer 0:04:17
7 Kobe Goossens 0:04:27
8 Jelle Schuermans 0:04:30
9 Vincent Peeters 0:04:33
10 Jens Teirlinck 0:04:51
11 Stijn Caluwe 0:04:55
12 Thijs Aerts
13 Jelle Vanden dries 0:05:30
14 Thomas Van de velde 0:05:40
15 Jochen De vocht 0:06:25
16 Yves Coolen 0:06:28
17 Jorn Verbraken 0:06:39
18 Stephen Bassett (USA) 0:07:06
19 Pieter Van roosbroeck 0:07:11
20 Jake Womersley (GBr) 0:07:13
21 David Lombardo (USA) 0:07:24
22 Seppe Gorrens 0:07:37
23 Ian Mcpherson (USA) 0:07:45
24 Dario Kloeck
25 Garrett Gerchar (USA)
26 Nate Morse (USA)
27 Jens Dierckx
28 Loic Hennaux
29 Sybren Jacobs
30 Maxx Chance (USA)
31 Spencer Downing (USA)
32 Gianni Quintelier
33 Jonas Abe
34 Peter Goguen (USA)
35 Josey Weik (USA)
36 Jory Degheldere
37 John Francisco (USA)
38 Bert Eeckman
39 Gianni Vermeiren
40 Dennis Celen
41 Brent Peeters
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:52:29
2 Gianni Vermeersch 0:00:52
3 Corne Van kessel (Ned) 0:01:08
4 Jens Adams 0:01:15
5 Laurens Sweeck 0:01:33
6 Michael Vanthourenhout 0:01:44
7 Diether Sweeck 0:01:54
8 Vinnie Braet 0:01:57
9 Tim Merlier 0:02:01
10 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 0:02:42
11 Daan Soete 0:03:30
12 Bart De vocht 0:03:51
13 Yorben Van tichelt 0:04:50
14 Daan Hoeyberghs 0:05:00
15 Matthias Van de velde 0:05:19
16 Yannick Mayer (Ger) 0:05:31
17 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:05:59
18 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 0:06:01
19 Niels Koyen 0:06:28
20 Jelto Veroft 0:07:33
21 Lorenzo Pepermans 0:07:44
22 Jeffrey Mellemans 0:07:55
23 Skyler Trujillo (USA)
24 Hendrik Sweeck
25 Josh Johnson (USA)
26 Tobin Ortenblad (USA)
27 Daniel Gerow (USA)
28 Sibe Smets
29 Rutger La haye
30 Manny Goguen (USA)
31 Yelle Leaerts
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 27