Log In
New Mexico Cyclocross Regional Championships 2012 • Dec 22 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead JBV Coaching
2 John Verheul JBV Coaching
3 Michael Wilder Team Pacc
4 Robert Sonora Colavita
5 Albert Senft Colavita
6 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre-paul Michaud
2 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
3 Randy Flores
4 Robert Sonora Durango Wheel Club
5 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company
6 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
7 David Jordan Olev Rapido Kickstand
8 Richard Rasmussen High Desert Bicycles
9 Scott Larson Broken Spoke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ruddell Olev Rapido Kickstand
2 Kyle Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
2 Solomon Barsun
3 Averey Marquez Active Knowledge
4 Christoph Milan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Lujan-stone Active Knowledge
2 Marco Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Rhinehart SpinDoc
2 Jan Bear BikenSport
3 Jim Bordegaray Tam Bikes Team
4 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
5 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
6 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team
7 Larry Coons Olev Rapido Kickstand
8 Brad Pickett Durango Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Garner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Senft Colavita SW
2 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
4 Joe Fortin
5 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapido Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Gage JBV Coaching
2 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
3 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
4 Thomas Jones JBV Coaching
5 Parmenides Orpinel get Out!
6 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
7 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
8 John Algermissen Goatheads
9 Nick Martinez
10 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
11 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles
12 Chris Dineen Sports Systems
13 Donnie Cole Bikeworks
14 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Mcgee
2 Donald Mercer Melo Vello
3 Matt Charles
4 Chris Giddens
5 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
6 Samual Smith UNM
7 Nick Villalobos
8 Kyle Johnson
9 Tracy Johnson
DNF Jim Carney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out!
3 Nina Baum Stans NoTubes
4 Rebecca Menke Nob Hill Velo
5 Haley Fortin Get Out!
DNF Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear Spokette's
2 Sheila Senft Colavita
3 Chandler Rhinehart
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Sports Systems MT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Clough
2 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido Kickstand
3 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
4 Morgan Fortin Goatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 4