Log In
SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 • Dec 30 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 11:53.7
2 Adam Emter 13:00.7
3 Dan English 13:29.2
4 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 18:20.5
5 Jaden Chavez 23:25.8
6 Alexis Hill 29:13.1
7 Gabriel Chavez 29:24.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 24:59.2
2 Ian Schwartz Aho-Air/Rocknroad 27:40.1
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 27:44.6
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:51.9
5 Peter Salimonas PAA / REMAX 34:52.2
6 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos @1 Lap
7 Tommy Salimonas PAA / REMAX @1 Lap
8 Andrew Comer Sdbc @1 Lap
9 Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
DNF Kyle Kirby The Team Socalcross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby The Team Socalcross 24:20.5
2 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion 24:22.3
3 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 27:16.9
4 Nico Neuville 28:24.7
5 Jj Fuentes Team Don's Bikes 28:49.8
6 Tony Comer Sdbc 32:42.0
7 Josh Said Velo Allegro 35:44.9
8 Brock Bernsten La Grange @1 Lap
9 Sam Quaeshi Team Velocity @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Sdbc 30:28.1
2 Courtney Comer Sdbc 30:28.8
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific @1 Lap
4 Tara Neuville @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp 26:16.3
2 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross 28:07.2
3 Hannah Eckvahl The Team 29:28.1
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 32:31.5
5 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 32:42.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman Rock N Road/Bikes 4 Boobs 43:11.8
2 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 43:41.2
3 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 43:57.5
4 David Mcneal Spy / Giant 44:22.6
5 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 44:29.4
6 Ryan Cox 44:56.0
7 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 45:20.4
8 Kurt Gensheimer 46:32.8
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing 40:25.6
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 40:36.9
3 Wade Hewitt Square One 41:37.5
4 Jp Bour Troupe Racing 41:45.0
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 42:12.9
6 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos 42:31.2
7 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 42:44.1
8 Paul Ruggiero Square One 43:10.4
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 43:57.7
10 Eric Steele Cadence 44:12.2
11 Scott Harvey 44:25.9
12 Sean Kneale ESM / Chamois Butter 47:16.5
13 Todd Munson Cadence @1 Lap
14 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific @3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 43:04.0
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 43:40.1
3 Victor Sheldon Spy / Giant 44:19.1
4 David Anderson Spy / Giant 44:35.7
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 45:14.2
6 David Turner Turner Bikes 45:18.0
7 Todd Parks B&L 45:25.3
8 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 45:46.8
9 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Bike Religion 47:09.9
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 48:54.3
11 Mark Henry Clover 49:08.4
12 Robert Kramer Square One 50:32.6
13 James Peacock Ic3 Lightning Velo @1 Lap
14 Kevin Daley Team Velocity @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Milam Team Velocity 39:58.9
2 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 40:04.3
3 Robert Deferrante PAA / REMAX 40:56.6
4 Kevin Eglehoff Team Ranchos 40:57.3
5 Mike Giroux Triple Threat/Serious Cycling 41:18.7
6 Tim Marshall Incycle 41:52.2
7 James Berry Cal Coast 42:22.5
8 Unknown Rider 42:47.9
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 42:56.7
10 Richard Baylor Bike Ranch 43:03.8
11 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:14.5
12 Jim English Superpro Racing 44:47.9
13 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 44:50.6
14 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 45:59.5
15 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 46:07.3
16 Dave Frear Team Velocity 48:19.7
17 Dave Chambers Velo Allegro @1 Lap
18 Mike Heenan SC Velo @1 Lap
19 Peter Allen Team Velocity @1 Lap
20 Jim Martin Velosport @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 41:28.2
2 Carey Downs 42:00.5
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 43:56.4
4 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 45:03.8
5 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 45:31.6
6 Dale Raymond SC Velo 46:10.4
7 Howard Miller Paramount Racing 46:22.4
8 Rob Mauer Team Velocity 46:25.3
9 Rickey Russell Alliance 47:25.8
10 Robert Llamas Team MBS @1 Lap
11 David Van waldick Celo Pacific @1 Lap
12 Jeff Hazeltine @1 Lap
13 Carol Ruckle @1 Lap
14 John Williams @1 Lap
15 Steve Brown Covina Valley @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld 52:50.0
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 54:32.9
3 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo - Borsao 54:49.1
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 55:35.8
5 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 57:03.2
6 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 57:37.2
7 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road 57:42.4
8 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 58:29.4
9 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 59:44.4
10 Tyler Schwartz SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 1:01:49
11 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
12 Ted Willard G2 Bike @1 Lap
13 Jonny Weir Mudfoot @1 Lap
14 Justin Russo Cal Poly @1 Lap
15 Jonathan Perlman Filth & Fury @2 Laps
DNF Eric Christenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 45:20.8
2 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 45:54.8
3 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 46:34.6
4 Cale Wenthur Pegasus 46:44.4
5 Fabio Bottalico Cal Coast 47:06.2
6 Charlie Karstrom Velo Hangar 47:38.8
7 Justin Russo Cal Poly 47:45.4
8 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 47:47.6
9 Unknown Rider 48:01.3
10 Jason Fackler Sock Guy / Pegasus 48:10.5
11 Bryson Ross Pegasus 49:40.9
12 Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm! 50:17.7
13 Peter Morris SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 51:03.2
14 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team @1 Lap
15 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens @1 Lap
16 Jonathan Harmon Sho Air / Rock N Road @1 Lap
17 Jp Bour Troupe @1 Lap
18 Craig Spencer @1 Lap
19 Isaac Laughlin @1 Lap
20 Kyle Wills Cycle Sport @1 Lap
21 Jeff Stroot Mudfoot @1 Lap
22 Jonathan Perlman Filth & Fury @1 Lap
23 Sean Kneale ESM / Chamois Butter @1 Lap
24 Mike Heenan SC Velo @1 Lap
25 Dale Raymond SC Velo @1 Lap
DNF Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens
DNF Solvan Simm Sho-Air / Rock N Road
DNF Dustin Draper Metal Mtn
DNF Mike Clodfelter Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sherwin Conejos Locos 33:10.7
2 Eric Hermawan Crank Bros 33:27.6
3 Matt Eagleton 33:38.8
4 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 33:45.6
5 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD 33:45.9
6 Drew Moreland 34:17.3
7 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 34:33.8
8 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport 34:51.8
9 Josh Meehan Redlands 34:54.6
10 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 35:04.6
11 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 35:15.7
12 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld 35:36.8
13 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 35:37.2
14 Chris Cook Bicycle.net 35:43.0
15 Unknown Rider 35:51.9
16 David Gordon Stage 17 36:06.2
17 Raymond King Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 36:27.7
18 Reuben Arellano Velo Allegro 36:34.9
19 Nico Neuville 37:01.3
20 Eric Hjamarson Cal Coast 37:09.5
21 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 38:01.5
22 Travis Reilly Bike Religon 38:10.2
23 Jances Certeza 38:13.4
24 Jeremy Tullo 38:25.1
25 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 38:49.8
26 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 38:52.7
27 Paul Samosky 39:18.7
28 Jason Barton A Road Bike 4U 39:38.5
29 Dave Kirkland Gear Head Cycles 39:42.7
30 David Van waldick Celo Pacific 40:01.9
31 Paolo Javier Team Velocity 40:18.3
32 Luke Chitren SNR 40:41.6
33 Timothy Mccreary 40:53.3
34 Jarrad Chavez 41:07.5
35 Steve Lopez 42:35.9
36 David Ahumada 42:39.2
37 Kevin Spink 42:59.9
38 Evan Luckey 43:24.6
39 Jeff Westerston @1 Lap
40 Graham Milner @1 Lap
41 Todd Everett @1 Lap
42 Bob Moison @1 Lap
43 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road @1 Lap
DNF Cameron Spear
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 32:46.0
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 33:00.3
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 35:04.5
4 Jordan Haggard Mudfoot 36:08.9
DNF Luis Garcia Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall Incycle 35:16.1
2 Sergio Cruz 36:52.6
3 Conal Tepper 38:12.1
4 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 39:07.1
5 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! 40:26.1
6 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 40:55.8
7 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross 42:19.6
8 Todd Munson Cadence 46:43.2
9 Brian Zander Team Redlands 46:51.3
10 Travis Werts Mudfoot 48:00.4
DNF Carl Anton Recycle Racing
DNF Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 40:50.5
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 41:45.3
3 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 42:41.3
4 Dorothy Wong The Team Socalcross 43:54.4
5 Stacey Cooke 49:37.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Walker Contender 33:44.6
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 35:40.3
3 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 37:09.9
4 Laura Knight Troupe 37:55.1
5 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 38:42.9
6 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here 39:35.7
7 Cathy Chambers Velo 39:36.9
8 Stacey Cooke 40:45.6
9 Christina Seiler Mudfoot @1 LapM
10 Jeanne Bernhard @1 LapM
DNF Wendy Toohey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp 32:25.9
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 33:35.0
3 Madeline Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 33:56.6
4 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 35:44.1
5 Hannah rae Finchamp 32:25.9
6 Madeline Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 33:56.6
7 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 35:44.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman 32:51.1
2 Courtney Comer SDBC 36:16.4
3 Shelly Rolandson Cynergy Cycles Racing 36:38.4
4 Robin Kaminsky Cynergy Cycles Racing 38:23.8
5 Sandy Nguyen Green Sub 40:13.3
6 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 44:08.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyne Fichant Big Orange 37:38.2
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
3 Kas Metzler @1 Lap
4 Cheyenne Comer SDBC @1 Lap
5 Sarah Livingston LA Bike Polo @1 Lap
6 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3