Log In
Outback Cyclocross Race Day 1 • Dec 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
2 Jeffrey Lucido
3 Thomas Miller
4 Louie Riesch
5 Ryan Martin
6 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
7 Kevin Mcree Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8 Bertram Jernejcic
9 Grayson Meek
10 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
11 Cole Weldon
12 James W slauson
13 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
14 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
15 Jason Hortmann
16 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Kalloch
2 Bryan Voytilla
3 Stewart Miller MG & G Racing
4 Ryan Scott
5 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
6 Hans Fernsebner
7 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
8 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
9 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
10 Lee Freeman Jubilee Subaru
11 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Logan Rainey
3 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
5 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
9 Richard Quiroga
10 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
11 Robert Sisk Bikesport
12 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Trent Doherty
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
7 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
8 Paul Gerhardt Jubilee Subaru
9 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
10 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
11 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 John Fleming
13 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
4 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
5 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
6 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
2 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mark Rawlings
4 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
5 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Andrew Cork Jubilee Subaru
7 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
9 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
10 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
11 Cassidy Keeland
12 John Connolly 787 Racing
13 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
14 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15 Marc Coppedge
16 Kyle Hoff
17 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
20 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racing Club
21 Christopher Chou
22 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works
23 Brandon Thomas Jubilee Subaru
24 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
25 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
26 Andrew Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
4 Stefan Rothe Jubilee Subaru
5 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
6 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
8 John Martin Bikesport
9 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
10 Ian Moore Jubilee Subaru
11 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
12 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
13 Kevin Koen
14 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Jubilee Subaru
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
4 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
5 Missy Hardeman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Annabelle Dougherty
3 Daria Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
2 Tracy Jones Bikesport
3 Kristin Lucido Mirage
4 Karla Barfield
5 April Wright Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Missy Hardeman
7 Rachel Koen
8 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
9 Lisa Langrehr
10 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
11 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
12 Grace Benes
13 Bonnie Bain
14 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9