Log In
Smith Farms Awesome Cross • Dec 23 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card
2 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
3 Shawn Adams Washington University-St. Louis
4 Jonathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
5 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
7 Garth Prosser
8 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
9 Nicholas Vorwerk Prochain Cycling
10 Trevor Miller Olympus Homes Cycling Team
11 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
12 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
13 Katie Arnold A World Of Pain
14 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
15 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Anthony Viton Trek CXC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Bonecutter
2 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
3 Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four
4 Aiden Seufert
5 Tim Delgado Team Hungry
6 Denis De verteuil
7 Taylor Kruse
8 Scott Young
9 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
10 Enzo Allwein
11 Andrew Allwein
12 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
13 Daniel Newhart
14 Tom Wilson
15 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
16 Josh Mckinney
17 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
18 Neal Schmitt
DNF Andrew Nisho
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brantley Berry
2 Michael Moran
3 Chris Niesen
4 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
5 Daniel Antoon Team Jeni's
6 Matthew Berrisford
7 Troy Haines
8 Jeff Davis
9 Ed Hayman Westerville Bicycle Club
10 Mike Castelld
11 Eddie Clark
12 Neal Schmitt
13 Gianni Allwein
DNF Richard Hamrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Turner The Midwest Express
2 Derek Wilford Spin
3 Scott Young
4 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
5 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
6 Thomas Decker
7 John D. kimple
8 Laurence Pesyna Cap City Cyclocross
9 Freter Chris Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
DNF Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
3 Josh Direen
4 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
5 Justin Brown
6 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 Victoria Steen
4 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four
5 Kari Hutson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Schilling
2 Kim Cory
3 Rhonda Wamsley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2