Log In
VACX Finals • Dec 16 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Altius CX
2 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive
3 Eric Schofield Richmond Velo Sport
4 Michael Baldwin ii TPC p/b contes
5 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS
6 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES
7 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB
8 Bobby Anderson
DNF Jim Fisher Design Physics - Stijl Cycles
DNF Jimmy Deaton TPC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang TPC p/b CONTES
2 Dave O'neill Trek / Radical Roots
3 Tom Jeffrey Cutaway/ 3Sports
4 Jimmy Deaton TPC
5 David Reid Design Physics Racing pb Endorphin
6 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
7 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
8 Jon Rittling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
2 Brent Williamson Richmond Velo Sport
3 Bobby Anderson
4 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
5 William Gilmer Tri-Power
6 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 Mark North Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
9 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
10 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
11 Thomas Craney GSOBX
12 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
13 Fritz Mehler Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Cary
14 Russ Baxter cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Henry Loving
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
3 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
4 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
5 Chris Scales unattached
6 David Reid Design Physics Racing pb Endorphin
7 Jerry Hadley TPC p/b Contes
8 Frank Palmieri TPC p/b Speedlaces
9 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports
10 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/american pride
11 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
12 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
13 Elwood Glass
14 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
15 Jim Fisher Design Physics - Stijl Cycles
16 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
17 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
18 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
19 Phillip Johnson Bicycle Post
20 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
21 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
22 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
24 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
25 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
26 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
27 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports
28 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing, Virginia
29 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
DNF Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
2 Gregg Palmer Richmond Velo Sport
3 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
4 Collin Chartier The Bike Lane
5 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
6 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
7 Thomas Craney GSOBX
8 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
9 David Mayhew Cardinal Bicycle
10 Travis Williams Bikeman.com/Ergon/Twin Six
11 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
12 Chuck Miller Team CHUNK
13 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
14 Samuel Park Cycling Club at VCU
15 Glenn Alphen Richmond Velo Sport
16 Ian King
17 Mike Garner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
18 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
19 Oscar Ruiz Spin Doctors
20 Gabriel Boning
21 Kevin Brosnan
22 Robert Conley Austinbikes/Revenant
23 Will Canup UVA
24 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing
25 Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
DNF Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Rick Babin Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Haydn Miller Team CHUNK
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Schott Gregory CCB Racing
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Robbie Stirling
5 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
3 Stuart Louder Crosshairs p/b spy optics
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
3 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Velocita
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
4 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio
5 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto
6 Jennie Zack Velocita
7 Elizabeth Spencer
DNF Megan Morse Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Spencer
3 Monica Glave' River City Women's Racing
4 Allison Drezek
5 Donna Wolf CRC
6 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6