Log In
World Cup #5 • Dec 23 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 12 degrees C, wind 30 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor 1:02:47
2 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 0:00:48
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:00
4 Francis Mourey FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:21
5 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:01:45
6 Bart Aernouts AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:02:20
7 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 0:02:37
8 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 0:02:50
9 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:03:16
10 Niels Wubben Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 0:03:23
11 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:03:46
12 Marcel Wildhaber Scott - Swisspower Mtb Racing Team 0:03:47
13 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:03:49
14 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:03:50
15 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:03:52
16 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:00
17 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:04:11
18 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus 0:04:15
19 Steve Chainel FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:23
20 Gerben De knegt Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:34
21 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 0:04:42
22 Lukas Fluckiger Trek World Racing 0:04:45
23 Mariusz Gil Baboco Cycling Team 0:04:54
24 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:05:02
25 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ-Big Mat 0:05:13
26 Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde (Spa) 0:05:18
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:25
28 Jeremy Powers Rapha - Focus 0:05:29
29 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:05:55
30 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:03
31 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez (Spa) 0:06:21
32 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:06:27
33 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:07:03
34 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:07:18
35 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus 0:07:37
36 Jiri Polnicky Whirlpool - Author
37 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea
38 Tim Johnson Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com
39 Martin Haring (Svk)
40 Andreas Moser (Swi)
41 Christian Helmig (Lux)
42 Michael Boros (Cze)
43 Jonathan Lastra martinez (Spa)
44 Micki Van empel Landbouwkrediet - KDL
45 Lukas Winterberg (Swi)
46 Guillaume Perrot (Fra)
47 Zach Mcdonald Rapha - Focus
48 Justin Lindine Redline
49 Marco Ponta (Ita)
50 Ondrej Glajza (Svk)
51 Aaron Schooler (Can)
52 Yannick Mayer Team NSP - Ghost
53 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
54 Jeremy Durrin Jam Fund / Ncc
55 Alexander Revell (NZl)
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:09
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:00:28
3 Marianne Vos Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:00:50
4 Helen Wyman Kona 0:00:55
5 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:24
6 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:01:51
7 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:01:57
8 Eva Lechner Colnago Sudtirol 0:02:41
9 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:02:46
10 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycli 0:02:48
11 Meredith Miller California Giant / Specialized 0:03:23
12 Jasmin Achermann Rapha - Focus 0:03:36
13 Ellen Van loy (Bel) 0:03:51
14 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:59
15 Julie Krasniak Rapha - Focus 0:04:05
16 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:11
17 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:30
18 Nicole Duke Raleigh - Clement
19 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:04:47
20 Sabrina Schweizer Rapha - Focus 0:04:50
21 Gabby Durrin Rapha - Focus 0:04:53
22 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:05:20
23 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:05:23
24 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven 0:05:28
25 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:05:43
26 Githa Michiels Trek-KMC Trade Team 0:05:45
27 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:22
28 Åsa-maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:06:41
29 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:06:54
30 Andrea Smith Ladiesfirst Racing 0:06:59
31 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:07:12
32 Caroline Mani Raleigh - Clement 0:07:34
33 Genevieve Whitson ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 0:07:45
34 Marlene Petit (Fra) 0:07:59
35 Elisabeth Brandau Notebooksbilliger.De Team 0:08:13
36 Lise-marie Henzelin (Swi) 0:08:16
37 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:08:48
38 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:08:54
39 Eva Colin (Fra) 0:09:04
40 Marlene Morel petitgirard (Fra) 0:09:35
41 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
42 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco Cycling Team
43 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
44 Lana Verberne Orange Babies Cycling Team
45 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
46 Karen Verhestraeten Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
47 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 37