Log In
Trashmore Cross • Dec 1 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sellars
2 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
4 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jim Novak Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
7 Aaron Goldstein
8 Lester Brown Team 3Sports
9 Thomas Craney
10 David Mayhew
11 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
12 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
13 Chuck Miller
14 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
15 Joe Younkin
16 Brian Anderson
17 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
18 Bill Groeninger
19 Todd Miller Team Tripower
20 Arthur Marks Team Tripower
21 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
22 Shawn Buddenhagen Southside Tri & Cycle
23 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
24 Ron Schaecher
25 Ran Cabel
26 Danny King
27 Pasquale Tirone
28 Matthew Cox
29 Antonio Campos
30 Malcom Lively
31 Ben Hightower
32 Ian King
33 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
34 Patrick Ewards
35 Scott Wood
DNF Randy Hass
DNF Travis Williams
DNF Nathan Ayers
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
2 Robert Netsch Team Tripower
3 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
4 Maxwell Long
5 Eric Fischer
6 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
7 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
2 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
3 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
4 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
6 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
7 Michael Park Tri Power
DNF Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Eric Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
2 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
3 Dave Chamblin
4 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
6 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel
7 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
8 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
9 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
10 Jeffrey Hellner JRVS/American Pride
11 David Sellars
12 Clarke Tanner Team 3Sports
13 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group
14 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
15 Chris Smead Team Tripower
16 Andrei Pugachev
17 Shawn Tunstall
18 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
19 Frank Palmieri Tri Power
20 John Doe
21 Aaron Goldstein
22 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
23 Todd Miller
24 Chris Hoberl
25 Chad Holm Tri Power
26 Talmage Bullock
27 Steve Forss
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Chris Hobert
DNF Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
DNF Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
DNF George Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Miller
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Gregory Schott
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
2 Dave O'neill
3 Jimmy Deaton
4 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
5 Christian Sheridan
6 Mark North Team 3Sports
7 Chad Holm Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williamson Richmond Velo Sport
2 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel
3 Mark Junkermann
4 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 William Gilmer Tri Power
7 Thomas Craney
8 Chuck Talbott Tri Power
9 Troy Lenderking
10 Pete Tempest Tri Power
11 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
12 Andrew Brothers
DNF Michael Carhart Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Morse
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Velocita
2 Rebecca Lowe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Sally Mcmahon Team Tripower
3 Rebecca Lowe
4 Katie Simmons Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
DNF Laura Cook Velocita
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
3 Jennie Zack
4 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
DNF Megan Morse
DNF Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Courtney Cotton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Valerie Netsch Tri Power
3 Jennie Zack
4 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
5 Winnie Backman
DNF Monica Glave' River CIty Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1