Log In
Green Mountain Sports CX at Lookout • Dec 9 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 23 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Bryce Rodgers
5 Ryan Campbell
6 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:13
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 15:15
3 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado 15:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 35:30:00
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 37:25:00
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 39:18:00
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 40:50:00
3 Zach Jardinico 42:29:00
4 Scott Way @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 34:16:00
2 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 33:29:00
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 35:00:00
4 Justin Sheldon 35:39:00
5 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 36:31:00
6 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:08:00
7 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 38:14:00
8 Jesse Pisel 39:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 34:58:00
2 Michael Shea 35:03:00
3 Travis Chapman 36:05:00
4 Nathan Collier Pedal Pushers Cyclery 37:19:00
5 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 42:55:00
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:10:00
3 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 43:10:00
4 Glen Light MOOTS 43:24:00
5 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 43:35:00
6 Clay Harris Team Kappius 43:40:00
7 Greg Krause 43:53:00
8 Patrick Gallegos 44:03:00
9 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 44:48:00
10 Melissa Thomas 46:17:00
11 Thomas Meiser 46:37:00
12 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 46:56:00
13 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 48:02:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sheldon 45:01:00
2 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 45:39:00
3 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 46:50:00
4 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 47:09:00
5 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
6 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 28:28:00
2 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 29:10:00
3 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 29:28:00
4 Christopher Taylor 29:30:00
5 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 29:44:00
6 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 30:16:00
7 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 30:25:00
8 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 31:09:00
9 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 31:20:00
10 Charlie Beecher 31:52:00
11 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 32:47:00
12 Ron Wright 33:31:00
13 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 34:16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 37:07:00
2 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 37:28:00
3 Andrew Harbach 38:36:00
4 Matthew Davis Boulder Cycle Sport 38:50:00
5 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo
6 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:32:00
2 Todd Cassan 45:43:00
3 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 45:47:00
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:52:00
5 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 46:52:00
6 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
7 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 47:48:00
8 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 48:17:00
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 48:21:00
10 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 49:43:00
11 John Shearer Routine Leg Works 50:11:00
12 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 52:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 50:49:00
2 Dave Jardinico 51:48:00
3 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 52:07:00
4 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 54:42:00
5 Peter Quesada Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 40:04:00
2 John Bliss Team Kappius 40:50:00
3 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works 41:05:00
4 Galen Classen 41:21:00
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 42:00:00
6 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:55:00
7 Jay Kenney 43:45
8 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 44:37:00
9 Butch Stinton Mix1 44:55:00
10 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING 46:35:00
11 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:40:00
12 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:06:56
2 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:07:02
3 Gage Hecht 1:08:54
4 Andrew Harbuch 1:09:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 17:49
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:19
3 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way 42:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:02@ 1 L
2 Michelle Stoll 42:14:00
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 42:51:00
4 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 43:32:00
5 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 43:52:00
6 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
7 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
8 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 43:18:00
2 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 45:21:00
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
5 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Janet Saxon @ 1 Lap
7 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 38:19:00
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 38:23:00
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 38:27:00
4 Rebecca Gross 39:19:00
5 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 39:26:00
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 40:07:00
7 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling 41:01:00
8 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 41:44:00
9 Hillary Seminick Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1