Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #8 • Dec 19 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnsrud 00:31:18.5
2 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:32:26.8
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:30:28.6
4 Nathan Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:31:14.8
5 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:33:06.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:37.4
2 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:47:15.4
3 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 00:49:30.2
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:50:13.5
5 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 00:46:44.5
6 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:47.2
7 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa 00:48:46.5
8 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:51:29.5
9 Blake Hughes 00:10:31.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:43:31.5
2 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing 00:43:31.5
3 Dallas Scott 00:44:51.5
4 John Clark 00:45:14.5
5 Nathan Powell Team Mad Cat 00:45:25.2
6 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:47:00.5
7 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:47:19.5
8 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:48:04.5
9 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:48:24.5
10 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:48:27.5
11 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:43:32.2
12 James Clark 00:44:07.5
13 Cody Schwartz Single Track Development 00:44:36.5
14 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:23:30.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:21.3
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:41.3
3 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 00:47:22.4
4 Paul Taylor Leadout Racing 00:47:43.3
5 Todd Silva Team Revolutions 00:48:08.4
6 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:01.4
7 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:46:18.4
8 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:48:12.9
9 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:18:49.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Hall 00:31:29.7
2 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:32:55.3
3 Cory Cowden 00:33:28.0
4 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:33:57.3
5 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:34:56.3
6 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:35:32.3
7 Phillip Smith 00:35:41.2
8 Chris Namba Team City 00:35:58.3
9 John Erickson 00:36:17.0
10 Robert Fulton 00:33:15.3
11 Tyler Thomas One Speed Pizza 00:33:46.3
12 Adrian Griner 00:31:44.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 00:32:21.3
2 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:34:49.3
3 Michael Erickson Team Revolutions 00:34:53.3
4 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:35:40.3
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:36:53.3
6 Charlie Freemyers 00:37:44.0
7 Dave Pires 00:32:42.0
8 Brett Radanof Victory Velo Racing 00:17:56.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:33:24.3
2 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:34:39.6
3 Ed Ruble 00:34:53.6
4 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:35:44.6
5 Troy Underwood SGW 00:32:17.3
6 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:34:31.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:34:24.6
2 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:32:35.6
3 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:34:21.3
4 Bob Vargas 00:38:37.6
5 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 00:31:07.6
6 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:13:29.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com 00:49:58.9
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:47:14.8
3 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:48:04.1
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:07:38.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Heinlein Team Mad Cat 00:51:11.7
2 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:45:59.7
3 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:46:56.7
4 Brian Joder BicyclingEvents.com 00:47:41.7
5 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:49:16.7
6 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:45:55.7
7 Spence Gerber 00:47:51.7
8 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 00:48:49.7
9 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:49:24.5
10 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 00:52:12.7
11 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:31:34.7
12 Dean Alleger TBB.cx 00:18:34.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:45:15.9
2 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:45:15.9
3 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:46:19.9
4 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:50:35.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Heuston Rio Strada Racing 00:47:19.6
2 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:45:31.8
3 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:46:23.8
4 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 00:46:35.8
5 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:47:42.8
6 Sam Todhunter 00:43:44.8
7 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:44:40.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:33:12.6
2 Brittney Scott 00:33:30.6
3 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:35:06.8
4 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:36:22.6
5 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:36:05.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4