Log In
Fidea Cyclo-cross Leuven • Dec 16 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 0:59:15
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:30
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:00:52
4 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea 0:00:54
5 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea 0:00:58
6 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cyclocross Team
7 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
8 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet-KDL
9 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:06
10 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:01:12
11 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:19
12 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:37
13 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cyclocross Team 0:01:41
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:54
15 Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:11
16 Aurelien Duval UV Aube 0:02:25
17 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:45
18 Corne Van kessel Telenet - Fidea 0:02:53
19 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:58
20 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:03:10
21 Jonathan Page (USA)
22 Wout Van aert Telenet-Fidea 0:03:15
23 Laurens Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
24 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea 0:03:37
25 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
26 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:04:40
27 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:04:58
28 Toon Aerts Landbouwkrediet-KDL 0:05:15
29 Daan Soete Telenet-Fidea
30 Thijs Al Telenet - Fidea
31 Bart De vocht (Bel) 0:06:25
32 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea
33 Patrick Gaudy (Bel)
34 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet-KDL
35 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea
36 Hendrik Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
37 Davy Commeyne (Bel)
38 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)
39 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)
40 Aaron Schooler Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing
41 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)
42 Niels Koyen (Bel)
43 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)
44 Alexander Revell Revolution Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:37:16
2 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:58
3 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Prorace CT 0:01:36
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:01:53
5 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:02:57
6 Nancy Bober Style & Concept 0:03:29
7 Suzie Godart CCI Differdange 0:03:55
8 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:04:12
9 Hilde Quintens Melbotech Prorace CT 0:04:42
10 Nicolle De bie-leyten Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:11
11 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club 0:05:16
12 Femke Van den driessche (Bel) 0:05:32
13 Ilona Meter RCP Stevens 0:05:55
14 Kristien Nelen Houffalize Granville Team 0:06:21
15 Nathalie Nijns Sengers Ladies Team 0:07:46
16 Meg De bruyne Rijschool AH - Gentse VS 0:09:47
17 Caren Commissaris WAC Team Hobokoen VZW 0:10:32
18 Caitlyn La haye Hageland Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 16