Log In
SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 • Dec 16 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 08:09.4
2 Gavin Wright Core 08:42.7
3 Adam Emter 09:12.8
4 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious C12:14.3
5 Livia Sisino 13:50.3
6 Hannah Tessler 17:49.8
7 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net 18:06.4
8 Abigail Schwartz 20:07.3
9 Kelly Long
10 Evelyn Bresee
DNF Sebastian Sciandri Flight School La Grange
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
4 Ian Schwartz Sho-Air/Rock N' Road
5 Kyle Kirby Theteam Socalcross
6 Dexter Koester Lagrange Flight School
7 Andrew Comer Sdbc
8 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
DNF Daniele Riviello
DNF Alex Castro The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Quinten Kirby Theteam Socalcross
4 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax
5 Brooks Allen Victor Valley Composite
6 Jacob Long
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Sdbc
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Cheyenne Comer Sdbc
4 Ivy Koester Lagrange Flight School
5 Eve Chavez The TEAM SoCalcross
6 Jesse Amelia gillingham
7 Ava Deferrante PAA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross
2 Hannah Eckvahl Team Socal Cross
3 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Danielle Emter The Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneal SPY Giant 43:30.8
2 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 43:36.7
3 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 43:58.1
4 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 45:29.3
5 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 48:53.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 41:57.8
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 42:07.8
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 42:17.3
4 Paul Ruggiero Square One 42:21.2
5 Phillip Gray Celo PAacific 42:27.3
6 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 44:37.7
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:44.9
8 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 44:50.3
9 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro 45:22.6
10 Eric Steele Cadence 45:27.1
11 Craig Harvey Cycleworld 45:35.3
12 Jon Martin Swamis 46:22.7
13 Gerry Duttweiler 47:40.8
14 Chris Cook Bicycle.net 47:51.3
15 Jareil Flores Cadence 47:57.7
16 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific '@1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 45:10.5
2 David Anderson Spy / Giant 45:12.0
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 46:24.9
4 Christopher Berge Magnus Planet Bike 47:44.7
5 J. Juelis @1 Lap
6 James Peacock IC3 Lightning Velo @1 Lap
7 Charles Morris SDG @2 Laps
DNF David Turner Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Milam Team Velocity 41:28.0
2 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Bike Religion 41:33.3
3 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 41:33.4
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43:02.0
5 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 43:16.8
6 Craig Sisino 44:03.0
7 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:17.4
8 David Lawrence Shimano 45:23.3
9 Cedric Henley 45:33.3
10 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 45:36.6
11 Brendan Foran Big Orange 46:41.3
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo 46:51.7
13 Mike Tsoi Pablove 47:06.0
14 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 47:06.7
15 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 47:18.4
16 John Bresee @1 Lap
17 Michael Hotten Big Orange @1 Lap
18 Dave Chambers Velosport @1 Lap
19 Michael Heenan @1 Lap
20 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net @1 Lap
21 Peter Allen Team Velocity @2 Laps
22 Ken Rudman @2 Laps
23 Jim Martin Velosport/Sho-Air/Rock N Road @2 Laps
DNF Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 42:06.3
2 Michael g Hines Palos Verdes 43:18.2
3 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 43:22.6
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 44:20.5
5 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 44:52.8
6 Jonathan Livesay 45:38.4
7 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 45:40.5
8 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 45:44.8
9 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bikes @1 Lap
10 James Barbaruolo @1 Lap
11 Rob Bernhard Cal Coast Bikes @1 Lap
12 Howard Miller Paramount Racing @1 Lap
13 Rickey Russell Alliance @1 Lap
14 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop @1 Lap
15 Jeffrey Hazeltine Spy / Giant @1 Lap
16 Carol Ruckle Redlands @2 Laps
17 John Donaldson @2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 57:10.3
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 57:49.8
3 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air 57:53.6
4 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 58:25.1
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 59:07.0
6 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 59:31.9
7 Andre Sutton Hardcore 59:39.9
8 Anton Petrov Sdg/Felt P.b. IRT 00:34.0
9 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 00:50.6
10 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air 02:15.3
11 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 03:34.1
12 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @2 Laps
DNF Jason Siegle SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
DNF Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific
DNF David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morris SDG 45:06.3
2 Quinten Kirby Theteam Socalcross 45:34.4
3 Brad Williams Sycamore 45:47.9
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 45:59.4
5 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 46:16.6
6 Vu Le Trek 46:24.5
7 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 46:52.9
8 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 46:58.9
9 David Willhoite Mudfoot @1 Lap
10 Justin Russo @1 Lap
11 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing @1 Lap
12 Ara Movesessian Backbone @1 Lap
13 Van Geslani Don's Bikes @1 Lap
14 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
15 Albert Pfaffman Pfaffhaus @1 Lap
16 Barrett Schreiner OTR @1 Lap
17 Michael Greenlee Cadence @1 Lap
18 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store @1 Lap
19 Chad Mckonly @1 Lap
20 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast/Cranky's/French Press @1 Lap
21 Dustin Draper Metal Mtn @1 Lap
22 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road @1 Lap
23 Issac Laughlin @1 Lap
24 Gerry Duttweiler @1 Lap
25 Jim Martin Velo @3 Laps
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz Swarm!
DNF Curt Dosier
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lawrence 30:04.0
2 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax 30:34.2
3 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot 31:00.2
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 31:49.1
5 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride 32:11.6
6 David Matea Velo Allegro 32:13.2
7 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 32:36.2
8 David Sherwin Conejos Locos 32:53.1
9 Mike Lord Cycleworld 33:39.9
10 Sean Higgins 33:45.4
11 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific 34:00.2
12 Dave Crawford Mudfoot 34:44.1
13 Patrick O'curren 35:01.9
14 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 35:33.4
15 Robin Adams 35:36.6
16 Blake Sinclair 36:28.2
17 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 37:37.1
18 Unknown Rider '@1 Lap
19 Paolo Javier Team Velocity '@1 Lap
20 Kevin Spinks '@1 Lap
21 James De pietro OTR Racing '@1 Lap
22 John Gardner '@1 Lap
23 Derek Vanderhorst '@1 Lap
24 Jeff Gardner '@1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Warner 38:09.0
2 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 38:35.1
3 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot 39:37.2
4 Hernan Montenegro Predator 39:39.0
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 41:17.2
DNF Ricardo Mejia Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall Incycle 40:36.9
2 Sergio Cruz 42:11.7
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific @1 Lap
4 Matt Ruscigno Swarm! @1 Lap
5 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific @1 Lap
6 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride @1 Lap
7 Scott Pendleton @1 Lap
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo @1 Lap
9 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
10 Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance @1 Lap
11 Trevor Matsoshima Ritte Racing @1 Lap
12 James Peacock IC3 Lightning Velo @1 Lap
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com @1 Lap
14 Brian Zander Team Redlands @1 Lap
15 Sean Spaulding Predator @2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Cooke 40:29.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner 33:20.2
2 Robin Kaminsky 34:22.7
3 Alexandria Fabbro The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
4 Susan Thompson PAA Remax @1 Lap
5 Stacey Cooke @1 Lap
6 Cathy Chambers Velosport @1 Lap
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands @1 Lap
8 Heather Rose @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner 38:15.3
2 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 39:40.1
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:16.6
4 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross 42:34.7
5 Ivie Crawford Genn8 End @1 Lap
7 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross 42:34.7
8 Ivie Crawford Genn8 End @1 Lap
DNF Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Sdbc 40:26.0
2 Robin Kaminsky 40:48.2
3 Lyndsay Mckeever The TEAM SoCalCross 40:54.0
4 Shelly Rolandson 42:00.5
5 Amy Rice Square One 42:29.8
6 Dara Richman Helen's 43:29.5
7 Tessa Treadway @1 Lap
8 Karen Bauer La Grange @2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice 29:16.2
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 30:34.4
3 Sarah Livingston LA Bike Polo 31:16.0
4 Danielle Emter The Team 31:37.5
5 Elizabeth Fu The TEAM SoCalCross 32:39.2
6 Katie Bennett 33:20.6
7 Shami Morejon 34:35.3
8 Tessa Treadway 35:36.3
9 Cheyenne Comer Sdbc @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4