Log In
SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 • Dec 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 02:50.6
3 Henry Horn PAA 03:58.1
4 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious 04:41.5
5 Enzo Mitchell Road Bike Action 06:58.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Richard Holec Bombshell
3 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms
7 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team
8 Dexter Koester Lagrange Flight School
9 James Horvet EVCC
10 Andrew Comer Sdbc
11 Jacob Horvet EVCC
12 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Specialized
2 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax
5 Miles Crawford PAA / REMAX
6 Edward Horvet EVCC
7 Tony Comer Sdbc
8 Brock Berentsen La Grange Flight School
DNF Sam Eckvahl Team Socal Cross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Sdbc
2 Cheyenne Comer Sdbc
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
4 Ivy Koester Lagrange Flight School
5 Jesse Amelia gillingham
6 Eve Chavez The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp
2 Madelaine Melcher The Team Socal Cross
3 Hannah Eckvahl Team Socal Cross
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneal SPY Giant
2 Garnet Vertican Spy/Giant 10.089
3 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 25.571
4 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 02:01.8
5 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 02:54.7
6 Larry Hoesli Cal Coast Bikes 03:34.5
7 Trent Ford Black Star 03:48.1
8 Wendel Woodford PVGC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road
2 Andrew Johnson
3 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Paul Ruggiero Square One
6 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co
7 Wade Hewitt Square One
8 Daniel Rojas Veloallegro Twohubs.com
9 David Rous Bolthouse Farms
10 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens
12 Colin Rose OTR Racing
13 Udo Heinz Team Ranchos
14 Matt Jackson Square One
15 Josh Caffrey Cadence
16 Eric Steele Cadence
17 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious
18 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro
19 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing
20 Brian Co Spy Swamis Cycling Team
21 Moritz Meyer
22 James Bender Evergreen
23 Josh Meehan Redlands
24 Gerry Duttweiler
25 Erick Aldrich Super Happy Fun Time
26 Jareil Flores Cadence
27 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing
28 Chris Cook Bicycle.net
29 Radford Hallman Squareone
30 James Certeza
31 Robert Sandoval The Team/Socal Cross
32 Gregory Freeman
DNF Darren Cox Poseidon
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon Spy
2 David Anderson Spy 00:18.3
3 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 00:36.8
4 David Turner Turner 00:47.7
5 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 01:29.9
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 02:10.1
7 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop 02:34.8
8 Christopher Berge Planet Bike 03:19.3
9 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:36.8
10 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop
11 J. Juelis
DNF Robert Langone Squareone
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Milam Team Velocity
2 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 00:05.5
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 00:23.8
4 Robert Deferrante Paa/Remax 00:37.2
5 James Berry Cal Coast Bike 00:51.1
6 Andy Schmidt 01:04.6
7 Kevin Egelhoff Team Ranchos 01:29.4
8 Mike Carlson Cadence 01:33.5
9 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling/Serious Cycli 01:42.1
10 Carl Bronson Bronstruction 02:00.3
11 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 02:18.4
12 Wes Barton Squareone 02:57.5
13 James Ransweiler 03:18.4
14 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time
15 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
16 Mike Tsoi Pablove
17 Brendan Foran Big Orange
18 Jim Miller SPY / Giant
19 Dave Kirkland Gearhead Cycles
20 John Swanstrom La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 00:52.3
3 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 01:10.5
4 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 01:39.0
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 02:23.4
6 Dale Raymond SC Velo
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro
8 James Reilly Peninsula
9 James Barbaruolo
10 Carey Downs Big Orange Racing/Ted's Cycles
11 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles
12 Robert Maurer Team Velocity
13 Robert Llamas Team MBS
14 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
15 John Williams
16 Steve Brown Covina Valley
17 John Donaldson
18 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road
2 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 8.812
3 Jason Siegle SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 27.053
4 Eric Bostrom Sho-Air 27.345
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 01:36.8
6 Anton Petrov Sdg/Felt P.b. IRT 01:56.0
7 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 02:07.6
8 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 02:28.5
9 Ben Bostrom Specialized 02:51.4
10 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 02:51.7
11 Tyler Schwartz SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 02:57.2
12 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT 03:04.4
13 Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 03:09.8
14 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 03:33.9
15 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 04:09.7
16 Cody Phillips 04:32.8
17 Sean Mcelroy Specialized 04:48.2
18 Ted Willard G2 Bike
19 Cosmo Catalano Pedalpowertraining.com
20 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Eric Christiansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Myers Simple Green
2 Brad Williams Square One 00:04.7
3 Charles Karstrom Velo Hangar 00:34.7
4 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 00:40.0
5 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 00:47.3
6 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:55.6
7 Evan Kay Giant Bicycle
8 Nate Riffle Giant
9 Adam Digby Fort Lewis College
10 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
11 David Willhoite Mudfoot
12 Ara Movesessian Backbone
13 Alejandro Galindo OTR Racing
14 Andrew Johnson
15 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot
16 Justin Russo Cal Poly
17 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store
18 Michael Greenlee Cadence
19 Matthew Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
20 John Parson Bike Bakersfield
21 Jason Fackler Sock GUy
22 Jon Myklebust
23 Brad Bordon NP Bike Shop
24 Dustin Draper Cal Poly
25 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast/Cranky's/French Press
26 Isaac Laughlin
27 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken
DNF Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing
DNF Dean Lihou Mudfoot
DNF Jeff Stroot Mudfoot
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles Paa/Remax
2 Tanner Hallihan Mudfoot
3 Daniel Rojas Veloallegro Twohubs.com
4 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
5 Eric Hermawan Crankbrothers
6 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens
7 Mike Colbert Giant Bicycle
8 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co.
9 David Matea Velo Allegro
10 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride
11 Jake Zeitlin Square One
12 David Sherwin Conejos Locos
13 Carlos Glines
14 Bryant Likes Triple Threat Cycling Team/Serious
15 Ryan White OTR Racing
16 Tyler Gilmore PAA
17 Reuben Arellano Velo Allegro
18 Raymond King Swami's
19 Dave Crawford Mudfoot
20 Mike Mische Velo Allegro
21 Erick Aldrich Super Happy Fun Time
22 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo
23 Carl Bronson
24 Patrick O'curren
25 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross
26 Peter Wendt
27 Rick Piper
28 Aaron Abravaya Super Happy Fun Time
29 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
30 Sean Yang
31 Angel Dubon
32 James De pietro OTR Racing
33 Carlos Morales
34 Jeff Urban Squareone
DNF Donald Urquidez
DNF Samuel Freeman
DNF Andrew Phillps Racin Teach
DNF Jamie Rosas The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Tony Comer Sdbc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Warner
2 Dillon Clapp ROAD 4.025
3 Josh Cady 54.639
4 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 02:08.6
5 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 02:31.3
6 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 03:36.5
7 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 03:47.1
8 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
2 Tim Marshall InCycle 00:00.9
3 Sergio Cruz 00:20.4
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Conal Tepper
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
7 Rich Hodgson Team Go Ride
8 Matt Ruscigno Swarm!
9 Frank Said Velo Allegro
10 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
12 Alfredo Cabrera PAA / Remax
13 Dave Kirkland Gearhead Cycles
14 Brian Zander Team Redlands
15 Tavis Werts Mudfoot
16 Tyler Gilmore PAA
17 Sean Yang
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 00:26.6
3 Stacey Cooke 04:28.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 01:21.1
3 Robin Kaminsky 01:31.3
4 Julie ann Holmes Your Name Here
5 Alex Fabbro
6 Wendy Toohey
7 Susan Thompson PAA Remax
8 Stacey Cooke
9 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp
2 Christina Probert turner Turner 02:40.8
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 03:45.9
4 Hannah Eckvahl Team Socal Cross
5 Hannah rae Finchamp
6 Hannah Eckvahl Team Socal Cross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Sdbc
2 Tiffany Meyers Helen's Racing 00:01.4
3 Robin Kaminsky 00:25.5
4 Shelly Rolandson
5 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co
6 Kate Riedell Marine Spine
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Square One
2 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 01:09.9
3 Season Everton Knobbe Martens 01:43.8
4 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing 02:01.6
5 Dara Richman Helens 02:32.0
6 Sarah Livingston LA Bike Polo 04:15.8
7 Elizabeth Fu The TEAM SoCalCross 04:51.6
8 Kristen Thompson
DNF Paige Devilbiss Athlete Octane
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4