Log In
De Koude Ras • Dec 15 2012
4.4
2.7
3.6
3.1
5.8
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.1
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 30:43
2 Perry Andre Halter's Cycles 33:44
3 Hugo Schreur Team Somerset 38:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 46:52
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 49:22
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 49:44
4 Karl Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Profferin 51:45
5 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 52:04
6 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 52:15
7 Dave Wilson 52:55
8 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 53:38
9 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes 58:29
10 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 63:38
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones Team Somerset/NJBike.com 38:50
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 39:05
3 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 39:43
4 Ed Burgess Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition 40:04
5 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 40:05
6 William Irving PHEX 41:31
7 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 43:42
8 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 46:39
9 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 50:57
10 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 51:21
11 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 52:30
12 Joe Saling Team Somerset 53:39
13 Todd Potter CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots 54:05
14 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 54:26
15 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 56:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 46:54
2 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 47:52
3 John Arias Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 50:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 38:33
2 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 39:25
3 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 39:49
4 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 40:13
5 Andrew Reimann Ciel Bicycles 40:53
6 George Vlahogiannis Jimenez Velo Sport 41:40
DNF Eric Noonan Team Marty's
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:28
2 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 38:57
3 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM 40:25
4 Edward Nessen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 42:12
5 Christopher Mcstay 42:56
6 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 43:13
7 Charles Spano Unattached 43:15
8 Aaron Bilenky 44:35
9 George Ghanim Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 44:50
10 Joaquin e Canizales Team Marty's 48:30
11 Sean Hourigan CRCA 48:46
12 Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta 49:08
13 Bill Dove Team Martys 50:13
14 Michael Grant 50:20
15 Anthony Sambrato CRCA/Westwood Velo 51:17
16 Diego Gonzalez 52:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 41:55
2 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 42:14
3 Sascha Marbury Speedwell Racing 42:17
4 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 42:33
5 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 43:10
6 Oliver Carbonell CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 43:29
7 Mike Novemsky Speedwell Racing 43:48
8 Dusan Strika 45:27
9 Harold Wood 45:34
10 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 45:53
11 Jeffrey Lau Van Dessel Club 47:16
12 Warren Finnerty 48:02
13 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 48:50
14 Douglas Junkins 51:27
15 Paul Wolfe Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 52:09
16 Anthony Utitus 54:31
DNF Chris Labudde High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ
2 Tara Parsons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino Elite Endurance Training Systems
2 Kathryn Cumming
3 Ellen White Team Campmor
4 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle
5 Anna Mumford CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Gabrielle Czernik
7 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
8 Fanny Bourdais
9 Lauren Seavy
DNF Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6