Log In
Sacramento CX #8 • Dec 16 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
4
5.4
3
3.4
4
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3
Accel
3.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 01:04:34.6
2 Chris Mcgovern cycleutioncoaching.com 01:05:30.3
3 Mitch Trux Sterling Sports 01:06:47.3
4 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/RealWheels 01:07:51.3
5 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 01:08:46.5
6 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 01:08:52.5
7 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 01:11:00.6
8 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:11:47.3
9 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 01:12:40.3
10 Alec Seivert Sert Sho-Air 01:04:34.6
11 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:07:16.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:08:55.5
2 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 01:09:11.2
3 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:10:04.5
4 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 01:11:33.5
5 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 01:13:26.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kammeyer 01:08:22.5
2 Mark Howland Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 01:08:24.5
3 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:11:34.5
4 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 01:12:08.5
5 Tim Watson Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 01:13:00.5
6 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:04:04.5
7 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:06:28.5
8 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 01:06:45.5
9 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 01:08:43.2
10 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 01:11:36.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 00:43:06.7
2 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa 00:43:08.0
3 Brian Ray 00:45:17.0
4 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:45:17.7
5 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:46:35.0
6 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:46:41.0
7 Jim Crowley Team City 00:46:53.7
8 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing 00:47:32.0
9 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:48:25.0
10 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:31.0
11 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:48:54.7
12 James Clark 00:48:58.0
13 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 00:50:05.0
14 Jasper Hodgson 00:51:17.7
15 Dallas Scott 00:51:47.8
16 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/Sierra Express 00:52:52.0
17 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:53:09.0
18 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:54:09.0
19 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:45:19.0
20 Brittney Scott 00:57:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 00:32:08.2
2 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 00:32:09.2
3 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:39:39.4
4 Robert Ghirardelli 00:26:43.4
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:27:35.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:43:34.1
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:34.8
3 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:45:10.9
4 Karl Haunold FELT Racing 00:46:00.1
5 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:46:15.8
6 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:48:44.8
7 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:47:27.1
8 Jay King Team City 00:47:33.1
9 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:48:50.1
10 John Mcdonald BEER 00:49:14.1
11 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:49:41.1
12 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:49:55.1
13 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:49:55.9
14 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:50:49.8
15 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:53:19.1
16 Mark Niskanen Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:54:23.1
17 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:43:59.1
18 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:45:19.8
19 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:48:22.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR 00:45:46.4
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:46:06.4
3 Craig Lindberg SERT/SHO-AIR 00:46:13.1
4 John Kretschmann 00:46:57.6
5 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:46:57.7
6 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:47:24.7
7 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:48:14.4
8 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:00:00.0
9 Shemp Howard Body Concepts 00:48:51.7
10 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaura 00:51:09.7
11 John Seivert Sho-Air / SERT 00:52:04.4
12 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:53:02.7
13 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:53:20.7
14 Ed Ruble 00:45:22.4
15 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:46:05.7
16 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions 00:51:37.7
17 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:09:42.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund Missing Link 00:44:46.0
2 Alton Chambers 00:45:19.8
3 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:46:52.0
4 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:46:53.0
5 Paul Falvey XO 00:48:04.0
6 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:07.0
7 Bill Swartz Team Revolutions 00:49:50.0
8 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 00:44:03.8
9 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat 00:44:49.1
10 Gary Johnsrud 00:45:15.8
11 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 00:49:07.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:27:47.6
2 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:27:56.6
3 Chris Ng 00:28:29.3
4 Nicholas Terzakis Winning p/b Ryan Ramos 00:28:32.6
5 Cory Caldwell Enduro 00:28:56.6
6 Kyle Hall 00:29:07.6
7 Cory Cowden 00:30:49.6
8 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:31:17.6
9 Kyle Denison Singletrack Racing Development 00:31:40.6
10 Chris Namba Team City 00:32:52.6
11 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:33:52.6
12 Walter Ham TMT 00:35:09.6
13 Tyler Thomas One Speed Pizza 00:12:10.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Tuers Fun Sport Bike Race Team 00:30:20.9
2 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
3 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:30:45.9
4 Chris Dougherty BEER 00:31:14.9
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:31:55.9
6 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:32:55.9
7 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:33:38.9
8 Charlie Freemyers 00:37:16.9
9 Dave Pires 00:39:05.9
10 Reese Fay 00:27:46.9
11 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:28:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:28:18.2
2 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:29:23.9
3 Gary Biehl 00:29:24.2
4 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:30:18.2
5 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:30:47.2
6 Eric Hess Vans Yuba City Cyclery 00:31:23.1
7 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:31:58.2
8 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 00:32:45.1
9 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 00:32:55.7
10 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:32:57.2
11 Howard Mintz 00:33:40.2
12 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:35:19.9
13 Steve Asher Sacrifice Racing 00:37:23.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 00:31:36.4
2 Bruce Velthoen 00:32:26.2
3 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:33:24.4
4 Kurt Barton 00:33:25.5
5 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 00:33:41.4
6 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:34:20.5
7 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:34:33.4
8 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:36:03.4
9 Russ Fay Sho - Air / Rock N Road Cyclery 00:37:13.2
10 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:37:52.2
11 John Hedderson 00:38:22.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 01:07:20.4
2 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 01:10:21.4
3 Jim Macdonald BEER 01:06:18.4
4 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 01:06:50.4
5 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 01:08:53.2
6 Chris Baumann TBB 01:05:19.4
7 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 01:06:50.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:45:45.6
2 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:46:14.6
3 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:47:16.6
4 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:47:42.8
5 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 00:49:08.6
6 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:51:56.6
7 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:53:05.9
8 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:43:43.8
9 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:43:54.6
10 Chris Dougherty BEER 00:44:36.9
11 Jesse King Team BEER 00:26:32.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:45:39.5
2 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:46:00.5
3 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 00:47:44.3
4 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:48:27.2
5 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:49:34.5
6 Erica Greif 00:52:29.5
7 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:52:33.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery 00:50:41.5
2 Janel Lodge 00:52:08.3
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:55:32.3
4 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 00:45:42.5
5 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:54:07.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:55:44.9
2 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:55:54.7
3 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:45:12.9
4 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:45:32.9
5 Jill Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:45:46.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Perez 00:44:25.3
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:34:29.2
3 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:35:24.0
4 Pearl Martin Gheto.cx/TBB.cx 00:38:02.0
5 Stephanie Denison 00:40:09.3
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli 00:40:10.3
7 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:40:31.0
8 Brigitte Week Precision Fuji Oval 00:41:37.2
9 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:42:42.2
10 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:44:34.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:33:56.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1