Log In
Cyclocross Scuflle at Richard Moya Park • Dec 8 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Deboisblanc Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Charles Upshaw
3 Eddie Martinez
4 John Watson
5 Alberto Spishakoff
6 Dustin Alderson
7 James Murff River City Market Racing
8 Louie Riesch
9 Jeffrey Lucido
10 Ryan Martin
11 Scott Belt
12 Thomas Miller
13 Tyler Stewart
14 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
15 Tak Makino
16 David Callahan
17 Martin Joyce
18 David Vannewkirk
19 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
20 Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Carter Tate
22 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
23 Andrew Baker
24 Eduardo Cen
25 Tyler Arnold Pirate Race Productions
26 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
27 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
29 Dan Manco
30 Donald Garcia
31 Michael Trulove
32 David Caraway
33 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
34 Mark Moze
35 E. Jeffrey beauregard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Leonard Mason
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Jason Amezquita
6 James Murff River City Market Racing
7 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
8 Scott Belt
9 Jeffrey Babbage
10 Rebekah Trevelise
11 Michael Trulove
12 Lua Walter
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Vincent Gordon
3 Jesse Kerby
4 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Carter Tate
3 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bergeron
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
5 William Ross Team Cycle Progression
6 Christopher Veum
7 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Lars Hundley
11 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
12 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
13 James Murff River City Market Racing
14 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Wayne Ziegler Team Soundpony
4 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
5 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
6 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
8 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
9 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 David Smith Bikesport/ION
11 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
12 Paul Gerhardt Jubilee Subaru
13 Gregory Mccrea GCCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 John Collins
6 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Deboisblanc Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 John Ryan ThinkFinance Racing
3 Mark Ashton Mirage
4 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
5 Max Bookman Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Jason Savill
8 Chris Marvin
9 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
11 Ryan Coover Flyin' Ryan/Firefly Bicycles
12 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
13 Alberto Spishakoff
14 Marc Coppedge
15 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
16 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
19 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
20 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
21 Dustin Alderson
22 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
23 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
24 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
25 Louie Riesch
26 Josh Beckham
27 Derek Delpero
28 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
29 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
30 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
31 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
32 Dustin Payne
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
4 Stefan Rothe Jubilee Subaru
5 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
6 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Colin Strickland Jack & Adam's Racing Team
10 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
11 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
12 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Sean Ahmadi Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Kevin Koen
15 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
16 John Martin Bikesport/ION
17 Troy Fraske
18 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
19 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
20 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
21 Alberto Spishakoff
22 James Murff River City Market Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Jubilee Subaru
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
6 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
7 Kristin Lucido Mirage
8 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
9 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
10 Karla Barfield
11 Lisa Langrehr
12 Missy Hardemen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Gillian Marvin
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Ava Ahmali
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
2 Karla Barfield
3 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
4 Kristin Lucido Mirage
5 Lisa Langrehr
6 Tiffany Morey
7 Kelly Martinez River City Market Racing
8 Jamie Covington
9 Missy Hardemen
10 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2