Log In
Tennessee State Championship Cyclocross Race • Dec 16 2012
5.6
2.4
4
3.4
2.9
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rider 901 Racing
2 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling
3 Joshua Eggar
4 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling Team
7 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
9 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
11 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
12 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
13 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
14 Chris Cooper MOAB
15 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Shayne Smith Los Locos
DNF Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenly Owen MOAB
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
3 Mathew Thompson
4 Jeff (jay) williams
5 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
7 Matthew Hendon
8 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
9 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Ben Nelson
11 Jonathan Womack MOAB
12 Eli Wemyss
13 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
14 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
15 Scott Ludwig MOAB
16 Steve Smail
17 Jeffrey Davis
18 Stanley Wills
19 William Greene Cumberland University
20 Matthew Ockerman
21 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Nathan Womack MOAB
23 Julian Azpeittia sr
24 Richard Tomkins
25 Greg O'loughlin
26 William Robinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 William Huber SVMIC Cycling
4 Julian Azpeitia
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling
2 Seth Rider 901 Racing
3 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
4 Jonathan Womack MOAB
5 Nathan Womack MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
4 Joshua Eggar
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Ed Jaramillo MOAB
7 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Jason Moore
9 James Buckingham
10 John Gore
11 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos
12 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNF Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
6 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
7 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
8 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
9 Walt Rider 901 Racing
10 Shayne Smith Los Locos
11 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
12 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jim Farmer Krystal Elite Cycling Team
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
3 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
6 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Young
2 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
3 Thad Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Mathew Thompson
5 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
6 James Simms MOAB
7 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Wilson Mid South Velo
2 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
4 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
6 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
7 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
8 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos
9 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
10 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
2 Heather Harris Treehouse Racing
3 Martha Lowe
4 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
6 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
7 Lindsey Nelson
8 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1