Log In
FLCX #9 Swamp Cross Day One • Dec 15 2012
Race uploaded by Tim Hayes
Download
Series: FLCX
5.5
1.8
3.5
4
5.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stubbs 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
3 Chris Slack Infinity
4 Jason Guillen Gearlink
5 Martin Cox Super Cool
6 Clint Bridier VeloBrew
7 David Monismith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Tim Hayes 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Benjamin Talbot 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 John paul Russo Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin White UF
2 Taylor Norton Orange State
3 Ed Dunne Cycle Logic
4 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast
5 Tony Sigrist Gulf Coast
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Top Dog
7 Sean Crichton VeloBrew
8 Pete Jones UF
9 Chase Tennyson 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Cabe Crisler Super Cool
11 Rob Robins Cycle Logic
12 Christian Henrich Orange State
13 Michael King Infinity
14 Robert Croslin Orange State
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Stringer 0
2 Tom Lowery Bike Works
3 Michael Mace Brick City
4 Dan Doan 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Steven Mace Brick City
6 David Lavenhagen 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Mark Mcbroom 0
8 Gregory Apotsos Infinity
9 Blake Lowery 0
10 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11 Todd Stephens 0
12 Mark Szymanski 0
13 Matthew Pourbaix Top Dog
14 Christian Stevens 0
15 Tobin Mcknight 0
16 Zach Martin 0
17 Chris Watkins Super Cool
18 Daniel Kunz Buffalo Bicycling Club
19 Michael Macalier 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20 Billy Finlay Plan B
21 Ryan Hausner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22 John Stevenson 0
23 Lachlan Hovius AAA
24 Walter Redel 0
25 Tony Guidicessi 0
26 Patrick Maier 0
27 Timothy Klausutis 0
28 Clinton Hamilton Orange State
29 Michael Toth
30 Vincent Kendziora 0
31 Chris Kyle Top Gear Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College
2 Dustin White UF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mace Brick City
2 Lachlan Hovius AAA
3 Jackson Mehr Outspokin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mertens Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rich Infinity
2 Benjamin Smith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Tony Timonere Top Gear Bikes
4 Graham Partain 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Steven Mace Brick City
6 Billy Finlay Plan B
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Shank
2 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast
3 Michael Graham West Coast Cycling
4 Todd Frobish Brick City
5 Jim Singleton
6 Robert Reineke AAA
7 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Pete Miner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Jeff Zipperer Infinity
10 Daniel Kunz Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Timothy Klausutis
12 Carlos Iglesias
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
2 Kerry Duggan Cycle Logic
3 Ted Hollander Florida Masters Cycling
4 David Norman 0
5 Paul Schwartz ORC
6 Conrad Cancelmi Assmaster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Buning 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Taylor Norton Orange State
3 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Pete Miner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Cabe Crisler Super Cool
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Jennifer Talley 0
3 Kristin Apotsos Infinity
4 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Talley 0
2 Nicole Carson 0
3 Kristen Sauby 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1