Log In
Sacramento CX #7 • Dec 9 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
4
5
4
3.4
1
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 00:58:25.8
2 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 00:59:03.0
3 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 01:00:09.8
4 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:00:16.0
5 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 01:01:10.0
6 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:01:27.8
7 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 01:01:58.0
8 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:04:14.0
9 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:06:49.0
10 Alec Seivert Sert Sho-Air 01:06:51.8
11 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 01:08:07.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes 00:59:52.2
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 00:59:54.2
3 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:00:56.2
4 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 01:01:03.0
5 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:01:57.2
6 Bob Delp Folsom Bike 01:03:00.2
7 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 01:04:59.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 01:00:52.1
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:02:33.1
3 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:02:33.8
4 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 01:03:10.1
5 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:05:25.9
6 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 01:06:42.1
7 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:58:00.8
8 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:58:02.1
9 J King 00:58:50.1
10 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 01:03:01.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ray 00:44:16.4
2 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:44:17.7
3 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:01.7
4 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa 00:45:02.4
5 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 00:46:21.4
6 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:46:50.5
7 Jim Crowley Team City 00:46:50.7
8 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:47:07.7
9 James Clark 00:47:41.7
10 Chris Udarbe Protek Abruzzo 00:48:06.7
11 Jonathan Clay Larrys Bike Club 00:48:49.7
12 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:49:32.7
13 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:50:34.7
14 Lau Ackerman Team Paul Comp 00:50:59.7
15 Don Eipper Team Revolutions 00:42:57.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:37:39.8
2 Robert Ghirardelli 00:39:25.8
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:27:54.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:45:20.0
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:31.0
3 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:45:33.0
4 Karl Haunold FELT Racing 00:46:30.0
5 John Mcdonald BEER 00:46:46.0
6 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:47:29.0
7 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:47:49.0
8 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:47:53.0
9 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:47:52.5
10 Jay King Team City 00:48:09.8
11 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:48:55.8
12 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:49:01.0
13 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:49:01.0
14 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:49:10.8
15 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:51:45.0
16 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:51:59.8
17 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:45:21.0
18 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:45:58.0
19 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:19:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:46:14.5
2 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR 00:46:14.5
3 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 00:47:17.4
4 John Kretschmann 00:47:37.4
5 Shemp Howard Body Concepts 00:47:44.2
6 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:48:17.4
7 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:48:36.2
8 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:49:00.2
9 Craig Lindberg SERT/SHO-AIR 00:49:07.4
10 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:49:52.4
11 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:50:03.5
12 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:50:03.5
13 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:50:57.5
14 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:51:16.2
15 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:51:28.4
16 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada 00:54:05.5
17 Jeff Bullock Team Revolutions 00:54:29.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alton Chambers 00:45:44.2
2 Jim Lund Missing Link 00:46:08.4
3 Paul Falvey XO 00:46:54.5
4 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:48:39.2
5 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:49:25.2
6 Bill Swartz Team Revolutions 00:49:36.5
7 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49:46.5
8 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:51:44.2
9 Carroll Wills Team Mad Cat 00:46:35.2
10 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 00:58:41.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:27:47.7
2 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:28:01.7
3 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:28:08.0
4 Chris Ng 00:28:23.0
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:28:23.0
6 Cory Cowden 00:30:26.7
7 Walter Ham TMT 00:33:18.0
8 Chris Namba Team City 00:34:00.0
9 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:34:08.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:30:05.0
2 Marcus Peterlin 00:30:29.2
3 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:30:46.2
4 Scott Tuers Fun Sport Bike Race Team 00:31:25.2
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:31:37.2
6 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:32:32.0
7 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:33:49.0
8 Charlie Freemyers 00:35:29.2
9 Reese Fay 00:40:39.7
10 Tom Leblanc T&K Formula 00:29:35.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Biehl 00:29:09.1
2 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:29:29.3
3 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:30:20.3
4 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:30:51.3
5 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:30:51.4
6 Eric Hess Vans Yuba City Cyclery 00:30:52.3
7 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles/Elk Grove Bike Park 00:31:18.3
8 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 00:31:28.3
9 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 00:31:46.3
10 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:31:51.3
11 Howard Mintz 00:32:31.3
12 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:33:06.3
13 Steve Asher Sacrifice Racing 00:35:59.3
14 Tom Rutsch 00:30:13.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 00:30:45.8
2 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:31:53.8
3 Brian Honea Sicanold 00:32:09.8
4 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 00:32:59.5
5 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:33:26.5
6 Kurt Barton 00:33:27.5
7 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:35:48.8
8 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 00:35:59.5
9 Russ Fay Sho - Air / Rock N Road Cyclery 00:37:29.8
10 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:38:36.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz 01:00:15.1
2 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 01:02:23.1
3 Jim Macdonald BEER 01:04:09.1
4 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:56:59.9
5 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:27:50.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:45:55.1
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:46:17.1
3 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:46:35.1
4 Blake Heinlein Team Mad Cat 00:46:55.9
5 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 00:47:10.1
6 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:50:03.1
7 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:50:43.1
8 Chris Dougherty BEER 00:43:19.1
9 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 00:43:46.1
10 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:43:49.1
11 Steven Sprague Team Mad Cat 00:46:02.1
12 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 00:51:04.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:46:43.6
2 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:47:19.7
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:48:12.7
4 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:49:15.7
5 Monica Harris 00:53:08.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:54:49.7
2 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 00:56:21.7
3 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:56:56.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions 00:52:49.9
2 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno 00:52:57.9
3 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:54:23.9
4 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:55:12.9
5 Jill Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:56:42.2
6 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:46:09.9
7 Anna Poehlmann Team Mad Cat 00:46:40.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:34:09.2
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:34:22.5
3 Kendra Perez 00:34:23.5
4 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:37:19.5
5 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37:50.5
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli 00:38:19.2
7 Andrea Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:38:19.5
8 Brianne O'rourke 00:38:57.5
9 Jennifer Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:42:53.5
10 Amy Terra 00:33:43.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6