Log In
Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship • Dec 2 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 53 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise
5 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Joseph Kafka Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
8 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Flynn Joyride Cycles-ID
2 Zeban Stroebelhaft
3 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Jeremy Frei
7 Robert Burke
8 Bill Fritts
9 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Glen Hutchison
11 Derrek Hudson Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
12 Lee Debruler
13 Josh Udesen
14 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15 Jason Hudson Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet
2 Samuel Rosenberg
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Marc Driver
4 Steve Patton 3FCX
5 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Scott Remick
9 Joseph Feider
DNF Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Mike Kennedy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 William Salter Look! Save a Life
4 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbia
5 Paul Forstie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
2 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
3 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4 Corwin Contursi St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
2 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Lance Haidet
5 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Samuel Rosenberg
8 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
9 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Cameron Lloyd Sun Summit Cycling Club
12 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
13 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Darren Lightfield Wild Rockies Inc
15 Matthew Woodruff KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Kaiser
2 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Erin Larson Wild Rockies race team
4 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Angela Haener
7 Linda Jones Chicked Cycling Team Boise
8 Jennifer Tigli
9 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Beth Fortuna
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Carey
2 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling
3 Kris Walker CONTENDER BICYCLES
4 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1