Log In
Cross Giving Cyclocross Race • Nov 24 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Blevine
2 Chris Williams
3 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Matthew Malone Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Thomas Garrad
6 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Robert Plaskota Tuneros Racing
8 Matthew Voltoline Fusion Sport USA
9 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Anthony Rosich
11 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
12 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
13 Jeff Westerheide Rockwall Cycling
14 Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Carter Tate
16 Brad Woolsey
17 Charles Braden
18 Christopher Schmiedeke
19 Tony Washington
20 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
21 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
22 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
23 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Villain CX
2 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
3 Ryan Scott
4 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
5 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
6 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
7 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Howitt McKinney Velo Club
2 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
3 Reydesel R garcia iii Matrix/RBM
4 Turner Collin
5 Tayton Parker Scuderia Superleggera
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Tate
2 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Bobby Williamson
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Jeff Turner Dallas Racing
6 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
7 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
8 R Les terrill Mirage
9 Richard Quiroga
10 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Craig Kautsch
12 Kenneth Kristofek KingRacingGroup
13 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
14 John Gillan Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
3 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Jordan Chaney Mirage
6 Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
3 Troy Cowin Bike One Racing presented by AOS
4 Taury Patterson Dallas BIke Works
5 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
6 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles inc
7 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
8 Mark Ashton Mirage
9 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
10 Jacob Salassi
11 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Pedro Del busto McKinney Velo Club
13 Mark Rawlings
14 Cassidy Keeland
15 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Jason Mccombs Dallas Bike Works CX
17 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
18 Sean Mccabe OKCX
19 Marc Coppedge
20 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
21 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racing Club
22 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
23 Paul Watkins Villain CX
24 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
25 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
26 Julian Howitt McKinney Velo Club
27 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
28 Matt Demartino Ghisallo Foundation
29 Matthew Reynolds OKCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
4 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
5 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
6 Adam Mills
7 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
9 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
10 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
11 Mike Buenaventura
12 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Austin Stewart Dallas Bike Works
14 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
15 Michael Kincaid
16 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
17 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
19 Brandon Melott Villain CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
4 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
3 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
4 Karla Barfield
5 Kristin Lucido Mirage
6 Nikki Smith Charley's Angels
7 Judy Jones
8 Lisa Langrehr
9 Kathryn Stricker
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7