Log In
Chagrin Falls Cyclocross • Oct 27 2012
5
7
4
4
1
Drizzle, 48 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Twining
2 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
3 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
4 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville Cycling Team
5 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
6 Ernesto Marenchin
7 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
9 Dave Chernosky
10 George Gantner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Brandon Halleen
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Sean Burkey Raleigh/gates carbon drive
5 Gregg Brekke Gates Carbon Drive
6 David Sawitke Spin
7 Dave Schalmo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Huck
2 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
3 Michael Adams
4 Mike Chapman
5 Brett Davis
6 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
7 Christian Stanelius
8 Sean Gilbert
9 Seth Kafferlin Team Snakebite
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto
2 William Marut
3 Russell Verlinger
4 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Paul Applebaum
6 Dave Bartels
7 Tom Wilson
8 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Dave Thornton
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Schoeni
2 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
3 Scott Kuboff Snake Bite Racing
4 David Short
5 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
6 Zachary Chappell
7 Cory Kuhns Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 John Nichols
9 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
10 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
11 Scott Nichols
DNF John Sternen Spin
DNF Dale Busta
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hannibal
2 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Patrick Pawar WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Thornton
2 David Sawitke Spin
3 Phillip Wadsworth Spin
4 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
5 Robert Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Short
2 Jeremy Paul
3 John Sternen Spin
4 David Miceli
5 Victor Allen
6 Will Ansley
7 Benjamin Strunk
8 Brandon Mercer
9 Stephen Cinch
10 Eric Silverman
11 Eric Fassnacht
12 Dean Koch
13 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
14 Jason Ridgel
15 Richard Smich
16 Malcolm Zaborowski
17 Paul Kregenow
DNF Christian Pawor
DNF David Semanik
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
2 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
3 Julie Sroka
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Jane Geisse Spin
6 Laura Webb
7 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
8 Gwen Davis
9 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Beach
2 Elizabeth Hiser
3 Marie Rote
4 Michelle Mead
5 Lori Erwine Team Lake Effect
6 Pamela Semanik Snake Bite Racing
7 Rebecca Schur
8 Tiffany Kirt
DNF Jackie Perchinske
DNF Kristina Baric Lost Cogs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2