Log In
Peak Season Cyclocross #4 • Jan 27 2008
-1
0
0
2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A Men » B Men
» C Men » Women
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 57:04.0
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/Poshard Construction 57:17.0
3 Cameron Falconer Freewheel / Hunter 57:30.0
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 57:42.0
5 Scott Chapin Mom and Dad 58:20.0
6 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 59:51.0
7 Rob Evans HRS Rock Lobster/ Harsh Ltd. 00:01.0
8 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 01:26.0
9 Benjamin Dodge HRS Rock Lobster 01:27.0
10 Brad Koester dfL 01:42.0
11 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS 01:47.0
12 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 01:47.0
13 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 Racing 02:30.0
14 Bill Sans Sycip Racing 02:38.0
15 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 02:52.0
16 Rick Hunter Freewheel / Hunter 03:04.0
17 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 03:10.0
18 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:46.0
19 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:46.0
20 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 04:34.0
21 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 Racing 04:43.0
22 Charles Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 05:42.0
23 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 06:16.0
24 David Widmark BBVC 06:30.0
25 Patrick Myall dfL 07:08.0
26 Dave Devlin dfL 0:57:50
27 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling 0:58:00
28 Frank Kalcic HRS Rock Lobster 0:58:18
29 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:58:18
30 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 1:01:07
31 Ben Weber EBVC 1:03:57
32 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel / Hunter 1:04:09
33 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:06:14
34 Tom Sullivan HRS/Rock Lobster 1:06:23
35 Jeff Albert HUP United 1:06:44
DNF David Tricamo dfL --
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Watson Missing Link / Ridley 48:40.1
2 Damian Handisides HUP United 49:49.2
3 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 50:02.3
4 Andrew Yee CX Magazine 50:25.1
5 Paul Ellison Alan-USA 50:45.8
6 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita 51:27.7
7 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 51:29.1
8 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 51:36.2
9 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse 51:51.0
10 Rodney Santos -- 52:01.7
11 Cisco Moran -- 52:02.2
12 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 52:06.5
13 Eric Highlander Santa Cruz Bicycles / Frenchy's 52:41.9
14 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 52:45.7
15 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 53:12.3
16 Nigel Walker Walker Film 53:20.0
17 Jon Palmer Team Crash 53:50.0
18 Bob Skubis LGBRC/Easton/Specialized/CRM 53:57.1
19 Chris Sallen HUP United 54:11.7
20 Dave Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 54:17.5
21 Willy Dommen Z Team 54:27.9
22 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 55:09.7
23 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 55:16.3
24 Andreas Vogel CyclingCalifornia dot com 55:18.1
25 Stephen Carter Team Crash 55:35.6
26 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 55:45.8
27 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 56:14.4
28 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 56:56.9
29 Mike Perez LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 57:18.9
30 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 58:26.7
31 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village Imports 58:46.5
32 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 48:12.6
33 Tom Hiltz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48:34.4
34 Jim Lentfer ---- 48:51.6
35 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 48:58.8
36 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster 49:01.2
37 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 51:42.3
38 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 53:59.3
39 Mike Simons -- 06:01.8
40 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 49:05.6
41 Chris Brown 40oz Racing 50:38.9
42 Gary Mcneil SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 04:27.3
DNF Salvador Borrego-crum Freewheel / Hunter --
DNF Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café --
DNF Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way --
DNF Chip Lomas -- --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 31:28.0
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 31:40.5
3 Cole Rasmussen Fox Racing Shox 31:49.6
4 Evan Sarna -- 31:51.7
5 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 32:27.5
6 Brian Johnston Jah Wind 33:13.7
7 Abe Rotstein -- 33:38.2
8 Max Frazier HRS/Rocklobster 33:46.1
9 Thomas Mendoza SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 33:47.3
10 Oliver Nickell SCCCC/ Bicycle Trip / Harbor High 34:05.2
11 Nik Doman -- 34:48.0
12 Michael Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 36:45.0
13 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:14.3
14 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 37:14.5
15 Raymond Mendoza SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 38:58.9
16 Tristan Williamson -- 42:34.7
17 Daniel Urias -- 42:42.0
DNF Daniel Duke Southern Sierra --
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 0:48:02
2 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel / Hunter 0:49:00
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 0:50:23
4 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 0:51:08
5 Amy Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 0:51:29
6 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/Kona 0:52:06
7 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 0:55:30
8 Eliece Horton Velo Bella/Kona 0:56:05
9 Rita Cele Tleon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:59:00
10 Julie Brothers HRS Rock Lobster 0:59:00
11 Dede Cowden -- 0:59:44
12 Nikki Hiltz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:01:44
13 Ali Gruzlewski -- 54:42.8
14 Debby Young Fox Racing Shox 55:13.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 11