Log In
Charleston Cyclocross Doubleheader Day 2 • Dec 9 2012
4.7
1.1
4.5
4.7
1.2
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing Elite Team
2 Myles Lietzke Mt. Pleasant Velo
3 Bert Hull Scenic City Velo
4 Joel Watson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Gillespie Headstrong
2 Anne Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
3 Alena Derby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bannister
2 Parker Leclerc
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hackathorne Mt. Pleasant Velo
2 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
3 Darryl Payton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Privette
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Phillips Mt. Pleasant Velo
2 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Gregory Frame
4 Gregg Jones Low Country Racing Elite Team
5 Chris Bulloch
6 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart, Inc.
7 Hugh Myrick
8 Hunter Ducworth
9 Patrick Lackey
10 Kelcie Keith United CHS Racing
11 Connor Ardrey
12 Daniel Russel-einhorn
13 Stephen Loadholdt
14 Michael Bannister
15 Chris Winn
16 Octavio Gonzalez
17 Alfredo Conde
DNF Peter Cornish
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6