Log In
Kansas State CX Champs • Dec 8 2012
5
1.3
3.5
4.2
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Reid Smith Unattached
3 Harriette Perkins Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier 360 Racing
2 Mark Schloegel Unattached
3 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Theodore Lechnowsky velo veloce
5 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 David Randleman velo veloce
7 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
8 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
9 Patrick Steele tall grass
10 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
12 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos
13 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
14 Kyle Guinn KCBC
15 Ben Swan Greenstreet Velo Club
16 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
17 Adam Roeser KCBC
18 Joseph O'callaghan
DNF Eric Wenrich Capp's Bike ShopMercy
DNF Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Derby GP Velotek
2 Shawn Jones
3 Michael Gibson KCBC
4 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
5 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
6 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling
7 Jason Wood Big Poppi
8 Brian Luce kcbc race team
9 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Sean Gibson
12 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Jason Puett
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
15 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy
3 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
4 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
6 Lucas Marshall Velogear.com
7 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
8 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
9 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
10 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
11 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
12 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
13 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Jon Nelson
16 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
3 Charles Backus GP VeloTek
4 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
5 Quincy Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
6 Jackson Horn KCBC
7 Evan Root
8 Logan Root
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
2 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman sunflower bike
2 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
3 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
4 David Hejduk 360 Racing
5 Roger Williams shoresports.com
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
8 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
9 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
10 Richard Hu midwest velo
11 John Derby GP Velotek
12 John Pahlmann
13 Shawn Jones
14 Victor Swerdcove Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
3 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
5 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
7 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 Brent Linn
11 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
12 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
13 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
14 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
15 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
17 David Conrad Localcycling.com
18 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
19 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
20 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
21 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
22 Phil Ellsworth Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
5 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
6 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams shoresports.com
2 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
3 James Summers Midwest Cycling Community
4 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
5 David Hejduk 360 Racing
6 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 David Romisch GP VeloTek
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community
3 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
4 Debbie Holland Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Carly Thomsen Lerner Company
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U-20
2 Morgan Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Roma Delaughder KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
3 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1