Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Dec 9 2012
4.5
4.8
4.3
4.3
5.6
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen
3 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group
4 Dave O'neill
5 Joshua Delmanzo
6 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles Road Trip
7 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
8 Eric Ivey
9 Douglas Philippone
10 Jon Anderson Arrow Bicycle
11 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
12 Mike Canfield Ambush Racing
13 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
2 Brent Williamson
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group
4 Bobby Anderson
5 Scott Stahl
6 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling, LLC
8 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen
9 Albert Greene DCMTB
10 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group
11 Mark Stahl
12 Brian Dalton
13 David Jenkinson
14 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
15 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
16 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
17 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
18 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
19 Sol Schott
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
4 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
5 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
6 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport
7 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST
8 Bobby Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Zimmermann
2 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
3 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
4 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
5 Chris Scales
6 Travis Book
7 Dave Chamblin
8 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
9 Gerald Audet
10 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
12 George Schulz The Bike Lane
13 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
14 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
15 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
16 James Fisher
17 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
18 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
19 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
20 James Doyle
21 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
22 Shawn Geiger
23 Travis Williams
24 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
25 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
26 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing, Virginia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Zimmermann
2 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
3 David Sellars
4 Jonah Merriam
5 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
7 David Mayhew
8 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Brian Barnes Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience
11 Charles Swain
12 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
13 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi
14 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
15 Gabriel Boning
16 James Mackeith
17 Nicholas Pazzaglico
18 Michael Lehman
19 Joseph Brown
20 Gabriel Rothman
21 Adam X piceno
22 Dan Wright
23 Steve Hagen
24 William Morris Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 Jeffrey Stoneberger Page Valley Cycling
26 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Rocktown Racing
2 Jonah Merriam
3 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
2 Travis Book
3 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
4 Eric Fischer
5 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
6 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
7 Chris Merriam T.E.A.M. Fuji
8 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Jennifer Pope Velocita
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Melanie Brown
3 Megan Morse
4 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Bridget Zolman
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown
2 Megan Morse
3 Valerie Gould
4 Jennifer Ivey
5 Laura Pyle
6 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Jomarie Hoholik
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1