Log In
Boulder Racing CX #5 • Dec 8 2012
4
2.9
4
6.1
3.3
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4
Accel
6.1
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 20:35.6
2 Zane Worrell 20:59.3
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 21:23.0
4 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:06.4
5 Bryce Rodgers 23:21.6
6 Ryan Campbell 23:36.3
7 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 23:40.6
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 23:43.1
9 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 24:03.3
10 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 24:26.5
11 Max Kreidl Alchemist 24:27.3
12 Grey Ottenstein 25:19.0
13 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 25:27.1
14 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 25:43.1
15 Max Vogel 26:38.7
16 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 27:22.7
17 Nathan Pawlak 29:23.8
18 Johncallum Hargadon 29:24.2
19 Grant Freeman 29:53.8
20 Carson Stone Routine Leg Works 31:02.7
21 Luke Kreidl Alchemist 31:11.6
22 Ty Musgrave 31:35.6
23 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 32:03.7
24 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 32:28.6
25 Nick Jordan 33:07.6
26 Andrew Charlet 33:09.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:08.5
2 Tyler Scholl 20:42.8
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:46.2
4 Sam Brown 21:39.9
5 Finn Gullickson 22:20.5
6 Trevor Way 23:51.8
7 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 24:08.9
8 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 26:22.5
9 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 26:36.2
10 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:20.3
11 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 29:19.1
12 Carson Wille 31:17.1
13 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 31:35.1
14 Broden Thielke 33:12.0
DNF Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado DNF
DNF Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 40:38.5
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 44:24.0
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 47:59.4
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 49:06.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Long 41:14.6
2 Zack Jensen 45:23.8
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 45:39.6
4 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 47:45.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 41:57.7
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:02.8
3 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 42:03.6
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 42:49.9
5 Daniel Porter First City Cycling Team 43:08.4
6 Scott Upton Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:28.9
7 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 44:07.1
8 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 44:51.9
9 Chad Melz 45:09.9
10 Alex Clayden 45:21.4
11 Justin Sheldon 45:24.7
12 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:34.0
13 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 45:45.2
14 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 46:32.1
15 Anthony Iannacito 46:51.7
16 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 47:41.0
17 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:44.7
18 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 49:13.9
19 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:06.0
20 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 50:07.8
21 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 51:21.2
22 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap
24 Eric Jensen @ 1 Lap
DNF Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor DNF
DNF Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear DNF
DNF Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Lance Niles River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Gonsalves 37:44.0
2 Matt Weadley 38:12.9
3 Dan Orlinski 38:25.6
4 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 39:30.4
5 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 39:36.2
6 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 39:38.5
7 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:38.5
8 David Kendall 39:46.8
9 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 39:48.5
10 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:07.7
11 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 40:33.3
12 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 40:34.9
13 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:57.7
14 William Manning 40:58.9
15 Gregg Lulofs 40:59.0
16 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 40:59.2
17 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing 41:02.6
18 Eric Buxman 41:08.4
19 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 41:21.1
20 David Altschuld 42:07.9
21 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 42:08.8
22 John Greig 42:11.6
23 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:19.0
24 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 42:19.7
25 Garett Graubins 42:27.5
26 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:36.3
27 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:18.5
28 David Ross 43:19.8
29 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 43:38.0
30 Brent Barkett 43:39.0
31 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 44:14.1
32 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 44:20.0
33 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport 44:26.9
34 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 44:27.3
35 Adam Sloan 44:37.0
36 Brian Hemstreet 45:07.3
37 Jim Hamilton 45:55.4
38 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 46:18.8
39 David Armbruster 46:24.1
40 Chris Knight 46:36.8
41 Jay Edwards 47:26.6
42 Rene Macias 47:45.1
43 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 47:46.2
44 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:24.0
45 Tom Toth @ 1 Lap
46 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
47 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
48 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
49 Jeremiah Crane @ 1 Lap
50 Pat Larsen @ 1 Lap
51 Ryan O'connor @ 1 Lap
DNF Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:53.3
2 William Nabours 44:06.7
3 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 44:19.9
4 Johna Vankat Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:49.6
5 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 45:13.9
6 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 45:28.2
7 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 45:32.7
8 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 45:37.4
9 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:38.0
10 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 46:09.8
11 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 46:23.3
12 Isaac Dancy 46:28.8
13 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 46:29.7
14 Michael Shea 46:38.5
15 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 46:50.1
16 David Pfeiffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:01.2
17 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:03.3
18 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 47:35.5
19 Travis Chapman 47:36.2
20 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 47:43.2
21 Phillip Ball 48:00.4
22 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 48:38.6
23 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 49:07.6
24 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 49:27.9
25 Michael Beacon 50:08.1
26 John Pugh @ 1 Lap
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 40:48.2
2 J Clark 40:56.2
3 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 41:26.4
4 Ward Baker Team Kappius 41:50.8
5 Marc Gullickson 42:14.4
6 Frank Overton 42:19.4
7 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 42:28.3
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 42:56.2
9 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 43:10.3
10 Clay Harris Team Kappius 43:12.8
11 Patrick Gallegos 43:30.9
12 Kervin Quinones Boulder Racing 43:49.0
13 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 44:03.5
14 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:20.0
15 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 44:33.7
16 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 44:35.2
17 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 44:49.2
18 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 44:54.2
19 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 44:57.0
20 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 45:16.7
21 Paul Lugar 45:26.2
22 David Averill 45:42.0
23 Thomas Meiser 46:20.2
24 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 47:01.8
25 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 47:15.8
26 Scott Forrest 47:56.7
27 Ryan Padilla 47:59.1
28 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 49:41.3
DNF Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Josh Holland USC Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:08.8
2 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:20.2
3 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 46:09.6
4 Bryan Grace 46:24.4
5 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 46:28.7
6 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync 46:44.7
7 Doug Ferguson 46:48.2
8 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 46:51.7
9 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 47:12.1
10 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:24.0
11 Heath Garvey Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:36.5
12 Matt Lohrentz 47:51.1
13 Jon Alegranti 48:05.1
14 Tim Lemmon 48:09.0
15 Jamie Kripke 48:14.2
16 Alan Angelopulos 48:18.1
17 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 48:21.8
18 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 48:23.6
19 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 48:23.9
20 James Huang 48:38.2
21 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 48:52.1
22 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:59.5
23 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 49:06.0
24 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 49:25.8
25 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
26 Brian Mccall @ 1 Lap
27 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
28 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
30 Chris Lee Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
31 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
32 Chris Arterburn @ 1 Lap
33 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 Lap
34 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
36 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
37 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
38 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
39 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF John DNF
DNF Jared Shuttleworth DNF
DNF Henry Harris Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 38:47.3
2 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 39:37.9
3 David Hornick 39:51.5
4 Scott Larson 39:51.9
5 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 40:18.8
6 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 40:24.0
7 Tim Odonnell 40:32.2
8 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:47.9
9 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank 40:59.0
10 John Schoofs 41:15.8
11 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 41:35.0
12 Paul Schaller 41:45.8
13 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 42:15.7
14 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 42:48.0
15 Travis Ostrom 43:11.0
16 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 43:26.3
17 Chris Muth 43:27.9
18 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 44:16.3
19 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 44:17.7
20 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank 47:56.3
21 Matt Crest 48:41.6
22 Daniel Godard 49:44.4
23 Erik Springer 50:37.4
24 Josh Call @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Stephen Downey DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 42:47.0
2 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 42:50.9
3 Ronald Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 42:58.0
4 Todd Cassan 43:08.3
5 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:30.1
6 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:41.2
7 Tim Godby 43:57.6
8 David Weber Team Kappius 44:08.6
9 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:23.6
10 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 44:27.2
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:28.2
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 44:42.8
13 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 45:00.7
14 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 45:06.7
15 Scott Forrest 45:14.0
16 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 45:50.2
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 46:18.9
18 Emery Legg 46:22.9
19 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 46:23.3
20 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 46:44.9
21 Peter Marshall 46:48.6
22 John Brunner 47:17.2
23 Hal Mckelvy 47:02.0
24 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 47:35.8
25 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 47:15.9
26 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 48:06.1
27 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 48:54.3
28 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 50:50.6
29 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery 52:11.7
30 Jeff Stephenson 48:45.3
31 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 49:10.4
32 Andrew Couch Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Johansen 46:26.3
2 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:47.9
3 Jeffrey Taylor 46:58.5
4 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:01.5
5 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 47:02.0
6 David Burns ergomo USA 47:53.1
7 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 48:41.3
8 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 48:56.7
9 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:01.9
10 Jim Hinman 49:10.1
11 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:15.2
12 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:18.0
13 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 49:52.1
14 Jim Reagan 50:10.3
15 Dave Jardinico 50:11.9
16 Clinton Kay 50:25.5
17 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 50:52.1
18 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
19 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
20 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
21 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
22 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
23 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
24 Bruce Feinberg @ 1 Lap
25 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
26 David Mitchell @ 2 Laps
DNF Robert Rowland BRAC DNF
DNF Greg Everett DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 36:37.8
2 Jeff Payne 37:00.8
3 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 37:34.7
4 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 38:27.4
5 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:44.1
6 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:56.7
7 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 39:07.9
8 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 39:11.2
9 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 39:41.1
10 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 40:40.2
11 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 40:42.9
12 Robert Campbell 41:05.8
13 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:07.3
14 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 41:11.4
15 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 41:58.1
16 James Bowen 43:14.1
17 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:16.7
18 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 43:32.5
19 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 43:43.5
20 George Scott Swift Cycling 44:00.7
21 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 45:38.6
22 Butch Stinton Mix1 45:43.2
23 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 45:43.8
24 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 45:51.4
25 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 50:12.4
26 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF Tony Goffredo Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 46:03.2
2 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 47:10.7
3 Peter Webber 47:22.0
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 47:31.2
5 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 47:46.1
6 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 47:55.9
7 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 48:14.1
8 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 48:19.0
9 Michael Robson MOOTS 48:47.8
10 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 49:41.3
11 Gage Hecht 49:42.4
12 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 49:46.1
13 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:46.5
14 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 49:53.3
15 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 49:55.2
16 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:01.6
17 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:07.8
18 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 50:15.5
19 Thomas Spannring 50:20.7
20 Bryan Mickiewicz 50:32.8
21 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:59.2
22 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 51:14.1
23 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 51:57.5
24 Andrew Louiza 52:42.3
25 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 54:49.2
26 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
27 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:59.3
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 26:51.8
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:16.9
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 31:35.5
5 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 31:59.2
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 34:46.8
7 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:10.6
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:26.9
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 26:02.4
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 30:36.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way 41:22.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 45:20.9
2 Lauryn Andre @ 1 Lap
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:08.1
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 42:53.9
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 43:11.2
4 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 43:22.0
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 43:23.6
6 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 44:19.6
7 Michelle Stoll 44:35.4
8 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 44:44.1
9 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 45:18.7
10 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 45:56.9
11 Marina Lepikhina 45:58.5
12 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 46:38.9
13 Dana Horne-dalton 47:00.0
14 Anne Hudson Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 48:10.2
15 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 42:02.4
2 Jennifer Sewall Frites En Mayo Velo Club 43:04.0
3 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 43:23.5
4 Heidi Smith 44:21.4
5 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 45:04.3
6 Izzy Krompegel 45:28.6
7 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 45:45.6
8 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport 46:00.7
9 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
11 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
12 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
13 Shelley Hartman @ 1 Lap
14 Rebecca Witinok @ 1 Lap
15 Elizabeth Fliegelman @ 1 Lap
16 Allison Gasperut Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
17 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
18 Janet Saxon @ 1 Lap
19 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
21 Katie Bleichman @ 1 Lap
22 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
23 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
24 Patti Arnow @ 1 Lap
25 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 38:07.8
2 Rebecca Gross 38:39.3
3 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 39:07.0
4 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 39:23.3
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 39:41.3
6 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:38.2
7 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles 40:45.3
8 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 40:57.8
9 Tara Vessella 42:31.7
10 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 42:58.7
11 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:12.1
12 Willa Johnson 43:31.4
13 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl Cycling 43:49.2
14 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store 49:11.1
DNF Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7