Log In
Super Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 8 2012
5.3
5.3
3.8
3.5
3.5
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SuperCrossCup

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:43:05
2 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:43:11
3 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:43:51
4 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:44:39
5 John Kniesly CIcli Devotion 0:45:00
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:45:05
7 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:45:09
8 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR TREDBIKESHOP.COM 0:45:11
9 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing 0:45:29
10 William Johnson King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:45:33
11 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:45:50
12 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 0:45:50
13 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:46:35
14 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:46:58
15 Andrew Reimann Ciel Bicycles 0:47:08
16 Brett Champlain NYC Velo-Rosko Cycles 0:47:21
17 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:22
18 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:13
19 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:48:34
20 Mark Wagner Pink Rhino Racing 0:48:43
21 Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta 0:49:21
22 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:49:21
23 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:49:24
24 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:49:25
25 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:49:32
26 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing -1 lap
27 Jonah Gollub -1 lap
28 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion -1 lap
29 Corey Williams Columbia University -1 lap
30 David Thompson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino 0:34:00
2 Kathryn Cumming 0:35:01
3 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:35:33
4 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:36:05
5 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 0:36:59
6 Jen Nordhem Continuum Cycles 0:37:39
7 Meredith Uhl CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 0:38:26
8 Heather Muller King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:38:30
9 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC 0:38:35
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:38:45
11 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:39:15
12 Minori Sanchizfung 0:40:16
13 Krista Ciminera King Kog 0:41:02
14 Kristine Kern CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:42:20
15 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle -1 lap
16 Gwynna Smith -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 0:33:09
2 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 0:33:31
3 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 0:33:45
4 Jason Heckle 0:33:51
5 Yohta Namba 0:33:54
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:34:01
7 Joe Lawler Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / Joe Motta 0:34:06
8 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:34:11
9 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 0:34:12
10 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 0:34:31
11 Andrew Farrell 0:34:38
12 Geri Lacaj King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:34:48
13 Ralph Miccio Hastings Velo 0:34:56
14 Chris Lee King kog/Rosko Cycles 0:35:13
15 Josh Rovner 0:35:16
16 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 0:35:18
17 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:18
18 Seth Holmes 0:35:26
19 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:47
20 Jp Bevins King Kog/Rosko Cycles 0:35:48
21 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo 0:35:55
22 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 0:35:55
23 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 0:36:17
24 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 0:36:20
25 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 0:36:31
26 Ben Newell 0:37:36
27 James Gironta kissena/Cicli Devotion 0:37:53
28 Wilson Tarbox Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 0:37:55
29 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Chari and Co NYC 0:38:07
30 David Thompson Kissena 0:38:37
31 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:39:50
32 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:40:08
33 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
34 Phillip Maronilla CRCA -1 lap
35 Eugene Colon Mineola Bicycle -1 lap
36 Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:44:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:40:40
2 Jeff Chen 0:40:48
3 Timothy Blagg TCB/AHTBM 0:40:54
4 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:13
5 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 0:41:33
6 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:42:10
7 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:16
8 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:42:23
9 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 0:43:52
10 Lester Deleon Team Runners Edge 0:44:08
11 Andrew Rinn 0:44:18
12 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:44:31
13 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo 0:44:46
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:44:50
15 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:45:08
16 Oliver Carbonell CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 0:45:19
17 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:46:29
18 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:46:42
19 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching/Favata 0:39:18
2 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 0:42:31
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 0:42:32
3 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:44:23
4 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:48:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:43:30
2 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 0:47:15
3 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:34
4 William Irving PHEX 0:48:18
5 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 0:48:39
6 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:48:49
7 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:48:56
8 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
9 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion -1 lap
10 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
11 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:40:25
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:41:02
3 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 0:41:36
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:41:53
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset 0:46:09
6 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 0:46:19
7 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:46:30
8 Todd Potter CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots -1 lap
9 Thomas Mays Kreb Cycle -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:38:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:56:52
2 Michael Garrigan Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle 0:56:52
3 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 0:56:55
4 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:56:58
5 Stephen Horaj JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 0:57:26
6 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:57:29
7 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:57:33
8 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:58:03
9 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:58:34
10 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:58:53
11 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:59:19
12 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:59:33
13 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:02
14 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:00:23
15 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:00:46
16 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 1:00:54
17 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:01:39
18 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1L
19 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 1L
20 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b 1L
21 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 2L
22 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP 3L
23 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 3L
24 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 4L
25 Myles Romanow Kissena Cycling Club 5L
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 0:38:05
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:06
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:38:46
4 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull/bones/Thule 0:39:09
5 Emily Shields MOB Pro CX Team 0:39:15
6 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ 0:39:16
7 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 0:39:27
8 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:39:33
9 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:53
10 Katherine Shields MOB Pro CX Team 0:40:42
11 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:40:51
12 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:40:57
13 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:58
14 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:41:48
DNF Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1