Log In
Folsom RodeoCX #6 • Dec 5 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnsrud 00:31:31.7
2 Will Ramsey Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 00:35:54.0
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:33:00.0
4 Carter Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:32:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:41:55.0
2 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:42:06.1
3 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 00:42:27.0
4 Bob Delp Folsom Bike 00:42:32.0
5 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:43:37.8
6 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:25.1
7 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:24.0
8 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 00:10:10.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:41:15.3
2 Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing 00:41:15.3
3 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing 00:42:45.3
4 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:43:16.3
5 Dallas Scott 00:43:55.3
6 Graeme Pitts Factory Team Graeme Pitts Racing 00:44:38.5
7 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:44:42.3
8 Nathan Kohl Pondo Bruins/Kinetic Cycles 00:44:43.6
9 John Clark 00:45:52.3
10 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:45:54.3
11 James Clark 00:46:24.5
12 Mike Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:42:18.6
13 Cole Sutton Pondo Bruins Development 00:43:44.5
14 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:43:45.3
15 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:46:11.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Andelin Team Bicyles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:43:50.5
2 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:58.5
3 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:33.3
4 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:46:12.5
5 Jim Rupp 00:41:48.5
6 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 00:43:41.5
7 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:45:19.5
8 Ed Ruble 00:44:50.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:31:33.6
2 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:31:34.6
3 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:33:16.7
4 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:32:11.9
5 Cory Cowden 00:16:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:32:09.9
2 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:32:44.9
3 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:34:42.9
4 Michael Erickson Team Revolutions 00:35:43.6
5 Charlie Freemyers 00:36:38.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:31:37.5
2 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:32:03.2
3 Milan Vukovich Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:33:30.2
4 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Johnsrud 00:31:35.2
2 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:38:25.5
3 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:31:21.5
4 Richard Pitra Folsom Bike 00:32:37.5
5 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:35:29.5
6 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 00:38:23.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:43:51.1
2 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:46:44.9
3 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:41:57.1
4 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 00:42:07.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 00:41:29.9
2 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:44:27.1
3 Spence Gerber 00:42:26.9
4 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:42:58.1
5 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:35:58.9
6 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:22:12.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 00:47:24.0
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:41:36.2
3 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:43:25.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Todhunter 00:31:57.0
2 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:32:50.7
3 Brittney Scott 00:33:58.8
4 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:35:37.0
5 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 00:36:31.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4