Log In
Virginia Cyclocross State Championships • Nov 25 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
2 Keck Baker
3 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
4 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride
5 Benjamin Coleman Green Mountain Bicycle Club
6 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
7 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
8 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lang
2 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
3 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
4 Dave Chamblin
5 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
6 Tyler Cloutier
7 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
8 Chris Scales
9 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
10 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
11 Jim Fisher
12 Shawn Tunstall
13 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
14 David Sellars
15 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
16 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
17 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
18 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
19 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia
20 Andrei Pugachev
21 William Gilmer Tri Power
22 Andrew Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club
23 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
24 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
25 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
26 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
27 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
28 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Zimmermann Rocktown Racing
2 David Sellars
3 Gregg Palmer Team 3Sports
4 Andrei Pugachev
5 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
7 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
8 David Mayhew
9 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
10 Mike Garner
11 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
12 Danny King
13 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
14 Richard Tangard Team 3Sports
15 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave O'neill
2 Matthew Parse Arrow Bicycle
3 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
4 Tom Jeffrey Cutaway-3Sports
5 Michael Hines Team 3Sports
6 Chris Scott
7 Ken Bell
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
9 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
10 Forrest Poole
11 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
12 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing
14 Devin Winklosky
DNF Francisco Bernat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
2 Brent Williamson Richmond Velo Sport
3 Bobby Anderson
4 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Scott Stahl
6 Mark Junkermann
7 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
8 William Gilmer Tri Power
9 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
10 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Fritz Mehler
13 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
14 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
15 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
16 Mark North Team 3Sports
17 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane
3 Sam Anderson
4 Chris Derby
5 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
6 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
7 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 Quin Gresham
9 David Willes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Greg Schott
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jake King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
2 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Elite
4 Travis Book
5 Tyler Cloutier
6 Kyle Rodland Independent Fabrication Racing
7 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
8 Wilson Hale JRVS/American Pride
9 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
10 Tony Bilotta
11 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling
2 Deidre Winfield Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Elite
4 Julie Hunter
5 Jennifer Pope Velocita
6 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
7 Sally Mcmahon Team Tripower
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cotton
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Zack
5 Laura Cook Velocita
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Dulcey Lloyd Velocita
5 Allison Drezek
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
2 Monica Glave' River CIty Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1