Log In
Mars Hill Cross--MSG Series #7 • Dec 1 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Welsh Constellation Cycling
2 Eric Muehl
3 Brian Sheedy
4 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
5 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
6 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
7 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
8 Stephen Bassett
9 Cory Rimmer
10 Wesley Lamberson Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
11 Jason Lewis
12 Joseph Coddington Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
3 James Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
4 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club
2 Shawn Hall
3 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
4 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
5 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
6 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
7 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
8 James Scott
9 Ray Dangelmaier
10 Izzy Cohan Foundation
11 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
12 Chris Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
13 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
14 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
15 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
16 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
17 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
18 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
2 Matthew Sand Crosstown Velo
3 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
4 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
5 Joshua Cole
6 Zachary Harless MSG Cyclocross
7 Steve Bennett
8 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
9 Roger Payne
10 Andy Mullins
11 Russell Marcus
12 Jake Dixon
13 Ronald Trivette
14 Mark Spencer
15 Larry Tomlinson
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing
17 Josh Collins
18 Damien Macaluso
19 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
20 Lorne Possinger
21 Miles Alexander
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pittman
2 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Edward Moreadith Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
7 Christopher Stine
8 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
9 Mark Spencer
10 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Ron Heninger
6 Eric Bray
7 Ron Swenson
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
10 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
11 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
12 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
13 Larry Tomlinson
14 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
15 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner USA u23 BMC development team
2 Lewis Gaffney
3 Cory Rimmer
4 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized
5 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
6 Wesley Lamberson Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
7 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
8 Cody Phillips
9 Corey Davis Mars Hill College
10 Carter Luck dope
11 Caleb Welborn Lone Star Racing Club
12 Gunnar Bergey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break- Mens
14 Brian Jorgensen Central Oregon Community College
15 Ezra Mullen
16 Davis Bentley Above Category Racing
17 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
18 Tyler Hutchinson
19 Trevor Maclean
20 Spencer Lowden
21 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo
22 Benjamin Grier Clemson University
23 Joel Turner
24 Keith Marek Team Priority Health
25 Blake Stephenson Lees-McRae College
26 Ray Dangelmaier
DNF Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
DNF Casey Stallard King College
DNF Peter Haile Union College-KY
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements HPC/LIST
2 Eli Wemyss
3 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
4 E. Julian cabra Team Ville LLC
5 Joshua Murdock
6 Reuben Dupre ST3 Cycling
7 Jake Dixon
8 John Siff
9 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Dillon Brown
DNF Josh Collins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Lees-McRae College
2 Emily Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
3 Katherine Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
4 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling
6 Hailey Sarausky
7 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
8 Laura Rice
9 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC
10 Sarah Hill
11 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
12 Catherine Harnden
13 Nicole Miranda Mirco Racing
14 Kara Uhl Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Te
15 Sarah Felpel
16 Cathleen Hamilton
DNF Cinthia Lehner
DNF Addyson Albershardt NOW and Novartis for MS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Rogers Scenic City Velo
2 Therese Jacobson
3 Lena Stevens
4 Sarah Huber
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hutchinson
2 Sarah Felpel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Lees-McRae College
2 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
3 Hannah Arensman
4 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
5 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ohare
2 Isabella Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
3 Grace Bishop
4 Megan Archer
5 Julie Furdyna
6 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1