Log In
Terra X Cyclocross Race • Dec 1 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sutton
2 Brian Barrow
3 Cassidy Keeland
4 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
5 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Rob Newsom The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Chris Marvin
8 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
10 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
11 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
13 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
14 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Michael Ereli GCCA
16 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
17 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
20 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
21 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
22 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
23 Wyatt Pritchard Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
24 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
25 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Mcdonald Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
2 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
3 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
4 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
6 Mitchell Sides
7 Alberto Spishakoff
8 Tyler Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
10 Mathew Sides
11 Christopher Chou
12 Chris Olson
13 Chris Labod
14 Scott Cryan
15 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
16 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
17 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
18 Scott Belt
19 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
20 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
21 Douglas Drahem
22 Luke Haueter
23 Martin Joyce
24 Harrison Worzel
25 Kevin Franklin
26 Andy Puentes
27 Eric Labod
28 Andrew Baker
29 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
30 David Hollyer
31 Ray Currid
32 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
33 Alan Charley Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Bryan Voytilla
4 Geoffrey Bent
5 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 Scott Belt
7 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Jolly
2 Nicolas Restrepo
3 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Bergeron
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Jorge Martinez Bat City Cycling
4 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Hirem Bruno The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Jim Gentes
7 Christopher Veum
8 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
9 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
11 David Mackey
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
13 Leonard Gremillion Bikesport/ION
14 Chris Olson
15 Rick Sauvageau
16 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Daniel Elizondo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
4 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Doug Foxworth
6 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
7 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
8 John Worzel
9 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
10 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
11 Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 David Smith Bikesport/ION
13 Douglas Drahem
14 Dan Lundeen Century Road Club Assoc
15 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 David French Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
4 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 Stefan Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
4 Adam Mills
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
7 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
8 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
10 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
11 John Martin Bikesport/ION
12 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
13 Troy Fraske
14 Jason Berardinelli Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
15 Cody Foster Southern Elite
16 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
17 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
3 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
4 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
5 Rebecca Forsyth
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Marvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Jones Bikesport/ION
2 Grace Benes
3 Judy Jones
4 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
5 Susan Pollard
6 Theresa Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Sam Egin
8 Megan Emerick
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1