Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige #5 • Dec 9 2007
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wicks Kona Your-key 59:24
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry 1:23
3 Chance Noble Cal Giant/Specialize 2:36
4 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 3:13
5 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 3:14
6 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 3:47
7 Rich Maile Santa Cruz "
8 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 4:18
9 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 4:43
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 4:44
11 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 4:57
12 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 5:23
13 Corey Ward Team Chico 5:24
14 Aroussen Laflamme Normandin-Faire 5:28
15 Chris Brown Norcal 5:30
16 Andrew Brooks Sheila Moon "
17 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cntr 6:22
18 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 6:41
19 David Galvin BMC Racing Team 6:49
20 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 7:08
21 Jeff Hantman Clifbar 7:15
22 Dean Poshard HRS Rocklobster 7:20
23 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 7:30
24 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing "
25 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 7:39
26 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 7:50
27 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel/Hunter 7:52
28 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rocklobster 8:07
29 Mike Sooda Wifesaystoomanybikes 8:11
30 Tim Granshaw Ritchey
31 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 "
32 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike "
33 Isaias Job Altezza 40 "
34 Phil Roberts SF Velo/Cycles Gladi "
35 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster "
36 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey "
37 Erik Muensterman CapoForma "
38 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 Racing "
39 Matt Nyiri CapoForma "
40 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite (@3) (@3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Howe Velo Bella- Kona 33:37
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Berry 01
3 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 2
4 Sarah Maile Ventana 1:02
5 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 1:09
6 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 1:30
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 1:51
8 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 2:15
9 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 2:58
10 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel/ Hunter 4:07
11 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa 4:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 40:21
2 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 42
3 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 1:15
4 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:40
5 Adrian Lobito 1:45
6 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 2:27
7 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 2:28
8 Patrick Kitto 2:29
9 Ty Brookhart 2:49
10 Aaron Gallardo Vitamin Lattage 2:51
11 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse 3:00
12 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 3:13
13 David Pedersen Altezza 40 3:21
14 Ryan Sherlock 3:22
15 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 3:24
16 Damian Handisides HUP United 3:31
17 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle 3:33
18 Chris Sallen "
19 Kea Hunt BBC 3:39
20 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse 3:40
21 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com 4:06
22 Dustin White GS Ride On "
23 Gavin Scott 4:12
24 Michael Gilbert 4:16
25 Cisco Moran SF Sport and Spine 4:27
26 Michael Fee Kaiser Permanente 4:33
27 Cody Klasna Ritchey Scott 4:34
28 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite 4:52
29 Stephen Carter 5:04
30 Joshua Rebol Specialized 5:06
31 Chris Stevens Freewheel 5:22
32 Nigel Walker 5:32
33 Curtis Inglis Inglis Cycles 5:36
34 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 5:41
35 David Green FresnOakland 5:49
36 Ben Murphy 5:53
37 Rick Hylton Aqua Kulture 6:31
38 Evan Sarna 7:22
39 Matthew Triska 7:46
40 Mark Nelsen Touchstone 8:19
41 Wade Morgan FresnOakland 8:40
42 Patrick Ryan 8:48
43 Chip Lomas 9:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Piccolo 38:44
2 Christy Murphy 26
3 Jen Jordan 37
4 Nicole Bumbaca 47
5 Lindsey Collins 1:35
6 Lisa Devlin 1:36
7 Melissa Schultz 1:51
8 Erin Dennis 2:21
9 Carol Irving 2:22
10 Teshia Cordia 2:36
11 Kathryn Aaker 3:42
12 Yvonne Walbroehl 3:49
13 Diana Nankin 3:50
14 Katrina Loera 4:23
15 Angela Rebol 5:17
16 Rebecca Dyas
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 35:17
2 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 53
3 Dayton Crites Three Rivers Capital 1:08
4 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 1:09
5 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 1:31
6 Joe Miller Unattached 1:32
7 Themba Alleyne Roaring Mouse "
8 Jon Palmer 1:33
9 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:44
10 Chris Haeni 2:21
11 John Knutson 2:27
12 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox' 2:46
13 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 3:00
14 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 3:09
15 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse 3:22
16 Mike Sallaberry 3:26
17 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:43
18 Brian Zambrano 3:50
19 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:06
20 Geoff James "
21 Mark Nielsaen Touchstone 4:26
22 Chris Ackerman Touchstone 4:48
23 Joe Pessano Pen Velo 4:50
24 Jeremy Wright 4:51
25 John Mcguire 4:56
26 Michael Gonia Webcor/Alto Velo 5:03
27 Allen Richardson Look USA 5:20
28 Jorge Pont Alto Velo/Webcor 5:22
29 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 5:25
30 Joe Winslow 5:26
31 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 5:36
32 Andrew Weiner Roaring Mouse 5:37
33 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 5:39
34 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo 5:48
35 Daisuke Mori 5:50
36 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:52
37 Brandon Desch 5:56
38 Kevin Bracy knight 6:01
39 Van Shih 6:07
40 fJoe Stranzl Matthew/Kyle 6:10
41 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:16
42 Craig Ball 6:23
43 Oswald Cousins 6:41
44 Kevin Grundmann Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:58
45 Tim Moyer Raleigh 7:26
46 Peter Allen 7:28
47 Emiliano Casteneda 7:32
48 John Paradine 7:42
49 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 7:44
50 Mark Leeper 7:57
51 Gregory Gibbons 8:02
52 Brian Combs 8:10
53 Cesar Agustin 8:18
54 Neil Samson 8:26
55 Jason Woodward 9:13
56 Bill Isaacson 9:18
57 Jung Pham 9:33
58 Tom Brown 9:46
59 Theo Schuldt 10:05
60 Mike Brown Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 10:15
61 Mark Hesse 10:50
62 Mark Allen 11:18
63 Amin Tamariz 12:39
64 David Noble Barn Owl Stew
Finishers: Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse 30:31
2 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 37
3 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 1:07
4 Angela Stevens 1:27
5 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 1:34
6 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 1:38
7 Christine Fox Vertical Pandas 1:52
8 Cara Coburn 1:59
9 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing 2:07
10 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing 2:09
11 Sara Jarrell Code 3 3:23
12 Janet Lafleur 3:46
13 Caroline Bishop Team Slack 4:31
14 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 4:52
15 Sara Morton 5:30
16 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 6:04
17 Helen Powers Cycle Sports-Oakland
18 Jenine Beecher Team Crash "
19 Julie Brannegan Vertical Pandas "
20 Cathy Morgan "
21 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:05:26
2 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell.com 44
3 Scott Chapin Traffic 1:11
4 Brian Myers
5 Rich Blanco Sycip Racing "
6 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com "
7 Samuel Rosenberg Helens "
8 James Newman Freewheel "
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier "
10 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing "
11 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
12 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine "
13 Jason J grove "
14 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC/Team SC "
15 Dayton Crites Velvet "
16 Marcus Roccaro Pen Velo "
17 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon "
18 Robert Jaimes (@2) (@2)
19 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 (@2) "
20 Morgan Alle Mustang Velo (@2) "
21 Joe Miller Unattached (@2) "
22 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Howard 29:39
2 Spence Peterson above category 20
3 Skyler Taylor above category 1:51
4 Isaiah Rapko nrl racing 2:51
5 Darik Thunstrom scccc/bike trip 5:37
6 Ryan Grant team swift 5:38
7 Nik Dommen 6:35
8 Rex Peel 7:47
9 Christian Villasana team swift 9:50
10 J.j. Kammeyer altezza 40
11 Ben Libbey team swift "
12 David Carmick "
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 25:29
2 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mt. Bikes 30
3 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Team "
4 Neil Watters Webcor/Alto Velo 4:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 46:45
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley 3
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 28
4 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 1:08
5 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1:38
6 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:36
7 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 2:41
8 Daniel Mcnally DFL 2:49
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant "
10 Kevin Merrigan CVC/ Otis Guy 3:00
11 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 3:06
12 Brij Lunine SCCCC 3:31
13 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 3:32
14 Stacey Sell Fox Fantasy Team 3:48
15 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 3:55
16 Brad Koester DFL 4:48
17 Steve Hess SCCCC/Fox 4:49
18 Michael Foley Northside Wheelmen "
19 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles 5:09
20 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon "
21 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell.com 5:18
22 Dave Devlin DFL 5:24
23 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 5:35
24 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 5:36
25 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanly/Specia 5:52
26 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete 6:01
27 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 6:07
28 Richard Sangalli BMC 6:18
29 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster 7:07
30 Reed Maxwell Eden Cycles 7:26
31 Jeff Hane FWR/Wrong Way 7:32
32 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryan 34:17
2 Dave Schindehette 01
3 Mark Fitzsimmons 2
4 Frank Kalcic 36
5 Greg Gomez 39
6 John Ford 50
7 Ian Moore 51
8 Paul Ellison 1:06
9 Tim Simanski 1:10
10 Brian Staby 1:25
11 Paul Carter 1:46
12 Scott Rossi "
13 Geff Jones 1:47
14 William Strachan 1:48
15 Scott Zavack 1:49
16 Nigel Walker 1:53
17 Bo Barry 1:58
18 Courtney Grossman 2:10
19 Sasha Magee 2:33
20 Sean O'connell 2:41
21 William Youngman 2:42
22 Ted Burns 2:57
23 Greg Klingsjorn 3:08
24 Paul Maciel 3:23
25 Andreas Vogel 3:26
26 Royce Fraley 3:27
27 Benoit Dubuisson 3:39
28 Joe Miller 3:42
29 Russell Carmick 3:52
30 Jeff Boice 4:01
31 Mike Schaller 4:15
32 Kieran Sherlock 4:17
33 Andrew Mays 4:19
34 Brian Buckner 4:20
35 Reese Gary 4:29
36 Paul Pietryka 4:40
37 Geoffrey Gunderson 5:04
38 Ernesto Montenero 5:05
39 Gregory Towers 5:30
40 Thomas Farley 6:24
41 Juan Ortiz 7:17
42 Eric Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 8:04
43 A. Ataie 9:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen 48:56
2 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra 49
3 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 1:30
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 1:43
5 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 2:06
6 Philip Sims SCCCC 2:07
7 Robert Downs Planet Bike 2:14
8 Edwin_J. Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 2:20
9 Jon Suzuki Cyclesport/Kaiser 2:34
10 Bill Sans 2:39
11 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 3:07
12 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 3:08
13 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 3:37
14 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:38
15 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop 4:51
16 Joe Fabris "
17 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo Kondra Sys 5:26
18 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy 6:27
19 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Leslie Austere "
21 Jeff Stoen Red Rocks Velo "
22 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
23 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 34:09
2 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 21
3 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 53
4 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar/Team 1:14
5 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:54
6 Blair Peterson Zteam 2:07
7 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 2:30
8 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 2:32
9 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 2:57
10 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus "
11 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 3:05
12 David Lever 3:12
13 Bruce Kaiser SGW 3:18
14 Kem Akol Bike Trip 3:41
15 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 3:51
16 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 3:58
17 Tom Snyder 4:12
18 Willy Dommen ZTeam 4:38
19 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland "
20 Paul Thai Look Cycles USA 4:40
21 Jeff Kazan Raleigh 4:57
22 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster "
23 Rocco Hollaway USRT 5:10
24 Brian Birch Team Oakland 5:11
25 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 5:36
26 Ed Miszkewicz 5:57
27 Robert Barber 6:26
28 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle 8:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 36:09
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 1:50
3 Greg Sage 2:37
4 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 4:05
5 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 4:20
6 Ric Kellen Mako/DeMarco 6:05
7 Charlie Wirtz 7:33
8 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 10:13
9 Mike Gomez Unattached 12:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 38:27
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 15
3 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 46
4 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing 2:09
5 Rebecca Heisterkamp Norcal MTB League 5:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 5