Log In
Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series • Dec 2 2012
5.1
3
4.3
4.1
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker Carrytown Bicycle Co. p/b Cannondal
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket
3 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
4 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola
5 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
8 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
9 Justin Mauch HPC
10 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
11 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
13 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
15 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
17 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin boo bicycles
2 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
3 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing
4 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack
5 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
6 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Amanda Gilbert
10 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
12 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flaten
2 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen
3 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day
4 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
5 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 Chris Scales unattached
7 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
9 Jack Cheng V-Day
10 John Glodek Twin Six
11 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
12 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
13 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics
14 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
15 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
16 Robert Anderson
17 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
18 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
19 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
20 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo
21 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
23 Jeffrey Hellner James River Velo Sport
24 Eric Sorensen REVEL Racing/CycleLife
25 Robert Furr Bike Line
26 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
27 John Rohrer Team BBC
28 Hans Lellelid Applied Security Inc.
29 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
31 Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
33 Jeremy Burkhardt
34 Varreece Berry
35 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
36 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
37 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing
38 Mike Shaw Haymarket
39 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
42 Patrick Jarenwattananon
43 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
44 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
45 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
46 Daniel Afzal V-Day
47 Nate Perry Mom's Apple Pie
48 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
49 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Corey Twyman DCMTB
51 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
52 James Mortson The Bike Lane
53 Matt Brancheau
54 Joe Koenig
55 Erik Normark
DNF Samuel Park Cycling Club at VCU
DNF Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics
2 Karen Talley The Bike Lane
3 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight
5 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Grace Obando HPC/List
10 Jayme Morris
11 Jennie Zack Velocita
12 Caroline Carrico
13 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts
14 Laura Harrington
15 Alexandra Gilman The November Bicycles CX Experience
16 Bridget Zolman
17 Denise Clearwater
DNF Shauna Sweet
DNF Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNF Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Doll BIKE SHAK
2 David Hahn
3 Michael Collins The Bike Lane
4 Patrick Jarenwattananon
5 Shea Whittaker All American
6 Mark Schuermann
7 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
8 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC)
11 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
12 Ralph Carter
13 Brad Hawk
14 Mark Syph
15 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
16 Ivan Baker
17 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
18 Christopher Burgess
19 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience
21 Jan Grajkowski
22 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Alex Currie
24 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
25 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
26 Michael Gargan
27 Ryan Bower
28 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
29 William Jordan
30 Charles Swain
31 Edoardo Buenaobra
32 Jay Westcott Sqadra Coppi
33 Ron Howard
34 Joe Wollschlager PHPI
35 Adam Ward Wicked Wash
36 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
37 Tark Essawi
38 Patrick Chang
39 Sean Chisham
40 Jonathan Poole
41 John Paisley
42 Simon Robinson
43 Jeff Bowers
44 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Erik Normark
46 Brian Connors The Bike Lane
47 Vincent Ng
48 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Ryan Stille FeXY
50 Tom Carter Ridley Raiders
51 Michael Hoff
52 Keith Buell
53 Douglas Byrne
54 David Gabel
55 Erik Whitlock
56 Brian Kasch
57 Shinji Yamamoto RCV
58 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
59 James Mackeith
60 Don Nickles
61 Matt Mead
62 Gary Glickman
63 Jeremy Rider
64 Shawn Bullard
65 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
66 Joseph O'donnell
67 James Defilippi
68 David Dang
69 Brian Crowe
70 Harley Arnold
71 Eddie Fendley
72 Joseph Brown
73 Michael Cramer
74 Tony Dipalma
75 William Morris
76 Robert Conley
77 Cesar Picco
78 William Lynn unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown
2 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Simone Vincenciova
4 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Sarah Hall Team America
6 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane
7 Jennifer Gibbons
8 Kelly Mcsween
9 Crystal Bae
10 Emma Montgomery
11 Whitney Houck
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
2 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Laraib Laubach
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
9 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
10 Drew Parks
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Ra
13 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
14 Ned Cooper National Capital Velo Club
15 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Graham Blanks BRCC
19 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
20 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Timothy Edinger
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/List
3 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
4 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
6 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
7 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
9 Jack Lanier
10 Clyde Catzenberger
11 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
13 Bo Rider
14 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
15 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo
DNF Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com
2 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
3 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB
5 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
6 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
10 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE
11 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 Jimmy Deaton TPC
14 Tom Jeffrey Cutaway/ 3Sports
15 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
18 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
19 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness
23 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
24 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
25 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
26 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optic
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
2 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge p/b Brand
4 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
6 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
9 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike
10 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience
11 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
13 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club
14 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
15 Stokely Samuel Artemis
16 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
17 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
18 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
19 Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
20 John Mead The Bike Lane
21 William Mccarthy Capitol Hill Bikes
22 Brian Dalton DCMTB
23 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
24 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
25 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
27 Michael Hoffman HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast Techn
28 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
29 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
30 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
31 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
32 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
33 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
34 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
35 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure
36 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Dean Girdis
38 Jose Obando HPC/List
39 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
40 Michael Perdek
41 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
42 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
43 James Wright
44 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick
45 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
46 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles
47 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen
48 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake
49 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi
50 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
51 Titus Mott
52 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
53 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
54 Mark Wanco HUP United
55 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience
56 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
57 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Jeff Geraghty
59 Thomas Shugart Arlington Masters Velo Club
60 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
61 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
62 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
63 Michael Murphy
64 Mike Canfield Marymount University
65 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
66 Graham Davis unattached
67 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports
68 David Stinson PaxVelo
69 Sol Schott Crosshairs
70 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
71 Vincent Amodeo The Bike Lane
72 Bill Thornton Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
DNF Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
DNF David Lee The Bike Lane
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
DNF Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors
DNF David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
DNF Barnaby Nygren C3--Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
4 Roger Masse Trek Racing
5 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Robert Anderson
7 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
8 John Rogers DCMTB
9 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
10 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Inc
14 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
15 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
16 Albert Greene DCMTB
17 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo
20 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 William Gilmer Tri-Power
23 Thori Wolfe The Juggernaut ESF
24 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane
25 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
26 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
27 James Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
999 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Smith Bike Line
2 Mike Connair Bike Line
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Richard Paukstitus ABRT
6 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
9 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
13 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
14 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Guy Montgomery
16 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
4 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
5 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife
6 Dave Chamblin
7 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
8 Chris Hill
9 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
10 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
11 Douglas Pepelko Applied Security Inc.
12 Jonathan Carney
13 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
14 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
15 Darrell Parks PEZ Cycling News
16 Jennifer Pope Velocita
17 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
18 Kevin Dillard
19 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
21 Sandie Reynolds Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Chris Scales unattached
DNF Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2