Log In
Cross Houston Day 1 • Nov 3 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
2 Eric Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Mickey Mcdonald Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
4 Taury Patterson Dallas Bike Works
5 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
6 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
7 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
9 Brian Meelbusch
10 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
12 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
15 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
16 Ryan Tarkington
17 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
18 Dustin Payne
19 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
20 Wyatt Pritchard Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
21 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Marvin
2 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Mickey Mcdonald Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
4 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
6 Scott Sharrar Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
8 Joel Gordon
9 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
10 Tyler Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
12 Kahler Low
13 David Callahan
14 Gary Rogers
15 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
16 Martin Joyce
17 Paul Wakefield The Mules International Cycling Tea
18 Eric Labod
19 Chris Labod
20 Westley Wrightson
21 Richard Carr
22 David Smith The Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
24 Andrew Baker
25 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
26 Kent Mcneil
27 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
28 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
29 Ben Travelstead Bike Barn Texas
30 Barry Boulte Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Mark Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse
2 Eric Sutton
3 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
4 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
5 Bryan Voytilla
6 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
7 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
8 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
9 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Herman Verhoeven Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Christopher Veum
7 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Chris Olsen
10 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Doug Foxworth
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
5 Michael Ereli GCCA
6 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
7 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
8 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
9 David Smith Bikesport/ION
10 Gregory Mccrea GCCA
11 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
12 Douglas Drahem
13 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desmond Rolf Bikesport/ION
2 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
3 Peter Bielinski
4 David French Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Bohumil Kral
7 John Collins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
4 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
7 Joshua Clark Knobbies & Slicks
8 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Kevin Koen
10 Troy Fraske
11 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
12 Jason Berardinelli Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
13 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
14 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
2 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
3 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
4 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Marvin Gillian
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
3 Rachel Koen
4 Judy Jones
5 Tara Kelly
6 Brielle Chavis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1