Log In
Waterford Hills Day-2 • Nov 25 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 30 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cischke Twin Six
2 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger
3 Gary Mudd
4 Ian Mcmorran
5 Vince Anila Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 William Olinek
7 Jason Miller
8 Thomas Martin
9 Brad Waddell
10 Alex Morton
11 Jonathon Vibbart
12 Andrew Kem
13 Ryan Younan
14 Jeremy Meyersieck
15 Steven Bassett
16 Chris Reed
17 John Drazba
DNF Hani Habra
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gillies
2 Jon Haines
3 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Scott Wolfson
5 Edwin Ho
6 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Frank Marciniak
8 John Krauss
9 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Scott Hencher
11 Tom Lawrence
12 Tom Welch
13 Rob Falik StomachOfAnger
14 Jared Smerecki
15 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Jeff Cooper
DNF Tim Pease
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
2 Mark Parmelee
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
4 Michael Wissink
5 Scott Hoffner
6 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
7 Peter Thompson
8 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
DNF Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Monte-sano
2 Jarod Makowski
3 Andrew Weir
4 John Osgood Team Sandbag
5 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
6 Ron Stack CX Bones
7 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Michael Seaman
5 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
6 Michael Green Bikeman.com
7 Keith Riege
8 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Jesse Gould
3 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
4 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
5 Todd Freidinger
6 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI
8 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
9 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
10 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
11 Jason Cotter
12 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag
13 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Shaun Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goocher
2 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team
4 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Mark Olin
7 Paul Steigerwald
8 David Zatek
9 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Jon Haines
11 David Manges
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taiyo Ichikawa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport Scholasti
3 Andrew Dever
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
2 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Michael Schultz Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
5 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Susan Shaw CX Bones
DNF Laura Melendez
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Meldrum
2 Pam Bufe
3 Laura Fletcher
4 Nancy Lange
DNF Sabrina Reynolds Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1