Log In
Cyclo X Louisville • Dec 1 2012
4
1
4.9
5.1
6.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 13:33.9
2 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 13:58.9
3 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:02.6
4 Bryce Rodgers 14:08.0
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 14:23.0
6 Ryan Campbell 14:23.1
7 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 14:59.0
8 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 15:00.1
9 Grey Ottenstein 15:17.3
10 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 15:26.4
11 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 15:30.8
12 Nathan Pawlak 16:06.4
13 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:14.2
14 Andrew Charlet 16:32.0
15 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 17:30.7
16 John Hargadon 17:31.3
17 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 17:37.1
18 Max Vogel 17:40.6
19 Haven Wisner 17:43.0
20 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 17:59.5
21 Gavin Thornton 18:49.2
22 Ty Musgrave 18:51.7
23 Jack Hobbs @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 12:29.1
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 13:18.1
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 13:28.8
4 Trevor Way 14:18.9
5 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:02.3
6 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 15:22.4
7 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 15:34.3
8 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 15:50.5
9 Chandler Thornton 16:10.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 40:04.5
2 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 40:33.2
3 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:13.0
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 37:40.9
2 Joe Christiansen 41:11.7
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 45:06.7
4 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE @ 1 Lap
DNF Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 41:29.7
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 42:46.2
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 43:11.5
4 Daniel Porter e2 Cycling Team 44:02.8
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 44:02.9
6 Anthony Iannacito 45:04.0
7 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 45:49.4
8 Alex Clayden 46:14.1
9 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:38.2
10 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 46:53.9
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 47:13.7
12 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:26.9
13 Rocco Calgiano Boulder Cycle Sport 47:32.5
14 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:22.2
15 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor @ 1 Lap
16 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Keith Watson @ 1 Lap
18 Tim Gerchar @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 43:03.8
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 44:12.7
3 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 44:28.9
4 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:38.6
5 Nevin Whittemore 44:41.3
6 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 44:45.2
7 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:50.4
8 Travis Chapman 45:28.2
9 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 45:35.2
10 Barry Croker Cycleton 45:45.5
11 Isaac Dancy 45:51.2
12 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 45:53.0
13 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 46:01.7
14 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:04.4
15 Eric Jones 46:22.1
16 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 46:35.6
17 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 46:48.9
18 David Pfeiffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:13.5
19 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 47:28.2
20 Phillip Ball 47:45.2
21 Eric Fossell Michael's Cycles Team 47:45.2
22 Jacob Nie 48:21.4
DNF Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop DNF
DNF Michael Burton Mix1 DNF
DNF Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 41:50.8
2 Michael Robson MOOTS 42:08.2
3 Ward Baker Team Kappius 42:09.1
4 Frank Overton 42:15.6
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 42:52.7
6 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:06.3
7 Jeremy Young 43:14.3
8 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 43:17.1
9 Mark Wisner 43:23.2
10 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 43:29.8
11 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 43:37.8
12 Patrick Gallegos 43:51.3
13 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 44:05.6
14 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 44:21.6
15 Jared Berg Pabst/ Mafia Racing 44:22.1
16 Andrew Feeney 44:38.6
17 Matthew Gates Mix1 44:45.5
18 David Averill 44:54.1
19 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 45:05.9
20 Paul Lugar 45:14.8
21 Scott Forrest 45:20.5
22 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services 45:24.4
23 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 45:29.8
24 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:34.5
25 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 45:44.2
26 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 46:57.3
27 Thomas Meiser 47:34.6
28 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Jeffrey Taylor @ 1 Lap
30 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 44:58.0
2 Doug Ferguson 45:07.7
3 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 45:17.5
4 Ben Delaney 45:17.5
5 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 45:29.1
6 David Walker 45:34.8
7 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 45:41.6
8 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 45:46.8
9 Dan Miller IC3Colorado 46:05.2
10 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:09.0
11 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 46:11.4
12 Joel Mischke 46:18.2
13 Heath Garvey Fort Collins Cycling Team 46:28.1
14 James Huang 46:33.0
15 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 46:42.1
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 46:48.3
17 Bryan Grace 46:50.8
18 Dan Farrell 46:52.4
19 Jamie Kripke 46:53.3
20 Tim Lemmon 46:54.0
21 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 47:05.7
22 Jason Sumner 14527 47:13.1
23 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 47:17.6
24 Chris Lee Team Kappius 47:20.0
25 Brian Mccall 47:28.7
26 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 47:38.2
27 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 47:43.6
28 Chris Arterburn 47:44.4
29 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:55.8
30 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 48:27.5
31 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports 48:35.4
32 John Deibert High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
33 John @ 1 Lap
34 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
35 Vernon Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
36 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
37 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
38 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
39 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
40 Chris Busacca @ 1 Lap
41 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
42 Andrew Holton @ 1 Lap
43 Wesley Smith @ 1 Lap
44 Matt Lohrentz @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters DNF
DNF Brad Fentress DNF
DNF Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weadley 32:25.7
2 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 32:34.2
3 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 32:55.3
4 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:10.9
5 Bryant Gonsalves 33:14.4
6 David Altschuld 33:17.3
7 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:37.1
8 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 33:38.7
9 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 33:43.8
10 Milo Whitcomb 33:46.4
11 David Kendall 33:48.8
12 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 33:51.2
13 Kevin Rooney 33:52.6
14 William Manning 33:57.4
15 Jason Giles 34:14.7
16 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 34:17.2
17 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 34:25.2
18 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 34:25.9
19 Chuck Parsons 34:30.9
20 Neil Benton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:35.9
21 Gregg Lulofs 34:42.5
22 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 34:44.9
23 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 34:47.3
24 Scott Shepherd 34:49.2
25 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing 34:52.0
26 Garett Graubins 34:52.9
27 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 35:08.7
28 Eric Buxman 35:09.4
29 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 35:26.9
30 Kirk Fogdall 35:31.4
31 Joseph Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:32.4
32 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 35:39.5
33 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 35:42.7
34 Adam Sloan 35:45.0
35 Brent Barkett 35:59.2
36 Stefan Munck Pedal Pushers Cyclery 36:05.2
37 Chad Bakken TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 36:05.3
38 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 36:13.5
39 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 36:14.1
40 Brian Hemstreet 36:30.7
41 Joshua Marceau 36:38.1
42 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 36:41.2
43 Kaan Erdener 36:44.7
44 Danny Hernandez 36:45.0
45 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 37:02.4
46 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:18.0
47 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 37:29.6
48 Todd Wilson Primal - 1st Bank 38:06.0
49 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:44.6
50 Rene Macias 38:53.7
51 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING 39:11.4
52 David Claude High Peaks Masters 39:39.6
53 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 39:48.5
54 Jay Edwards 40:21.4
55 Scott Kemball-cook 40:37.0
56 Mark Caraway 40:57.9
57 David Kasnic 41:10.3
58 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
59 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
60 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeremiah Crane DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 39:15.5
2 Stephen Downey 40:14.1
3 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 40:37.0
4 Jeff Morris 40:44.9
5 Scott Larson 40:51.1
6 Keagan Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store 40:58.7
7 Paul Schaller 41:05.9
8 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 41:12.6
9 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 41:12.7
10 Paul Franco 41:21.1
11 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 41:23.0
12 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 41:27.9
13 Daniel Godard 41:33.2
14 Scott Wilkonson 41:34.2
15 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 41:35.0
16 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 42:11.7
17 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 42:13.1
18 John Schoofs 42:57.8
19 Matthew Nesmith 42:58.0
20 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 44:00.2
21 Robert Pickels 44:08.7
22 Ian Smith 44:38.8
23 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 44:42.8
24 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works 46:42.0
25 Landen Crespin 46:51.7
26 Illya Kowalschuk Kowalchuk
27 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
28 Andrew Schrag @ 1 Lap
29 Philip Reiker Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
30 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank DNF
DNF Bob Roman DNF
DNF Jesse Euton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:32.3
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:41.9
3 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:43.3
4 David Weber Team Kappius 45:21.8
5 Scott Forrest 45:32.5
6 Todd Cassan 45:32.7
7 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 46:03.7
8 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:03.9
9 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 46:30.0
10 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:38.5
11 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports 46:40.0
12 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 46:53.8
13 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 46:58.7
14 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:18.4
15 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 47:32.4
16 John Loomis 47:54.0
17 Hal Mckelvy 48:03.9
18 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:58.8
19 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 49:05.3
20 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 49:27.1
21 Mark Taylor 49:35.3
22 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:44.2
23 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 49:44.8
24 Jeff Stephenson 50:04.1
25 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 50:19.7
26 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 50:26.4
27 Peter Marshall 50:51.1
28 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 51:01.7
29 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery @ 1 Lap
30 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
31 Jim Johnson @ 1 Lap
DNF John Rondash SPY Giant DNF
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:12.7
2 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:22.2
3 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:33.3
4 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 48:39.5
5 Justin Green Team Kappius 48:46.3
6 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 48:53.5
7 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 48:58.9
8 Mac Johansen 49:07.9
9 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 50:05.5
10 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 50:41.0
11 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 50:44.6
12 Jim Reagan @ 1 Lap
13 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 Lap
14 Dan Sonnesyn @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 Lap
16 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
17 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
20 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 Lap
21 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
22 Drew Engelmann @ 1 Lap
23 Dana Shinn NoTubes Endurance Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Francis Sullivan Sports Garage Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
26 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
27 Bill Abboud @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Taylor DNF
DNF Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 39:56.7
2 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 40:22.1
3 Thomas Haynes 41:05.4
4 Jeff Payne 41:08.0
5 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 41:09.5
6 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:37.5
7 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 42:52.6
8 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:29.7
9 Shannon Fox 43:33.3
10 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 44:00.2
11 Tony Goffredo 44:10.9
12 Ned Smith e2 Cycling Team 44:15.7
13 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:28.4
14 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 44:37.7
15 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 45:05.5
16 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 46:04.2
17 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:27.9
18 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 46:28.0
19 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 46:38.6
20 Butch Stinton Mix1 47:11.7
21 George Scott Swift Cycling 47:15.3
22 James Bowen 50:01.8
23 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Steve Winkelman @ 1 Lap
25 Kenny Parker @ 1 Lap
26 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap
DNF Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works DNF
DNF John Bliss Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 58:18.3
2 Daniel Summerhill 58:29.5
3 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 58:41.4
4 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 59:17.9
5 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 59:20.1
6 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycling Society 59:22.8
7 Peter Webber 59:30.8
8 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 00:16.0
9 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 00:19.9
10 Braden Kappius 00:43.6
11 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 00:47.2
12 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 01:00.0
13 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching 01:12.7
14 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 01:31.8
15 Ward Baker Team Kappius 01:49.0
16 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 01:53.5
17 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 01:55.5
18 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:59.1
19 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:38.2
20 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:41.8
21 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 04:08.4
22 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 04:14.3
23 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Josh Allen @ 1 Lap
25 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
26 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
27 Todd Cassan @ 1 Lap
28 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
29 Jesse Pisel @ 2 Laps
DNF Matt Lyons Primal - 1st Bank DNF
DNF Adin Baird BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development DNF
DNF Stewart Gross DNF
DNF John Rondash SPY Giant DNF
DNF Logan Vonbokel Mercy Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gage Hecht IC3Colorado DNF
DNF Nathan Brown DNF
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz DNF
DNF Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 15:50.9
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:37.3
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 16:41.4
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 17:03.2
5 Madigan Munzo 19:04.0
6 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling 19:19.4
7 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 23:57.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 13:31.1
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 13:31.5
3 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:48.2
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 16:06.5
DNF Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 45:50.5
2 Jessica Way @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:43.1
2 Lauryn Andre 41:36.2
3 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 41:44.8
4 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 45:19.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:50.1
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 43:34.1
3 Susan Prieto 45:37.3
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:43.7
5 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 45:44.1
6 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 46:06.0
7 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 46:15.7
8 Dana Horne-dalton 46:32.5
9 Anne Hudson Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 46:49.6
10 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
11 Marina Lepikhina @ 1 Lap
12 Elizabeth Rowley GS Boulder/Trek Store @ 1 Lap
13 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Boldry 45:38.6
2 Michelle Stoll 45:46.3
3 Heidi Smith 46:21.1
4 Diana Tanner 47:36.5
5 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
6 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
7 Errin Vito @ 1 Lap
8 Lisa Jhung @ 1 Lap
9 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING @ 1 Lap
10 Izzy Krompegel @ 1 Lap
11 Katie Herrell @ 1 Lap
12 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
13 Wendy Zuck @ 1 Lap
14 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
15 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
16 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
17 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
18 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
20 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
21 Janet Saxon @ 1 Lap
22 Kristin Angelopulus @ 1 Lap
23 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
DNF Patti Arnow DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 39:59.2
2 Rebecca Gross 41:01.8
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 41:25.3
4 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 41:53.1
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 42:28.8
6 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 42:49.8
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 43:27.6
8 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing 43:29.7
9 Lindsay Jones 44:20.4
10 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 44:50.2
11 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 45:02.6
12 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 45:15.9
13 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 45:48.2
14 Suzie Livingston Rams Cycling Team 48:10.6
DNF Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1